JUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B MEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 52 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 74. | CHONG Mark Lawrence | ITA | 2:33.065 | ||
2 | (4) | 143. | TAHTACİ Davut | TUR | 2:33.796 | ||
3 | (3) | 102. | JANSEN Nathan | NED | 2:33.850 | ||
4 | (5) | 118. | KUCZYŃSKI Łukasz | POL | 2:36.884 | ||
5 | (2) | 146. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | NO TIME | ||
RACE: 53 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 100. | BRUNSMANN Jasper | NED | 2:35.463 | ||
2 | (5) | 57. | NEMES Krisztián | HUN | 2:35.766 | ||
3 | (1) | 40. | MOODY Jonathan | GBR | 2:36.150 | ||
4 | (6) | 82. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 2:36.463 | ||
5 | (2) | 32. | KHELLAF Théo | FRA | 2:36.554 | ||
6 | (3) | 119. | MALISZEWSKI Jakub | POL | 2:39.569 | ||
RACE: 54 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 117. | ANIKIEJ Rafał | POL | 2:43.933 | ||
2 | (3) | 101. | DE BOER Tjerk | NED | 2:44.078 | ||
3 | (2) | 33. | VACHERON Cyprien | FRA | 2:44.139 | ||
4 | (5) | 142. | ŞİMŞEK Tunay | TUR | 2:44.535 | ||
5 | (1) | 75. | MARINELLI Pietro | ITA | 2:45.095 | ||
JUNIOR B MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 64 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 75. | MARINELLI Pietro | ITA | 2:52.561 | ||
2 | (1) | 32. | KHELLAF Théo | FRA | 2:54.225 | ||
3 | (4) | 146. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | NO TIME | ||
- | (2) | 119. | MALISZEWSKI Jakub | POL | - | impeding | |
RACE: 65 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 40. | MOODY Jonathan | GBR | 2:45.547 | ||
2 | (6) | 142. | ŞİMŞEK Tunay | TUR | 2:46.291 | ||
3 | (1) | 102. | JANSEN Nathan | NED | 2:47.029 | ||
4 | (4) | 118. | KUCZYŃSKI Łukasz | POL | 2:50.087 | ||
5 | (5) | 33. | VACHERON Cyprien | FRA | 3:02.205 | ||
6 | (3) | 82. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | NO TIME | ||
RACE: 66 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 117. | ANIKIEJ Rafał | POL | 2:34.883 | ||
2 | (3) | 100. | BRUNSMANN Jasper | NED | 2:34.984 | ||
3 | (2) | 143. | TAHTACİ Davut | TUR | 2:36.870 | ||
4 | (4) | 57. | NEMES Krisztián | HUN | 2:39.231 | ||
- | (1) | 74. | CHONG Mark Lawrence | ITA | - | impeding | |
- | (6) | 101. | DE BOER Tjerk | NED | - | impeding | |
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B MEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 81 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 100. | BRUNSMANN Jasper | NED | 43.240 | ||
2 | (4) | 118. | KUCZYŃSKI Łukasz | POL | 43.676 | ||
3 | (1) | 32. | KHELLAF Théo | FRA | 45.890 | ||
4 | (3) | 40. | MOODY Jonathan | GBR | 1:00.852 | ||
RACE: 82 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 117. | ANIKIEJ Rafał | POL | 43.146 | ||
2 | (1) | 142. | ŞİMŞEK Tunay | TUR | 44.230 | ||
3 | (2) | 102. | JANSEN Nathan | NED | 44.487 | ||
4 | (4) | 146. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | 44.776 | ||
RACE: 83 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 119. | MALISZEWSKI Jakub | POL | 44.896 | ||
2 | (1) | 57. | NEMES Krisztián | HUN | 44.976 | ||
3 | (4) | 74. | CHONG Mark Lawrence | ITA | 45.012 | ||
4 | (3) | 82. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 46.485 | ||
RACE: 84 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 101. | DE BOER Tjerk | NED | 43.961 | ||
2 | (1) | 143. | TAHTACİ Davut | TUR | 44.067 | ||
3 | (2) | 75. | MARINELLI Pietro | ITA | 44.412 | ||
