JUNIOR Europa Cup Final, Sofia, BUL, 21.03. - 23.03.2014
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 50 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 169. | KOVAL Aleksandr | RUS | 2:27.671 | ||
2 | (2) | 138. | HOOGERWERF Dylan | NED | 2:28.665 | ||
3 | (4) | 158. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | 2:28.734 | ||
4 | (3) | 97. | GURINI Massimo | ITA | 2:29.553 | ||
5 | (5) | 71. | DUFTER Joel | GER | 2:58.756 | ||
RACE: 51 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 170. | STRELKOV Eduard | RUS | 2:29.032 | ||
2 | (4) | 139. | VISSER Dennis | NED | 2:29.335 | ||
3 | (1) | 61. | TREACY Farrell | GBR | 2:30.757 | ||
4 | (5) | 81. | CAKÓ Dávid | HUN | 2:33.014 | ||
- | (2) | 6. | ZASTRUGOV Daniel | BUL | - | impeding | |
RACE: 52 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 137. | BLOEMHOF Leon | NED | 2:30.469 | ||
2 | (3) | 45. | BEAUCHAMP Paul | FRA | 2:30.697 | ||
3 | (5) | 72. | RIETZKE Tom | GER | 2:31.838 | advanced | |
4 | (1) | 82. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 2:31.879 | ||
- | (2) | 168. | DOKOLIN Dmitrii | RUS | - | impeding | |
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 61 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 82. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 2:39.605 | ||
2 | (6) | 71. | DUFTER Joel | GER | 2:39.705 | ||
3 | (5) | 81. | CAKÓ Dávid | HUN | 2:41.535 | ||
4 | (3) | 61. | TREACY Farrell | GBR | 2:43.562 | ||
5 | (1) | 158. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | 3:00.224 | ||
6 | (2) | 97. | GURINI Massimo | ITA | 3:03.131 | ||
RACE: 62 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 170. | STRELKOV Eduard | RUS | 2:26.246 | ||
2 | (6) | 45. | BEAUCHAMP Paul | FRA | 2:27.221 | ||
3 | (7) | 72. | RIETZKE Tom | GER | 2:29.285 | ||
4 | (5) | 137. | BLOEMHOF Leon | NED | 2:38.994 | ||
5 | (1) | 169. | KOVAL Aleksandr | RUS | 2:51.429 | ||
- | (2) | 138. | HOOGERWERF Dylan | NED | - | impeding | |
- | (4) | 139. | VISSER Dennis | NED | - | impeding | |
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 74 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 138. | HOOGERWERF Dylan | NED | 44.473 | ||
2 | (3) | 61. | TREACY Farrell | GBR | 44.706 | ||
3 | (2) | 72. | RIETZKE Tom | GER | 45.211 | ||
4 | (1) | 6. | ZASTRUGOV Daniel | BUL | 1:06.156 | ||
RACE: 75 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 169. | KOVAL Aleksandr | RUS | 42.969 | ||
2 | (2) | 158. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | 43.441 | ||
3 | (1) | 97. | GURINI Massimo | ITA | 43.515 | ||
4 | (3) | 137. | BLOEMHOF Leon | NED | 1:12.887 | ||
RACE: 76 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 45. | BEAUCHAMP Paul | FRA | 43.727 | ||
2 | (3) | 81. | CAKÓ Dávid | HUN | 44.650 | ||
3 | (1) | 139. | VISSER Dennis | NED | 50.136 | ||
4 | (4) | 168. | DOKOLIN Dmitrii | RUS | 55.786 | ||
RACE: 77 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 82. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 44.102 | ||
2 | (3) | 170. | STRELKOV Eduard | RUS | 44.319 | ||
3 | (1) | 71. | DUFTER Joel | GER | 44.500 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 139 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 168. | DOKOLIN Dmitrii | RUS | 42.744 | ||
2 | (1) | 139. | VISSER Dennis | NED | 42.836 | ||
3 | (4) | 137. | BLOEMHOF Leon | NED | 42.919 | ||
4 | (3) | 6. | ZASTRUGOV Daniel | BUL | 45.178 | ||
RACE: 140 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 97. | GURINI Massimo | ITA | 43.606 | ||
2 | (2) | 71. | DUFTER Joel | GER | 44.410 | ||
3 | (3) | 72. | RIETZKE Tom | GER | 44.775 | ||
RACE: 141 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 169. | KOVAL Aleksandr | RUS | 42.318 | ||
2 | (2) | 158. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | 42.433 | ||
3 | (3) | 45. | BEAUCHAMP Paul | FRA | 42.520 | ||
4 | (4) | 81. | CAKÓ Dávid | HUN | 44.368 | ||
RACE: 142 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 170. | STRELKOV Eduard | RUS | 42.373 | ||
2 | (3) | 138. | HOOGERWERF Dylan | NED | 42.618 | ||
3 | (1) | 82. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 43.004 | ||
4 | (4) | 61. | TREACY Farrell | GBR | 44.599 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 154 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 137. | BLOEMHOF Leon | NED | 43.582 | ||
2 | (3) | 6. | ZASTRUGOV Daniel | BUL | 44.421 | ||
3 | (2) | 72. | RIETZKE Tom | GER | 59.123 | ||
RACE: 155 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 168. | DOKOLIN Dmitrii | RUS | 42.606 | ||
2 | (4) | 71. | DUFTER Joel | GER | 42.866 | ||
3 | (3) | 97. | GURINI Massimo | ITA | 43.119 | ||
4 | (2) | 139. | VISSER Dennis | NED | 1:06.183 | ||
