Junior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 82 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 98. | WILCZYK Szymon | POL | 2:54.209 | ||
2 | (4) | 10. | TSANKOV Tsvetan | BUL | 2:54.343 | ||
3 | (1) | 36. | SIMMS Billy | GBR | 3:02.622 | advanced | |
4 | (5) | 54. | LIU Shaolin Sándor | HUN | 3:09.631 | advanced | |
- | (2) | 66. | DE LORENZIS Pietro | ITA | - | impeding | |
RACE: 83 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 3. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 2:35.539 | ||
2 | (1) | 123. | DANILOVSKYY Valentin | UKR | 2:36.233 | ||
3 | (4) | 85. | PRINSEN Mark | NED | 2:36.825 | ||
4 | (3) | 65. | ANZI Marco | ITA | 2:39.261 | ||
5 | (2) | 35. | COCHRANE Murray | GBR | 2:39.892 | ||
RACE: 84 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 117. | BUBNOV Alexander | RUS | 2:41.896 | ||
2 | (3) | 86. | SNELLINK Adwin | NED | 2:42.533 | ||
3 | (4) | 34. | CHEETHAM Josh | GBR | 2:43.524 | ||
4 | (6) | 97. | DOMAŃSKI Michał | POL | 2:45.299 | ||
5 | (2) | 53. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 2:49.042 | ||
6 | (5) | 20. | APELTAUER Milos | CZE | 3:22.442 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 94 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 53. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 2:54.109 | ||
2 | (1) | 35. | COCHRANE Murray | GBR | 2:54.191 | ||
3 | (3) | 20. | APELTAUER Milos | CZE | 2:55.486 | ||
RACE: 95 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 85. | PRINSEN Mark | NED | 2:47.793 | ||
2 | (4) | 97. | DOMAŃSKI Michał | POL | 2:48.418 | ||
3 | (2) | 65. | ANZI Marco | ITA | 2:48.583 | ||
4 | (3) | 34. | CHEETHAM Josh | GBR | 2:49.038 | ||
RACE: 96 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 3. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 2:32.010 | ||
2 | (4) | 86. | SNELLINK Adwin | NED | 2:32.291 | ||
3 | (2) | 123. | DANILOVSKYY Valentin | UKR | 2:32.377 | ||
4 | (7) | 36. | SIMMS Billy | GBR | 2:32.587 | ||
5 | (8) | 54. | LIU Shaolin Sándor | HUN | 2:32.773 | ||
6 | (6) | 10. | TSANKOV Tsvetan | BUL | 2:33.378 | ||
7 | (5) | 98. | WILCZYK Szymon | POL | 2:35.841 | ||
8 | (3) | 117. | BUBNOV Alexander | RUS | 3:17.933 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN QUARTER-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 109 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 54. | LIU Shaolin Sándor | HUN | 44.184 | ||
2 | (2) | 36. | SIMMS Billy | GBR | 44.361 | ||
3 | (4) | 65. | ANZI Marco | ITA | 44.879 | ||
4 | (3) | 20. | APELTAUER Milos | CZE | 44.897 | ||
RACE: 110 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 3. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 43.590 | ||
2 | (2) | 117. | BUBNOV Alexander | RUS | 43.929 | ||
3 | (3) | 85. | PRINSEN Mark | NED | 44.194 | ||
4 | (1) | 35. | COCHRANE Murray | GBR | 1:15.181 | ||
RACE: 111 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 53. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 43.937 | ||
2 | (3) | 123. | DANILOVSKYY Valentin | UKR | 44.174 | ||
3 | (4) | 10. | TSANKOV Tsvetan | BUL | 44.739 | ||
4 | (2) | 97. | DOMAŃSKI Michał | POL | 46.292 | ||
RACE: 112 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 86. | SNELLINK Adwin | NED | 45.562 | ||
2 | (3) | 34. | CHEETHAM Josh | GBR | 45.757 | ||
3 | (1) | 98. | WILCZYK Szymon | POL | 1:24.374 | advanced | |
- | (4) | 66. | DE LORENZIS Pietro | ITA | - | impeding | |
