Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR C BOYS SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 12 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 96. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 2:49.542 | ||
2 | (2) | 126. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | 2:50.912 | ||
3 | (5) | 115. | SZILVAI Zoltán | HUN-TRGSE | 2:51.889 | ||
4 | (1) | 107. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 2:53.938 | ||
5 | (3) | 94. | ANUZIS Raivo | LAT-SPARS | 2:58.880 | ||
6 | (7) | 138. | MAGAS Dávid | HUN-FŐNIX | 3:19.237 | ||
- | (4) | 59. | HOCHREITER Theo | AUT-OSW | DQ. | no finish | |
RACE: 13 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 105. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 2:38.288 | ||
2 | (4) | 114. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN-TRGSE | 2:38.535 | ||
3 | (5) | 14. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 2:38.840 | ||
4 | (3) | 36. | BÁTOR Zsolt | HUN-FŐNIX | 2:42.106 | ||
5 | (6) | 106. | SAKMAR Juraj | SVK | 2:42.164 | ||
6 | (7) | 158. | KOBLER Clemens | AUT-OSW | 3:11.497 | ||
- | (1) | 77. | PUTTINGER Andreas | AUT-RWS | DQ. | no start | |
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 34 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 36. | BÁTOR Zsolt | HUN-FŐNIX | 2:44.730 | ||
2 | (2) | 106. | SAKMAR Juraj | SVK | 2:46.430 | ||
3 | (3) | 107. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 2:49.159 | ||
4 | (6) | 138. | MAGAS Dávid | HUN-FŐNIX | 2:53.819 | ||
5 | (4) | 94. | ANUZIS Raivo | LAT-SPARS | 2:56.821 | ||
6 | (5) | 158. | KOBLER Clemens | AUT-OSW | 3:09.073 | ||
RACE: 35 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 96. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 2:25.844 | ||
2 | (1) | 105. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 2:32.843 | ||
3 | (2) | 114. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN-TRGSE | 2:32.966 | ||
4 | (6) | 115. | SZILVAI Zoltán | HUN-TRGSE | 2:33.144 | ||
5 | (3) | 14. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 2:33.313 | ||
6 | (5) | 126. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | 2:33.548 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR C BOYS HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 51 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 14. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 50.782 | ||
2 | (1) | 138. | MAGAS Dávid | HUN-FŐNIX | 54.688 | ||
3 | (2) | 114. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN-TRGSE | 1:04.170 | advanced | |
4 | (3) | 106. | SAKMAR Juraj | SVK | 1:09.984 | ||
RACE: 52 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 105. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 49.660 | ||
2 | (1) | 115. | SZILVAI Zoltán | HUN-TRGSE | 49.748 | ||
3 | (5) | 107. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 52.596 | ||
4 | (4) | 94. | ANUZIS Raivo | LAT-SPARS | 56.312 | ||
- | (3) | 59. | HOCHREITER Theo | AUT-OSW | DQ. | no start | |
RACE: 53 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 96. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 46.695 | ||
2 | (1) | 126. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | 47.081 | ||
3 | (3) | 36. | BÁTOR Zsolt | HUN-FŐNIX | 47.906 | ||
4 | (4) | 158. | KOBLER Clemens | AUT-OSW | 56.754 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 65 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 96. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 46.015 | ||
2 | (2) | 126. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | 47.042 | ||
3 | (3) | 36. | BÁTOR Zsolt | HUN-FŐNIX | 47.798 | ||
4 | (4) | 115. | SZILVAI Zoltán | HUN-TRGSE | 47.948 | ||
RACE: 66 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 105. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 48.931 | ||
2 | (5) | 114. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN-TRGSE | 49.053 | ||
3 | (2) | 14. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 49.287 | ||
4 | (3) | 107. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 50.385 | ||
5 | (4) | 138. | MAGAS Dávid | HUN-FŐNIX | 53.581 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 80 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 138. | MAGAS Dávid | HUN-FŐNIX | 56.033 | ||
2 | (3) | 158. | KOBLER Clemens | AUT-OSW | 57.363 | ||
3 | (2) | 94. | ANUZIS Raivo | LAT-SPARS | 1:06.641 | ||
- | (4) | 106. | SAKMAR Juraj | SVK | DQ. | no start | |
RACE: 81 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 36. | BÁTOR Zsolt | HUN-FŐNIX | 48.127 | ||
