Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B MEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 47 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 64. | OLÁH Bence | HUN | 2:47.070 | ||
2 | (1) | 98. | GLUSINAS Paulius | LTU | 2:47.278 | ||
3 | (3) | 105. | HAKKENBERG Koen | NED | 2:47.397 | ||
4 | (2) | 10. | DOMITREK Jakov | CRO | 2:50.380 | ||
RACE: 48 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 26. | LEPAPE Sébastien | FRA | 2:51.790 | ||
2 | (2) | 5. | DEWISPELAERE Timothy | BEL | 2:52.771 | ||
3 | (1) | 83. | COMPAGNONI Matteo | ITA | 2:52.957 | ||
4 | (3) | 123. | RZEMIENIECKI Dawid | POL | 2:53.693 | ||
RACE: 49 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 25. | JEANNE Vincent | FRA | 2:53.624 | ||
2 | (4) | 122. | BOROWSKI Jakub | POL | 3:14.673 | ||
- | (2) | 84. | VISCARDI Davide | ITA | DQ. | impeding | |
- | (3) | 49. | BACHMAIR Felix | GER | DQ. | impeding | |
- | (5) | 63. | DOBAY Péter Gábor | HUN | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 50 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 106. | VAN DER REE Jan Ebele | NED | 2:36.908 | ||
2 | (3) | 34. | WHELBOURNE Jack | GBR | 2:37.060 | ||
3 | (4) | 14. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 2:37.169 | ||
4 | (1) | 82. | BRUZZO Paolo | ITA | 2:37.826 | ||
JUNIOR B MEN SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 61 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 26. | LEPAPE Sébastien | FRA | 2:40.655 | ||
2 | (6) | 83. | COMPAGNONI Matteo | ITA | 2:41.442 | ||
3 | (5) | 5. | DEWISPELAERE Timothy | BEL | 2:42.068 | ||
4 | (2) | 98. | GLUSINAS Paulius | LTU | 2:42.257 | ||
5 | (3) | 105. | HAKKENBERG Koen | NED | 2:43.343 | advanced | |
- | (1) | 64. | OLÁH Bence | HUN | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 62 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 34. | WHELBOURNE Jack | GBR | 2:34.664 | ||
2 | (5) | 122. | BOROWSKI Jakub | POL | 2:34.987 | ||
3 | (3) | 14. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 2:35.129 | ||
4 | (4) | 25. | JEANNE Vincent | FRA | 2:35.356 | ||
- | (1) | 106. | VAN DER REE Jan Ebele | NED | DQ. | off track | |
JUNIOR B MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 70 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 82. | BRUZZO Paolo | ITA | 2:58.492 | ||
2 | (3) | 123. | RZEMIENIECKI Dawid | POL | 2:59.275 | ||
3 | (2) | 10. | DOMITREK Jakov | CRO | 3:02.449 | ||
RACE: 71 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 25. | JEANNE Vincent | FRA | 2:51.867 | ||
2 | (2) | 98. | GLUSINAS Paulius | LTU | 2:51.942 | ||
RACE: 72 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 26. | LEPAPE Sébastien | FRA | 2:33.686 | ||
2 | (6) | 5. | DEWISPELAERE Timothy | BEL | 2:34.318 | ||
3 | (3) | 14. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 2:34.575 | ||
4 | (5) | 83. | COMPAGNONI Matteo | ITA | 2:34.752 | ||
5 | (7) | 105. | HAKKENBERG Koen | NED | 2:48.154 | ||
6 | (1) | 34. | WHELBOURNE Jack | GBR | 2:49.939 | ||
7 | (2) | 122. | BOROWSKI Jakub | POL | 2:53.943 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B MEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 84 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 106. | VAN DER REE Jan Ebele | NED | 45.896 | ||
2 | (4) | 34. | WHELBOURNE Jack | GBR | 46.044 | ||
3 | (3) | 14. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 46.562 | ||
4 | (1) | 123. | RZEMIENIECKI Dawid | POL | 47.174 | ||
RACE: 85 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 84. | VISCARDI Davide | ITA | 45.032 | ||
2 | (1) | 49. | BACHMAIR Felix | GER | 45.173 | ||
3 | (5) | 26. | LEPAPE Sébastien | FRA | 45.241 | ||
4 | (3) | 122. | BOROWSKI Jakub | POL | 45.266 | ||
5 | (2) | 98. | GLUSINAS Paulius | LTU | 48.537 | ||