JUNIOR A MEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 125 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 3. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 43.306 | ||
2 | (2) | 117. | BUBNOV Alexander | RUS | 43.984 | ||
3 | (3) | 54. | LIU Shaolin Sándor | HUN | 44.066 | ||
4 | (4) | 36. | SIMMS Billy | GBR | 1:11.334 | ||
RACE: 126 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 53. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 43.539 | ||
2 | (2) | 123. | DANILOVSKYY Valentin | UKR | 43.817 | ||
3 | (3) | 86. | SNELLINK Adwin | NED | 44.534 | ||
4 | (5) | 98. | WILCZYK Szymon | POL | 44.666 | ||
5 | (4) | 34. | CHEETHAM Josh | GBR | 44.726 | ||
RACE: 127 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 10. | TSANKOV Tsvetan | BUL | 45.081 | ||
2 | (2) | 20. | APELTAUER Milos | CZE | 45.331 | ||
3 | (3) | 97. | DOMAŃSKI Michał | POL | 49.916 | ||
RACE: 128 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 85. | PRINSEN Mark | NED | 45.020 | ||
2 | (2) | 65. | ANZI Marco | ITA | 45.196 | ||
3 | (3) | 35. | COCHRANE Murray | GBR | 1:22.407 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 141 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 97. | DOMAŃSKI Michał | POL | 46.080 | ||
2 | (2) | 35. | COCHRANE Murray | GBR | 46.513 | ||
RACE: 142 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 10. | TSANKOV Tsvetan | BUL | 44.909 | ||
2 | (4) | 20. | APELTAUER Milos | CZE | 45.360 | ||
3 | (3) | 65. | ANZI Marco | ITA | 45.471 | ||
4 | (1) | 85. | PRINSEN Mark | NED | 1:01.816 | ||
RACE: 143 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 54. | LIU Shaolin Sándor | HUN | 44.193 | ||
2 | (2) | 86. | SNELLINK Adwin | NED | 44.268 | ||
3 | (3) | 98. | WILCZYK Szymon | POL | 44.356 | ||
4 | (5) | 36. | SIMMS Billy | GBR | 44.375 | ||
5 | (4) | 34. | CHEETHAM Josh | GBR | 44.493 | ||
RACE: 144 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 53. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 43.349 | ||
2 | (1) | 3. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 43.423 | ||
3 | (3) | 123. | DANILOVSKYY Valentin | UKR | 43.561 | ||
4 | (4) | 117. | BUBNOV Alexander | RUS | 57.094 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN QUARTER-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 205 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 85. | PRINSEN Mark | NED | 1:41.675 | ||
2 | (3) | 20. | APELTAUER Milos | CZE | 1:42.217 | ||
3 | (1) | 36. | SIMMS Billy | GBR | 1:44.047 | advanced | |
- | (4) | 123. | DANILOVSKYY Valentin | UKR | - | impeding | |
RACE: 206 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 3. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 1:34.961 | ||
2 | (2) | 54. | LIU Shaolin Sándor | HUN | 1:35.580 | ||
3 | (1) | 98. | WILCZYK Szymon | POL | 1:35.830 | ||
4 | (4) | 35. | COCHRANE Murray | GBR | 1:37.477 | ||
RACE: 207 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 53. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 1:35.303 | ||
2 | (2) | 34. | CHEETHAM Josh | GBR | 1:35.663 | ||
3 | (3) | 10. | TSANKOV Tsvetan | BUL | 2:02.359 | ||
4 | (4) | 66. | DE LORENZIS Pietro | ITA | 2:13.356 | ||
RACE: 208 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 117. | BUBNOV Alexander | RUS | 1:39.816 | ||
2 | (2) | 86. | SNELLINK Adwin | NED | 1:39.991 | ||
3 | (1) | 65. | ANZI Marco | ITA | 1:40.989 | ||
