JUNIOR Europa Cup Final, Sofia, BUL, 21.03. - 23.03.2014
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B MEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 44 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 47. | NAVARRO Tristan | FRA | 2:33.752 | ||
2 | (4) | 172. | EYBOG Daniil | RUS | 2:33.981 | ||
3 | (3) | 8. | NASRI Klaudio | BUL | 2:35.112 | ||
4 | (1) | 3. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 2:36.274 | ||
5 | (5) | 159. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 2:43.182 | ||
RACE: 45 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 46. | MARTINEZ Yoann | FRA | 2:32.802 | ||
2 | (4) | 83. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 2:32.814 | ||
3 | (2) | 171. | AYRAPETYAN Denis | RUS | 2:32.824 | ||
4 | (5) | 7. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 2:34.293 | ||
5 | (1) | 99. | GIULIANI Damiano | ITA | 2:34.297 | ||
6 | (3) | 4. | VANHOOREN Rino | BEL | 2:36.212 | ||
RACE: 46 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 173. | KOZLOV Artem | RUS | 2:33.041 | ||
2 | (2) | 98. | GIORDANO Marco | ITA | 2:33.403 | ||
3 | (1) | 62. | BURROWS Jack | GBR | 2:34.048 | ||
4 | (3) | 182. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 2:34.529 | ||
5 | (5) | 140. | SLOOTWEG Koen | NED | 2:34.782 | ||
JUNIOR B MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 56 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 140. | SLOOTWEG Koen | NED | 2:35.162 | ||
2 | (3) | 4. | VANHOOREN Rino | BEL | 2:35.338 | ||
3 | (4) | 159. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 2:35.714 | ||
4 | (1) | 99. | GIULIANI Damiano | ITA | 3:04.985 | ||
RACE: 57 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 171. | AYRAPETYAN Denis | RUS | 2:28.702 | ||
2 | (6) | 3. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 2:28.890 | ||
3 | (5) | 8. | NASRI Klaudio | BUL | 2:29.735 | ||
4 | (2) | 62. | BURROWS Jack | GBR | 2:30.322 | ||
5 | (3) | 7. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 3:00.257 | ||
6 | (4) | 182. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 3:00.739 | ||
RACE: 58 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 173. | KOZLOV Artem | RUS | 2:40.287 | ||
2 | (5) | 47. | NAVARRO Tristan | FRA | 2:40.318 | ||
3 | (6) | 172. | EYBOG Daniil | RUS | 2:40.815 | ||
4 | (1) | 46. | MARTINEZ Yoann | FRA | 2:41.126 | ||
5 | (4) | 98. | GIORDANO Marco | ITA | 2:44.229 | ||
6 | (2) | 83. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 3:02.799 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B MEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 67 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 83. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 42.951 | ||
2 | (3) | 172. | EYBOG Daniil | RUS | 43.057 | ||
3 | (1) | 7. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 44.087 | ||
4 | (2) | 4. | VANHOOREN Rino | BEL | 44.240 | ||
RACE: 68 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 46. | MARTINEZ Yoann | FRA | 43.408 | ||
2 | (1) | 182. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 43.512 | ||
3 | (3) | 140. | SLOOTWEG Koen | NED | 43.700 | ||
4 | (2) | 98. | GIORDANO Marco | ITA | 43.871 | ||
RACE: 69 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 171. | AYRAPETYAN Denis | RUS | 43.297 | ||
2 | (2) | 62. | BURROWS Jack | GBR | 44.479 | ||
3 | (4) | 47. | NAVARRO Tristan | FRA | 44.496 | ||
4 | (1) | 159. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 45.139 | ||
RACE: 70 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 173. | KOZLOV Artem | RUS | 42.866 | ||
2 | (4) | 3. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 45.016 | ||
3 | (1) | 8. | NASRI Klaudio | BUL | 1:00.021 | ||