RACE: 86 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 64. | OLÁH Bence | HUN | 46.392 | ||
2 | (4) | 105. | HAKKENBERG Koen | NED | 46.545 | ||
3 | (3) | 83. | COMPAGNONI Matteo | ITA | 46.656 | ||
4 | (2) | 10. | DOMITREK Jakov | CRO | 49.337 | ||
RACE: 87 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 82. | BRUZZO Paolo | ITA | 45.679 | ||
2 | (3) | 5. | DEWISPELAERE Timothy | BEL | 45.807 | ||
3 | (4) | 63. | DOBAY Péter Gábor | HUN | 46.002 | ||
4 | (2) | 25. | JEANNE Vincent | FRA | 46.265 | ||
JUNIOR B MEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 179 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 84. | VISCARDI Davide | ITA | 45.403 | ||
2 | (2) | 49. | BACHMAIR Felix | GER | 45.848 | ||
3 | (4) | 105. | HAKKENBERG Koen | NED | 46.075 | ||
- | (3) | 64. | OLÁH Bence | HUN | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 180 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 106. | VAN DER REE Jan Ebele | NED | 45.244 | ||
2 | (4) | 34. | WHELBOURNE Jack | GBR | 45.307 | ||
3 | (1) | 82. | BRUZZO Paolo | ITA | 45.728 | ||
4 | (2) | 5. | DEWISPELAERE Timothy | BEL | 67.935 | ||
RACE: 181 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 26. | LEPAPE Sébastien | FRA | 45.224 | ||
2 | (2) | 122. | BOROWSKI Jakub | POL | 46.140 | ||
3 | (3) | 83. | COMPAGNONI Matteo | ITA | 46.185 | ||
4 | (4) | 98. | GLUSINAS Paulius | LTU | 49.159 | ||
5 | (5) | 10. | DOMITREK Jakov | CRO | 74.414 | ||
RACE: 182 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 63. | DOBAY Péter Gábor | HUN | 46.596 | ||
2 | (2) | 25. | JEANNE Vincent | FRA | 46.722 | ||
3 | (3) | 14. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 46.802 | ||
4 | (4) | 123. | RZEMIENIECKI Dawid | POL | 46.938 | ||
JUNIOR B MEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 196 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 83. | COMPAGNONI Matteo | ITA | 46.753 | ||
2 | (4) | 98. | GLUSINAS Paulius | LTU | 47.254 | ||
3 | (3) | 123. | RZEMIENIECKI Dawid | POL | 47.617 | ||
4 | (2) | 14. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 47.680 | ||
5 | (5) | 10. | DOMITREK Jakov | CRO | 51.725 | ||
RACE: 197 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 26. | LEPAPE Sébastien | FRA | 45.016 | ||
2 | (3) | 63. | DOBAY Péter Gábor | HUN | 46.373 | ||
3 | (4) | 25. | JEANNE Vincent | FRA | 46.602 | ||
4 | (2) | 122. | BOROWSKI Jakub | POL | 47.323 | ||
RACE: 198 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 5. | DEWISPELAERE Timothy | BEL | 46.121 | ||
2 | (1) | 82. | BRUZZO Paolo | ITA | 46.193 | ||
3 | (2) | 105. | HAKKENBERG Koen | NED | 46.525 | ||
RACE: 199 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 34. | WHELBOURNE Jack | GBR | 45.624 | ||
2 | (4) | 49. | BACHMAIR Felix | GER | 45.842 | ||
3 | (1) | 106. | VAN DER REE Jan Ebele | NED | 46.224 | ||
- | (3) | 84. | VISCARDI Davide | ITA | DQ. | impeding | |
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B MEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 217 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 63. | DOBAY Péter Gábor | HUN | 1:54.789 | ||
2 | (2) | 14. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 1:54.931 | ||
3 | (3) | 5. | DEWISPELAERE Timothy | BEL | 1:54.936 | ||
4 | (4) | 82. | BRUZZO Paolo | ITA | 1:55.114 | ||
RACE: 218 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 34. | WHELBOURNE Jack | GBR | 1:39.845 | ||
2 | (3) | 105. | HAKKENBERG Koen | NED | 1:40.116 | ||
3 | (1) | 64. | OLÁH Bence | HUN | 1:40.237 | ||
4 | (5) | 123. | RZEMIENIECKI Dawid | POL | 1:41.997 | ||
5 | (2) | 84. | VISCARDI Davide | ITA | 2:25.499 | ||
RACE: 219 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 98. | GLUSINAS Paulius | LTU | 1:42.577 | ||
2 | (3) | 25. | JEANNE Vincent | FRA | 1:42.936 | ||
3 | (1) | 49. | BACHMAIR Felix | GER | 1:55.533 | advanced | |