4 | (3) | 97. | DOMAŃSKI Michał | POL | 1:44.488 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 221 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 35. | COCHRANE Murray | GBR | 1:49.874 | ||
2 | (3) | 65. | ANZI Marco | ITA | 1:51.827 | ||
3 | (1) | 98. | WILCZYK Szymon | POL | 2:26.093 | ||
RACE: 222 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 10. | TSANKOV Tsvetan | BUL | 1:41.946 | ||
2 | (3) | 66. | DE LORENZIS Pietro | ITA | 1:42.035 | ||
3 | (1) | 97. | DOMAŃSKI Michał | POL | 1:42.067 | ||
RACE: 223 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 53. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 1:37.210 | ||
2 | (4) | 36. | SIMMS Billy | GBR | 1:37.362 | ||
3 | (3) | 20. | APELTAUER Milos | CZE | 1:37.412 | ||
4 | (2) | 86. | SNELLINK Adwin | NED | 1:53.275 | ||
RACE: 224 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 117. | BUBNOV Alexander | RUS | 1:32.836 | ||
2 | (2) | 54. | LIU Shaolin Sándor | HUN | 1:32.933 | ||
3 | (5) | 85. | PRINSEN Mark | NED | 1:33.076 | ||
4 | (1) | 3. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 1:33.096 | ||
5 | (3) | 34. | CHEETHAM Josh | GBR | 1:33.711 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 236 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 98. | WILCZYK Szymon | POL | 1:58.903 | ||
2 | (1) | 97. | DOMAŃSKI Michał | POL | 2:02.044 | ||
RACE: 237 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 66. | DE LORENZIS Pietro | ITA | 1:43.795 | ||
2 | (1) | 10. | TSANKOV Tsvetan | BUL | 1:43.916 | ||
3 | (4) | 65. | ANZI Marco | ITA | 1:44.163 | ||
4 | (3) | 35. | COCHRANE Murray | GBR | 1:45.213 | ||
RACE: 238 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 3. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 1:29.301 | ||
2 | (5) | 86. | SNELLINK Adwin | NED | 1:29.428 | ||
3 | (1) | 85. | PRINSEN Mark | NED | 1:29.901 | ||
4 | (4) | 20. | APELTAUER Milos | CZE | 1:30.710 | ||
5 | (3) | 34. | CHEETHAM Josh | GBR | 1:31.621 | ||
RACE: 239 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 117. | BUBNOV Alexander | RUS | 1:32.662 | ||
2 | (3) | 53. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 1:32.737 | ||
3 | (4) | 36. | SIMMS Billy | GBR | 1:34.398 | ||
4 | (2) | 54. | LIU Shaolin Sándor | HUN | 1:35.917 |
Junior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
Overall Classification
JUNIOR A MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 3. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 1. 2. 5. | 55 | 8 | |
2. | 53. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 13. 1. 2. | 55 | 16 | |
3. | 117. | BUBNOV Alexander | RUS | 8. 4. 1. | 43 | 13 | |
4. | 123. | DANILOVSKYY Valentin | UKR | 3. 3. 17. | 26 | 23 | |
5. | 86. | SNELLINK Adwin | NED | 2. 6. 6. | 21 | 14 | |
6. | 36. | SIMMS Billy | GBR | 4. 8. 3. | 21 | 15 | |
7. | 54. | LIU Shaolin Sándor | HUN | 5. 5. 4. | 13 | 14 | |
8. | 10. | TSANKOV Tsvetan | BUL | 6. 10. 11. | 3 | 27 | |
9. | 98. | WILCZYK Szymon | POL | 7. 7. 14. | 2 | 28 | |
10. | 85. | PRINSEN Mark | NED | 9. 13. 7. | 29 | ||
11. | 34. | CHEETHAM Josh | GBR | 12. 9. 9. | 30 | ||
12. | 20. | APELTAUER Milos | CZE | 15. 11. 8. | 34 | ||
13. | 65. | ANZI Marco | ITA | 11. 12. 12. | 35 | ||
14. | 97. | DOMAŃSKI Michał | POL | 10. 14. 15. | 39 | ||
15. | 35. | COCHRANE Murray | GBR | 14. 15. 13. | 42 | ||
16. | 66. | DE LORENZIS Pietro | ITA | 17. 17. 10. | 44 |