- | (3) | 33. | VACHERON Cyprien | FRA | - | no finish | |
JUNIOR B MEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 170 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 102. | JANSEN Nathan | NED | 44.825 | ||
2 | (4) | 40. | MOODY Jonathan | GBR | 44.886 | ||
3 | (2) | 146. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | 44.937 | ||
4 | (3) | 32. | KHELLAF Théo | FRA | 45.981 | ||
RACE: 171 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 74. | CHONG Mark Lawrence | ITA | 43.931 | ||
2 | (1) | 75. | MARINELLI Pietro | ITA | 44.423 | ||
3 | (3) | 82. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 44.502 | ||
RACE: 172 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 100. | BRUNSMANN Jasper | NED | 43.246 | ||
2 | (3) | 143. | TAHTACİ Davut | TUR | 44.004 | ||
3 | (4) | 142. | ŞİMŞEK Tunay | TUR | 44.111 | ||
- | (2) | 118. | KUCZYŃSKI Łukasz | POL | - | no finish | |
RACE: 173 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 101. | DE BOER Tjerk | NED | 43.384 | ||
2 | (1) | 117. | ANIKIEJ Rafał | POL | 43.624 | ||
3 | (3) | 119. | MALISZEWSKI Jakub | POL | 43.695 | ||
4 | (4) | 57. | NEMES Krisztián | HUN | 44.196 | ||
JUNIOR B MEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 184 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 82. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 43.823 | ||
2 | (2) | 146. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | 44.140 | ||
3 | (3) | 32. | KHELLAF Théo | FRA | 44.209 | ||
RACE: 185 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 74. | CHONG Mark Lawrence | ITA | 44.674 | ||
2 | (4) | 40. | MOODY Jonathan | GBR | 44.732 | ||
3 | (3) | 102. | JANSEN Nathan | NED | 45.817 | ||
4 | (2) | 75. | MARINELLI Pietro | ITA | 46.209 | ||
RACE: 186 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 119. | MALISZEWSKI Jakub | POL | 45.176 | ||
2 | (3) | 57. | NEMES Krisztián | HUN | 45.264 | ||
- | (2) | 142. | ŞİMŞEK Tunay | TUR | - | impeding | |
RACE: 187 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 101. | DE BOER Tjerk | NED | 44.143 | ||
2 | (3) | 117. | ANIKIEJ Rafał | POL | 53.426 | ||
3 | (4) | 143. | TAHTACİ Davut | TUR | 54.370 | ||
- | (1) | 100. | BRUNSMANN Jasper | NED | - | impeding | |
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B MEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 200 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 101. | DE BOER Tjerk | NED | 1:36.489 | ||
2 | (3) | 74. | CHONG Mark Lawrence | ITA | 1:36.590 | ||
3 | (2) | 82. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 1:37.405 | ||
4 | (4) | 146. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | 1:37.454 | ||
RACE: 201 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 100. | BRUNSMANN Jasper | NED | 1:35.659 | ||
2 | (4) | 33. | VACHERON Cyprien | FRA | 1:35.723 | ||
3 | (3) | 75. | MARINELLI Pietro | ITA | 1:35.778 | ||
4 | (1) | 119. | MALISZEWSKI Jakub | POL | 1:42.671 | ||
RACE: 202 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 117. | ANIKIEJ Rafał | POL | 1:35.114 | ||
2 | (1) | 40. | MOODY Jonathan | GBR | 1:35.349 | ||
3 | (2) | 142. | ŞİMŞEK Tunay | TUR | 1:36.806 | ||
4 | (4) | 32. | KHELLAF Théo | FRA | 1:37.439 | ||
RACE: 203 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 57. | NEMES Krisztián | HUN | 1:53.156 | ||
2 | (1) | 118. | KUCZYŃSKI Łukasz | POL | 1:57.274 | ||
3 | (4) | 102. | JANSEN Nathan | NED | 2:02.251 | ||
4 | (3) | 143. | TAHTACİ Davut | TUR | 2:07.498 | ||