- | (4) | 106. | VAN DER REE Jan Ebele | NED | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 220 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 26. | LEPAPE Sébastien | FRA | 1:36.400 | ||
2 | (3) | 83. | COMPAGNONI Matteo | ITA | 1:36.771 | ||
3 | (4) | 122. | BOROWSKI Jakub | POL | 1:38.511 | ||
4 | (1) | 10. | DOMITREK Jakov | CRO | 1:50.312 | ||
JUNIOR B MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 265 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 83. | COMPAGNONI Matteo | ITA | 1:37.676 | ||
2 | (1) | 26. | LEPAPE Sébastien | FRA | 1:37.744 | ||
3 | (4) | 14. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 1:39.578 | ||
4 | (3) | 63. | DOBAY Péter Gábor | HUN | 1:50.994 | ||
5 | (5) | 49. | BACHMAIR Felix | GER | 1:52.116 | ||
RACE: 266 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 34. | WHELBOURNE Jack | GBR | 1:36.913 | ||
2 | (2) | 105. | HAKKENBERG Koen | NED | 1:36.972 | ||
3 | (4) | 25. | JEANNE Vincent | FRA | 1:39.486 | ||
- | (3) | 98. | GLUSINAS Paulius | LTU | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 267 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 5. | DEWISPELAERE Timothy | BEL | 2:05.267 | ||
2 | (4) | 84. | VISCARDI Davide | ITA | 2:05.270 | ||
3 | (1) | 122. | BOROWSKI Jakub | POL | 2:05.327 | ||
4 | (2) | 10. | DOMITREK Jakov | CRO | 2:11.466 | ||
RACE: 268 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 64. | OLÁH Bence | HUN | 1:54.683 | ||
2 | (2) | 123. | RZEMIENIECKI Dawid | POL | 2:07.835 | ||
- | (3) | 82. | BRUZZO Paolo | ITA | DQ. | impeding | |
JUNIOR B MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 281 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 122. | BOROWSKI Jakub | POL | 1:43.917 | ||
2 | (2) | 10. | DOMITREK Jakov | CRO | 1:44.058 | ||
RACE: 282 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 5. | DEWISPELAERE Timothy | BEL | 1:33.505 | ||
2 | (3) | 84. | VISCARDI Davide | ITA | 1:34.037 | ||
3 | (1) | 64. | OLÁH Bence | HUN | 1:35.218 | ||
4 | (4) | 123. | RZEMIENIECKI Dawid | POL | 1:37.567 | ||
RACE: 283 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 49. | BACHMAIR Felix | GER | 1:42.446 | ||
2 | (1) | 25. | JEANNE Vincent | FRA | 1:42.656 | ||
3 | (2) | 14. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 2:08.352 | ||
- | (3) | 63. | DOBAY Péter Gábor | HUN | DQ. | no start | |
RACE: 284 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 34. | WHELBOURNE Jack | GBR | 1:40.416 | ||
2 | (4) | 26. | LEPAPE Sébastien | FRA | 1:40.434 | ||
3 | (2) | 105. | HAKKENBERG Koen | NED | 1:40.846 | ||
4 | (3) | 83. | COMPAGNONI Matteo | ITA | 1:40.863 |
Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Overall Classification
JUNIOR B MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 34. | WHELBOURNE Jack | GBR | 6. 1. 1. | 71 | 8 | |
2. | 26. | LEPAPE Sébastien | FRA | 1. 8. 2. | 55 | 11 | |
3. | 5. | DEWISPELAERE Timothy | BEL | 2. 5. 9. | 21 | 16 | |
4. | 49. | BACHMAIR Felix | GER | 15. 2. 5. | 21 | 22 | |
5. | 105. | HAKKENBERG Koen | NED | 5. 7. 3. | 18 | 15 | |
6. | 83. | COMPAGNONI Matteo | ITA | 4. 12. 4. | 16 | 20 | |
7. | 14. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 3. 15. 7. | 13 | 25 | |
8. | 106. | VAN DER REE Jan Ebele | NED | 13. 3. 17. | 13 | 33 | |
9. | 122. | BOROWSKI Jakub | POL | 7. 11. 13. | 2 | 31 | |
10. | 25. | JEANNE Vincent | FRA | 8. 10. 6. | 24 | ||
11. | 84. | VISCARDI Davide | ITA | 15. 4. 10. | 29 | ||
12. | 82. | BRUZZO Paolo | ITA | 10. 6. 16. | 32 | ||
13. | 63. | DOBAY Péter Gábor | HUN | 15. 9. 8. | 32 | ||
14. | 98. | GLUSINAS Paulius | LTU | 9. 13. 15. | 37 | ||
15. | 123. | RZEMIENIECKI Dawid | POL | 11. 14. 12. | 37 | ||
16. | 64. | OLÁH Bence | HUN | 14. 17. 11. | 42 | ||
17. | 10. | DOMITREK Jakov | CRO | 12. 16. 14. | 42 |