2 | (2) | 115. | SZILVAI Zoltán | HUN-TRGSE | 48.554 | ||
3 | (3) | 14. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 50.192 | ||
4 | (4) | 107. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 51.451 | ||
RACE: 82 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 96. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 45.099 | ||
2 | (2) | 126. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | 47.955 | ||
3 | (4) | 114. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN-TRGSE | 48.071 | ||
4 | (3) | 105. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 48.145 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR C BOYS HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 89 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 96. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 1:41.732 | ||
2 | (3) | 14. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 1:42.700 | ||
3 | (4) | 107. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 1:44.098 | ||
4 | (2) | 94. | ANUZIS Raivo | LAT-SPARS | 2:12.553 | ||
RACE: 90 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 114. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN-TRGSE | 1:43.198 | ||
2 | (3) | 126. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | 1:43.282 | ||
3 | (2) | 106. | SAKMAR Juraj | SVK | 1:45.110 | ||
4 | (4) | 138. | MAGAS Dávid | HUN-FŐNIX | 1:45.319 | ||
RACE: 91 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 105. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 1:40.996 | ||
2 | (4) | 36. | BÁTOR Zsolt | HUN-FŐNIX | 1:41.435 | ||
3 | (2) | 115. | SZILVAI Zoltán | HUN-TRGSE | 1:42.069 | ||
4 | (1) | 158. | KOBLER Clemens | AUT-OSW | 1:59.472 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 128 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 96. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 1:44.622 | ||
2 | (3) | 126. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | 1:45.199 | ||
3 | (2) | 114. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN-TRGSE | 1:45.731 | ||
4 | (4) | 107. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 1:51.383 | ||
RACE: 129 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 105. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 1:42.925 | ||
2 | (2) | 36. | BÁTOR Zsolt | HUN-FŐNIX | 1:43.415 | ||
3 | (3) | 115. | SZILVAI Zoltán | HUN-TRGSE | 1:43.686 | ||
4 | (4) | 14. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 1:45.523 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 152 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 106. | SAKMAR Juraj | SVK | 1:47.644 | ||
2 | (2) | 138. | MAGAS Dávid | HUN-FŐNIX | 1:48.623 | ||
3 | (4) | 94. | ANUZIS Raivo | LAT-SPARS | 1:53.539 | ||
4 | (3) | 158. | KOBLER Clemens | AUT-OSW | 1:53.783 | ||
RACE: 153 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 14. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 1:42.279 | ||
2 | (3) | 114. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN-TRGSE | 1:42.412 | ||
3 | (1) | 115. | SZILVAI Zoltán | HUN-TRGSE | 1:42.708 | ||
4 | (4) | 107. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 1:43.752 | ||
RACE: 154 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 105. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 1:39.154 | ||
2 | (4) | 126. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | 1:39.326 | ||
3 | (2) | 36. | BÁTOR Zsolt | HUN-FŐNIX | 1:41.550 | ||
- | (3) | 96. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | DQ. | 2 false starts |
Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
Overall Classification
JUNIOR C BOYS | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 96. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 1. 1. 4. | 68 | 6 | |
2. | 105. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 2. 4. 1. | 63 | 7 | |
3. | 126. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | 6. 2. 2. | 45 | 10 | |
4. | 114. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN-TRGSE | 3. 3. 6. | 26 | 12 | |
5. | 36. | BÁTOR Zsolt | HUN-FŐNIX | 7. 5. 3. | 13 | 15 | |
6. | 115. | SZILVAI Zoltán | HUN-TRGSE | 4. 6. 7. | 8 | 17 | |
7. | 14. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 5. 7. 5. | 5 | 17 | |
8. | 107. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 9. 8. 8. | 25 | ||
9. | 138. | MAGAS Dávid | HUN-FŐNIX | 10. 9. 10. | 29 | ||
10. | 106. | SAKMAR Juraj | SVK | 8. 12. 9. | 29 | ||
11. | 94. | ANUZIS Raivo | LAT-SPARS | 11. 11. 11. | 33 | ||
12. | 158. | KOBLER Clemens | AUT-OSW | 12. 10. 12. | 34 | ||
59. | HOCHREITER Theo | AUT-OSW |