4 | (2) | 99. | GIULIANI Damiano | ITA | 1:31.391 | ||
JUNIOR B MEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 133 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 98. | GIORDANO Marco | ITA | 43.968 | ||
2 | (2) | 4. | VANHOOREN Rino | BEL | 44.035 | ||
3 | (3) | 159. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 44.295 | ||
4 | (4) | 8. | NASRI Klaudio | BUL | 44.621 | ||
RACE: 134 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 47. | NAVARRO Tristan | FRA | 43.471 | ||
2 | (1) | 140. | SLOOTWEG Koen | NED | 43.671 | ||
3 | (2) | 7. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 43.862 | ||
4 | (4) | 99. | GIULIANI Damiano | ITA | 1:04.283 | ||
RACE: 135 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 172. | EYBOG Daniil | RUS | 42.811 | ||
2 | (2) | 46. | MARTINEZ Yoann | FRA | 42.864 | ||
3 | (4) | 3. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 43.363 | ||
4 | (3) | 62. | BURROWS Jack | GBR | 44.768 | ||
RACE: 136 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 83. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 42.061 | ||
2 | (1) | 173. | KOZLOV Artem | RUS | 42.103 | ||
3 | (3) | 171. | AYRAPETYAN Denis | RUS | 42.217 | ||
4 | (4) | 182. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 42.417 | ||
JUNIOR B MEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 147 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 159. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 44.976 | ||
2 | (1) | 7. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 45.126 | ||
3 | (3) | 8. | NASRI Klaudio | BUL | 45.261 | ||
4 | (4) | 99. | GIULIANI Damiano | ITA | 46.371 | ||
RACE: 148 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 47. | NAVARRO Tristan | FRA | 43.617 | ||
2 | (2) | 140. | SLOOTWEG Koen | NED | 44.239 | ||
3 | (4) | 4. | VANHOOREN Rino | BEL | 44.337 | ||
4 | (3) | 98. | GIORDANO Marco | ITA | 44.414 | ||
RACE: 149 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 171. | AYRAPETYAN Denis | RUS | 42.485 | ||
2 | (3) | 3. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 43.406 | ||
3 | (4) | 62. | BURROWS Jack | GBR | 43.473 | ||
4 | (2) | 182. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 1:14.583 | ||
RACE: 150 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 173. | KOZLOV Artem | RUS | 42.563 | ||
2 | (3) | 172. | EYBOG Daniil | RUS | 42.606 | ||
3 | (4) | 46. | MARTINEZ Yoann | FRA | 42.817 | ||
4 | (1) | 83. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 1:24.732 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B MEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 162 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 3. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 1:36.198 | ||
2 | (4) | 173. | KOZLOV Artem | RUS | 1:36.547 | ||
3 | (1) | 99. | GIULIANI Damiano | ITA | 1:36.687 | ||
4 | (3) | 62. | BURROWS Jack | GBR | 1:37.290 | ||
RACE: 163 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 172. | EYBOG Daniil | RUS | 1:44.344 | ||
2 | (4) | 182. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 1:44.575 | ||
3 | (3) | 159. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 1:45.216 | ||
4 | (1) | 98. | GIORDANO Marco | ITA | 1:45.623 | ||
RACE: 164 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 47. | NAVARRO Tristan | FRA | 1:27.609 | ||
2 | (3) | 83. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 1:28.405 | ||
3 | (2) | 4. | VANHOOREN Rino | BEL | 1:29.962 | ||
4 | (1) | 8. | NASRI Klaudio | BUL | 1:39.973 | ||
RACE: 165 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 171. | AYRAPETYAN Denis | RUS | 1:33.202 | ||
2 | (3) | 46. | MARTINEZ Yoann | FRA | 1:33.293 | ||
3 | (1) | 7. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 1:34.046 | ||