RACE: 156 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 45. | BEAUCHAMP Paul | FRA | 43.283 | ||
2 | (2) | 82. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 43.465 | ||
3 | (4) | 61. | TREACY Farrell | GBR | 43.636 | ||
4 | (3) | 81. | CAKÓ Dávid | HUN | 44.182 | ||
RACE: 157 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 170. | STRELKOV Eduard | RUS | 43.040 | ||
2 | (1) | 169. | KOVAL Aleksandr | RUS | 43.100 | ||
3 | (4) | 138. | HOOGERWERF Dylan | NED | 43.285 | ||
- | (3) | 158. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | - | impeding | |
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 169 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 97. | GURINI Massimo | ITA | 1:35.616 | ||
2 | (2) | 138. | HOOGERWERF Dylan | NED | 1:35.621 | ||
3 | (4) | 72. | RIETZKE Tom | GER | 1:36.920 | ||
4 | (3) | 81. | CAKÓ Dávid | HUN | 1:51.131 | ||
RACE: 170 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 168. | DOKOLIN Dmitrii | RUS | 1:35.030 | ||
2 | (3) | 45. | BEAUCHAMP Paul | FRA | 1:35.317 | ||
3 | (2) | 71. | DUFTER Joel | GER | 1:36.685 | ||
- | (4) | 137. | BLOEMHOF Leon | NED | - | impeding | |
RACE: 171 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 170. | STRELKOV Eduard | RUS | 1:32.069 | ||
2 | (3) | 158. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | 1:32.195 | ||
3 | (2) | 61. | TREACY Farrell | GBR | 1:32.653 | ||
RACE: 172 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 169. | KOVAL Aleksandr | RUS | 1:34.772 | ||
2 | (4) | 139. | VISSER Dennis | NED | 1:34.990 | ||
3 | (1) | 82. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 1:35.644 | ||
4 | (3) | 6. | ZASTRUGOV Daniel | BUL | 1:36.389 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 201 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 82. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 1:44.544 | ||
2 | (1) | 61. | TREACY Farrell | GBR | 1:44.623 | ||
3 | (3) | 6. | ZASTRUGOV Daniel | BUL | 1:45.515 | ||
RACE: 202 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 72. | RIETZKE Tom | GER | 1:52.274 | ||
2 | (3) | 81. | CAKÓ Dávid | HUN | 2:06.429 | ||
- | (1) | 71. | DUFTER Joel | GER | - | impeding | |
RACE: 203 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 169. | KOVAL Aleksandr | RUS | 1:31.898 | ||
2 | (3) | 168. | DOKOLIN Dmitrii | RUS | 1:32.014 | ||
3 | (2) | 139. | VISSER Dennis | NED | 1:32.829 | ||
- | (4) | 45. | BEAUCHAMP Paul | FRA | - | impeding | |
RACE: 204 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 170. | STRELKOV Eduard | RUS | 1:27.715 | ||
2 | (4) | 138. | HOOGERWERF Dylan | NED | 1:27.832 | ||
3 | (3) | 97. | GURINI Massimo | ITA | 1:28.245 | ||
- | (2) | 158. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | - | impeding | |
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 230 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
- | (1) | 6. | ZASTRUGOV Daniel | BUL | seeded | ||
RACE: 231 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 61. | TREACY Farrell | GBR | 1:29.149 | ||
2 | (1) | 82. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 1:29.322 | ||
3 | (3) | 72. | RIETZKE Tom | GER | 1:29.748 | ||
4 | (4) | 81. | CAKÓ Dávid | HUN | 1:34.923 | ||
RACE: 232 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 139. | VISSER Dennis | NED | 1:29.309 | ||
2 | (1) | 97. | GURINI Massimo | ITA | 1:29.408 | ||
RACE: 233 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 168. | DOKOLIN Dmitrii | RUS | 1:31.164 | ||
2 | (3) | 169. | KOVAL Aleksandr | RUS | 1:31.274 | ||
3 | (2) | 138. | HOOGERWERF Dylan | NED | 1:54.050 | ||
- | (1) | 170. | STRELKOV Eduard | RUS | - | impeding |
JUNIOR Europa Cup Final, Sofia, BUL, 21.03. - 23.03.2014
Overall Classification
JUNIOR A MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 170. | STRELKOV Eduard | RUS | 1. 1. 4. | 68 | 6 | |
2. | 169. | KOVAL Aleksandr | RUS | 5. 2. 2. | 47 | 9 | |
3. | 168. | DOKOLIN Dmitrii | RUS | 16. 9. 1. | 34 | 26 | |
4. | 138. | HOOGERWERF Dylan | NED | 6. 3. 3. | 26 | 12 | |
5. | 45. | BEAUCHAMP Paul | FRA | 2. 5. 13. | 21 | 20 | |
6. | 72. | RIETZKE Tom | GER | 3. 15. 9. | 13 | 27 | |
7. | 137. | BLOEMHOF Leon | NED | 4. 13. 16. | 8 | 33 | |
8. | 82. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 8. 6. 8. | 22 | ||
9. | 139. | VISSER Dennis | NED | 7. 12. 5. | 24 | ||
10. | 61. | TREACY Farrell | GBR | 11. 7. 7. | 25 | ||
11. | 158. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | 12. 4. 12. | 28 | ||
12. | 81. | CAKÓ Dávid | HUN | 10. 8. 10. | 28 | ||
13. | 97. | GURINI Massimo | ITA | 13. 11. 6. | 30 | ||
14. | 71. | DUFTER Joel | GER | 9. 10. 14. | 33 | ||
15. | 6. | ZASTRUGOV Daniel | BUL | 16. 14. 11. | 41 |