JUNIOR B MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 216 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 142. | ŞİMŞEK Tunay | TUR | 1:44.494 | ||
2 | (2) | 82. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 1:44.608 | ||
3 | (3) | 32. | KHELLAF Théo | FRA | 1:44.769 | ||
4 | (4) | 119. | MALISZEWSKI Jakub | POL | 1:44.930 | ||
RACE: 217 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 102. | JANSEN Nathan | NED | 1:35.998 | ||
2 | (4) | 143. | TAHTACİ Davut | TUR | 1:36.857 | ||
3 | (1) | 75. | MARINELLI Pietro | ITA | 1:49.277 | ||
4 | (2) | 146. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | 1:49.476 | ||
RACE: 218 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 101. | DE BOER Tjerk | NED | 1:30.568 | ||
2 | (2) | 100. | BRUNSMANN Jasper | NED | 1:30.740 | ||
3 | (1) | 40. | MOODY Jonathan | GBR | 1:31.353 | ||
4 | (4) | 118. | KUCZYŃSKI Łukasz | POL | 1:33.201 | ||
RACE: 219 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 74. | CHONG Mark Lawrence | ITA | 1:30.580 | ||
2 | (2) | 33. | VACHERON Cyprien | FRA | 1:31.352 | ||
3 | (4) | 57. | NEMES Krisztián | HUN | 1:32.555 | ||
4 | (1) | 117. | ANIKIEJ Rafał | POL | NO TIME | ||
JUNIOR B MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 244 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 75. | MARINELLI Pietro | ITA | 1:38.017 | ||
2 | (4) | 146. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | 1:38.069 | ||
3 | (1) | 32. | KHELLAF Théo | FRA | 1:38.967 | ||
4 | (2) | 119. | MALISZEWSKI Jakub | POL | NO TIME | ||
RACE: 245 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 82. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 1:45.522 | ||
2 | (2) | 143. | TAHTACİ Davut | TUR | 1:59.437 | ||
3 | (3) | 142. | ŞİMŞEK Tunay | TUR | NO TIME | ||
- | (1) | 102. | JANSEN Nathan | NED | - | impeding | |
RACE: 246 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 117. | ANIKIEJ Rafał | POL | 1:27.821 | ||
2 | (1) | 40. | MOODY Jonathan | GBR | 1:28.035 | ||
3 | (3) | 118. | KUCZYŃSKI Łukasz | POL | 1:30.044 | ||
4 | (2) | 57. | NEMES Krisztián | HUN | 1:30.202 | ||
RACE: 247 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 101. | DE BOER Tjerk | NED | 1:36.524 | ||
2 | (2) | 74. | CHONG Mark Lawrence | ITA | 1:36.634 | ||
3 | (3) | 100. | BRUNSMANN Jasper | NED | 1:53.719 | ||
- | (4) | 33. | VACHERON Cyprien | FRA | - | impeding |
JUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
Overall Classification
JUNIOR B MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 101. | DE BOER Tjerk | NED | 6. 1. 1. | 70 | 8 | |
2. | 117. | ANIKIEJ Rafał | POL | 1. 2. 5. | 60 | 8 | |
3. | 100. | BRUNSMANN Jasper | NED | 2. 4. 3. | 39 | 9 | |
4. | 143. | TAHTACİ Davut | TUR | 3. 3. 10. | 26 | 16 | |
5. | 74. | CHONG Mark Lawrence | ITA | 5. 9. 2. | 23 | 16 | |
6. | 57. | NEMES Krisztián | HUN | 4. 6. 8. | 12 | 18 | |
7. | 40. | MOODY Jonathan | GBR | 7. 10. 6. | 5 | 23 | |
8. | 33. | VACHERON Cyprien | FRA | 11. 17. 4. | 5 | 32 | |
9. | 119. | MALISZEWSKI Jakub | POL | 16. 5. 16. | 5 | 37 | |
10. | 118. | KUCZYŃSKI Łukasz | POL | 10. 8. 7. | 2 | 25 | |
11. | 142. | ŞİMŞEK Tunay | TUR | 8. 7. 11. | 1 | 26 | |
12. | 102. | JANSEN Nathan | NED | 9. 11. 12. | 32 | ||
13. | 82. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 12. 13. 9. | 34 | ||
14. | 75. | MARINELLI Pietro | ITA | 13. 12. 13. | 38 | ||
15. | 146. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | 15. 14. 14. | 43 | ||
16. | 32. | KHELLAF Théo | FRA | 14. 15. 15. | 44 |