4 | (2) | 140. | SLOOTWEG Koen | NED | 1:35.311 | ||
JUNIOR B MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 195 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 62. | BURROWS Jack | GBR | 1:35.779 | ||
2 | (3) | 8. | NASRI Klaudio | BUL | 1:35.799 | ||
3 | (1) | 4. | VANHOOREN Rino | BEL | 1:36.268 | ||
4 | (4) | 159. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 1:36.502 | ||
RACE: 196 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 7. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 1:44.578 | ||
2 | (2) | 140. | SLOOTWEG Koen | NED | 1:44.766 | ||
3 | (4) | 98. | GIORDANO Marco | ITA | 1:44.869 | ||
4 | (3) | 99. | GIULIANI Damiano | ITA | 1:46.066 | ||
RACE: 197 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 171. | AYRAPETYAN Denis | RUS | 1:30.873 | ||
2 | (1) | 47. | NAVARRO Tristan | FRA | 1:31.120 | ||
3 | (4) | 172. | EYBOG Daniil | RUS | 1:31.121 | ||
4 | (3) | 3. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 1:31.724 | ||
RACE: 198 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 173. | KOZLOV Artem | RUS | 1:28.556 | ||
2 | (1) | 83. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 1:28.576 | ||
3 | (4) | 182. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 2:04.299 | advanced | |
- | (2) | 46. | MARTINEZ Yoann | FRA | - | impeding | |
JUNIOR B MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 223 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 98. | GIORDANO Marco | ITA | 1:36.694 | ||
2 | (4) | 99. | GIULIANI Damiano | ITA | 1:36.756 | ||
3 | (2) | 159. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 1:38.468 | ||
- | (1) | 4. | VANHOOREN Rino | BEL | - | impeding | |
RACE: 224 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 7. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 1:34.887 | ||
2 | (1) | 62. | BURROWS Jack | GBR | 1:35.070 | ||
- | (2) | 8. | NASRI Klaudio | BUL | - | impeding | |
- | (4) | 140. | SLOOTWEG Koen | NED | - | impeding | |
RACE: 225 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 172. | EYBOG Daniil | RUS | 1:28.664 | ||
2 | (2) | 3. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 1:28.753 | ||
RACE: 226 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 83. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 1:27.795 | ||
2 | (1) | 173. | KOZLOV Artem | RUS | 1:28.710 | ||
3 | (4) | 47. | NAVARRO Tristan | FRA | 1:29.003 | ||
4 | (5) | 182. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 1:31.747 | ||
5 | (3) | 171. | AYRAPETYAN Denis | RUS | 2:26.777 |
JUNIOR Europa Cup Final, Sofia, BUL, 21.03. - 23.03.2014
Overall Classification
JUNIOR B MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 173. | KOZLOV Artem | RUS | 1. 1. 2. | 89 | 4 | |
2. | 83. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 6. 4. 1. | 45 | 11 | |
3. | 172. | EYBOG Daniil | RUS | 3. 2. 6. | 34 | 11 | |
4. | 47. | NAVARRO Tristan | FRA | 2. 9. 3. | 34 | 14 | |
5. | 46. | MARTINEZ Yoann | FRA | 4. 3. 16. | 21 | 23 | |
6. | 182. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 12. 8. 4. | 8 | 24 | |
7. | 171. | AYRAPETYAN Denis | RUS | 7. 5. 5. | 5 | 17 | |
8. | 98. | GIORDANO Marco | ITA | 5. 12. 12. | 5 | 29 | |
9. | 3. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 8. 6. 7. | 21 | ||
10. | 62. | BURROWS Jack | GBR | 10. 7. 9. | 26 | ||
11. | 7. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 11. 14. 8. | 33 | ||
12. | 140. | SLOOTWEG Koen | NED | 13. 10. 10. | 33 | ||
13. | 8. | NASRI Klaudio | BUL | 9. 15. 11. | 35 | ||
14. | 4. | VANHOOREN Rino | BEL | 14. 11. 15. | 40 | ||
15. | 159. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 15. 13. 14. | 42 | ||
16. | 99. | GIULIANI Damiano | ITA | 16. 16. 13. | 45 |