Romanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 12 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 31. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 2:54.159 | ||
2 | (3) | 32. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | 2:54.246 | ||
3 | (4) | 7. | ZUNAC Boren | CRO | 2:54.266 | ||
4 | (2) | 58. | PIUSS Janis | LAT-SPARS | 2:54.462 | ||
RACE: 13 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 63. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 2:54.221 | ||
2 | (2) | 33. | ULLMANN Kacper | POL | 2:54.461 | ||
3 | (1) | 30. | BOGDAN Marcin | POL | 2:59.180 | ||
- | (4) | 36. | MICHALCZUK Łukasz | POL | DQ. | no start | |
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 28 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 63. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 2:39.420 | ||
2 | (3) | 32. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | 2:40.282 | ||
3 | (1) | 31. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 2:40.819 | ||
4 | (4) | 7. | ZUNAC Boren | CRO | 2:41.586 | ||
5 | (5) | 33. | ULLMANN Kacper | POL | 2:41.815 | ||
6 | (6) | 58. | PIUSS Janis | LAT-SPARS | 2:42.355 | ||
7 | (7) | 30. | BOGDAN Marcin | POL | 2:45.611 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 71 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 32. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | 48.088 | ||
2 | (4) | 30. | BOGDAN Marcin | POL | 48.634 | ||
3 | (2) | 58. | PIUSS Janis | LAT-SPARS | 50.929 | ||
4 | (1) | 7. | ZUNAC Boren | CRO | 1:01.099 | ||
RACE: 72 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 63. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 45.226 | ||
2 | (3) | 31. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 48.191 | ||
3 | (2) | 33. | ULLMANN Kacper | POL | 52.435 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 83 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 63. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 45.398 | ||
2 | (2) | 32. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | 45.846 | ||
3 | (3) | 31. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 47.007 | ||
4 | (4) | 30. | BOGDAN Marcin | POL | 47.783 | ||
RACE: 84 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 7. | ZUNAC Boren | CRO | 47.761 | ||
2 | (2) | 33. | ULLMANN Kacper | POL | 47.794 | ||
3 | (1) | 58. | PIUSS Janis | LAT-SPARS | 48.195 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 99 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 32. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | 1:47.097 | ||
2 | (2) | 30. | BOGDAN Marcin | POL | 1:48.024 | ||
3 | (3) | 58. | PIUSS Janis | LAT-SPARS | 1:48.149 | advanced | |
- | (4) | 7. | ZUNAC Boren | CRO | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 100 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 63. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 1:37.915 | ||
2 | (3) | 31. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 1:39.345 | ||
3 | (1) | 33. | ULLMANN Kacper | POL | 1:43.019 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 109 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 63. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 1:34.122 | ||
2 | (3) | 32. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | 1:35.490 | ||
3 | (2) | 31. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 1:36.625 | ||
4 | (5) | 58. | PIUSS Janis | LAT-SPARS | 1:37.950 | ||
5 | (4) | 30. | BOGDAN Marcin | POL | 1:40.472 | ||
RACE: 110 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 33. | ULLMANN Kacper | POL | 1:47.642 | ||
4. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN SUPER FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 121 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 63. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 2:46.097 | ||
2 | (6) | 7. | ZUNAC Boren | CRO | 2:47.560 | ||
3 | (4) | 30. | BOGDAN Marcin | POL | 2:50.755 | ||
4 | (1) | 32. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | 2:55.970 | ||
5 | (5) | 58. | PIUSS Janis | LAT-SPARS | 3:01.916 | ||
- | (2) | 31. | GINTER Jakub | POL | DQ. | impeding |
Romanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
Overall Classification
JUNIOR A MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 63. | DRAB Štefan | SVK | 1. 1. 1. 1. | 136 | 3 | |
2. | 32. | PIÓRECKI Rafał | POL | 2. 2. 2. 4. | 71 | 6 | |
3. | 31. | GINTER Jakub | POL | 3. 3. 3. | 39 | 9 | |
4. | 7. | ZUNAC Boren | CRO | 4. 5. 7. 2. | 29 | 16 | |
5. | 30. | BOGDAN Marcin | POL | 7. 4. 5. 3. | 28 | 16 | |
6. | 58. | PIUSS Janis | LAT-SPARS | 6. 7. 4. 5. | 16 | 17 | |
7. | 33. | ULLMANN Kacper | POL | 5. 6. 6. | 5 | 17 |