Romanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 7 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 17. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 1:49.365 | ||
2 | (6) | 18. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN | 1:50.742 | ||
3 | (5) | 64. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 1:51.801 | ||
4 | (1) | 65. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | 1:53.884 | ||
5 | (3) | 66. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 1:55.238 | ||
6 | (4) | 75. | ZAWIŚLAK Radosław | POL-JUV | 2:18.617 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 23 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 17. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 1:41.948 | ||
2 | (3) | 64. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 1:44.753 | ||
3 | (4) | 65. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | 1:44.854 | ||
4 | (5) | 66. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 1:47.528 | ||
5 | (6) | 75. | ZAWIŚLAK Radosław | POL-JUV | 1:48.179 | ||
6 | (2) | 18. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN | 2:17.850 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 37 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 17. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 47.342 | ||
2 | (2) | 65. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | 48.019 | ||
3 | (1) | 66. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 51.733 | ||
RACE: 38 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 75. | ZAWIŚLAK Radosław | POL-JUV | 49.555 | ||
2 | (3) | 64. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 49.724 | ||
3 | (1) | 18. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN | 50.082 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 45 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 17. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 47.487 | ||
2 | (2) | 65. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | 49.282 | ||
3 | (4) | 64. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 49.694 | ||
- | (3) | 75. | ZAWIŚLAK Radosław | POL-JUV | DQ. | kicking out | |
RACE: 46 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 18. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN | 50.475 | ||
2 | (2) | 66. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 50.586 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL 800 m | |||||||
RACE: 53 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 17. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 1:25.026 | ||
2 | (1) | 18. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN | 1:26.190 | ||
3 | (2) | 64. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 1:27.033 | ||
4 | (3) | 65. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | 1:27.274 | ||
5 | (4) | 66. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 1:28.092 | ||
6 | (6) | 75. | ZAWIŚLAK Radosław | POL-JUV | 1:28.657 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL 800 m | |||||||
RACE: 60 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 18. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN | 1:20.249 | ||
2 | (1) | 17. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 1:20.329 | ||
3 | (4) | 65. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | 1:21.609 | ||
4 | (3) | 64. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 1:21.954 | ||
5 | (6) | 75. | ZAWIŚLAK Radosław | POL-JUV | 1:22.035 | ||
6 | (5) | 66. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 1:22.864 | ||
4. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR C BOYS SUPER FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 118 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 17. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 2:39.701 | ||
2 | (2) | 65. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | 2:43.216 | ||
3 | (4) | 64. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 2:43.999 | ||
4 | (3) | 75. | ZAWIŚLAK Radosław | POL-JUV | 2:52.774 | ||
5 | (1) | 66. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 2:53.952 | ||
- | (5) | 18. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN | DQ. | impeding |
Romanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
Overall Classification
JUNIOR C BOYS | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 17. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 1. 1. 2. 1. | 191 | 4 | |
2. | 65. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | 4. 2. 3. 2. | 84 | 9 | |
3. | 64. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 2. 3. 4. 3. | 81 | 9 | |
4. | 18. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN | 3. 5. 1. | 79 | 9 | |
5. | 66. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 5. 6. 6. 5. | 26 | 17 | |
6. | 75. | ZAWIŚLAK Radosław | POL-JUV | 6. 4. 5. 4. | 24 | 15 |