Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B WOMEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 43 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 2:50.880 | ||
2 | (2) | 111. | BOGDAN Agata | POL | 2:54.101 | ||
3 | (3) | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | 3:01.407 | ||
- | (1) | 57. | TRESZNER Barbara | HUN | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 44 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 2:48.122 | ||
2 | (4) | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 2:48.265 | ||
3 | (5) | 135. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 2:49.457 | ||
4 | (1) | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 2:49.913 | ||
5 | (2) | 113. | MELLER Daria | POL | 2:54.600 | ||
RACE: 45 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 2:51.157 | ||
2 | (5) | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 2:52.898 | ||
3 | (4) | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | 2:53.913 | ||
4 | (3) | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 2:54.659 | ||
5 | (2) | 40. | THÜNS Lisa | GER | 2:57.179 | ||
RACE: 46 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 112. | BZURA Paula | POL | 2:39.788 | ||
2 | (3) | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 2:40.222 | ||
3 | (1) | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 2:41.299 | ||
4 | (2) | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 2:41.311 | ||
- | (4) | 145. | VLASOVA Sofiya | UKR | DQ. | impeding | |
JUNIOR B WOMEN SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 59 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 2:37.044 | ||
2 | (1) | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 2:38.332 | ||
3 | (4) | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 2:38.832 | ||
4 | (5) | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | 2:39.700 | ||
5 | (3) | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 2:42.986 | ||
6 | (6) | 111. | BOGDAN Agata | POL | 2:47.793 | ||
RACE: 60 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 2:44.418 | ||
2 | (6) | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | 2:45.459 | ||
3 | (1) | 112. | BZURA Paula | POL | 2:45.505 | ||
4 | (3) | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 2:46.277 | ||
5 | (2) | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 2:46.881 | ||
6 | (4) | 135. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 2:47.517 | ||
JUNIOR B WOMEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 67 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 2:43.754 | ||
2 | (2) | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 2:43.788 | ||
3 | (4) | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 2:44.540 | ||
4 | (5) | 40. | THÜNS Lisa | GER | 2:46.651 | ||
5 | (3) | 113. | MELLER Daria | POL | 2:47.861 | ||
RACE: 68 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | 2:47.692 | ||
2 | (3) | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 2:47.814 | ||
3 | (4) | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 2:48.320 | ||
4 | (5) | 135. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 2:48.811 | ||
5 | (2) | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 2:51.384 | ||
6 | (6) | 111. | BOGDAN Agata | POL | 2:58.804 | ||
RACE: 69 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 2:41.473 | ||
2 | (6) | 112. | BZURA Paula | POL | 2:43.857 | ||
3 | (5) | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | 2:44.043 | ||
4 | (3) | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 2:44.389 | ||
5 | (2) | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 2:46.689 | ||
6 | (4) | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 3:03.731 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B WOMEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 79 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 48.987 | ||
2 | (3) | 135. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 49.391 | ||
3 | (2) | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 49.900 | ||
RACE: 80 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 48.493 | ||
2 | (3) | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 48.897 | ||
3 | (1) | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 49.146 | ||
4 | (4) | 113. | MELLER Daria | POL | 52.945 | ||
RACE: 81 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | 47.920 | ||
2 | (3) | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 48.756 | ||
3 | (4) | 145. | VLASOVA Sofiya | UKR | 51.720 | ||
4 | (1) | 111. | BOGDAN Agata | POL | 51.987 | ||
RACE: 82 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | 49.492 | ||
2 | (3) | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 50.379 | ||
3 | (2) | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 51.544 | ||
4 | (4) | 40. | THÜNS Lisa | GER | 51.616 | ||
RACE: 83 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 49.217 | ||
2 | (2) | 57. | TRESZNER Barbara | HUN | 49.394 | ||
3 | (3) | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 49.512 | ||
4 | (1) | 112. | BZURA Paula | POL | 50.799 | ||
JUNIOR B WOMEN QUARTER-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 167 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | 48.430 | ||
2 | (3) | 57. | TRESZNER Barbara | HUN | 49.405 | ||
3 | (4) | 145. | VLASOVA Sofiya | UKR | 50.013 | ||
- | (2) | 135. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 168 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 49.401 | ||
2 | (2) | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | 49.542 | ||
3 | (3) | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 49.821 | ||
4 | (4) | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 50.204 | ||
RACE: 169 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 47.578 | ||
2 | (2) | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 48.014 | ||
3 | (3) | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 48.174 | ||
4 | (4) | 112. | BZURA Paula | POL | 50.560 | ||
RACE: 170 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 48.358 | ||
2 | (1) | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 48.416 | ||
3 | (3) | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 49.759 | ||
4 | (4) | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 51.047 | ||
JUNIOR B WOMEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 175 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 47.431 | ||
2 | (2) | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 48.771 | ||
3 | (3) | 57. | TRESZNER Barbara | HUN | 49.239 | ||
- | (4) | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 176 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 48.343 | ||
2 | (1) | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 48.621 | ||
3 | (3) | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 65.381 | ||
- | (4) | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 177 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 49.720 | ||
2 | (2) | 145. | VLASOVA Sofiya | UKR | 49.856 | ||
3 | (3) | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 49.861 | ||
RACE: 178 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 49.830 | ||
2 | (3) | 112. | BZURA Paula | POL | 49.942 | ||
3 | (2) | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 50.167 | ||
4 | (4) | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 51.495 | ||
JUNIOR B WOMEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 191 HEAT: 1 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 40. | THÜNS Lisa | GER | 51.230 | ||
2 | (2) | 111. | BOGDAN Agata | POL | 51.828 | ||
3 | (3) | 113. | MELLER Daria | POL | 54.148 | ||
RACE: 192 HEAT: 2 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 50.052 | ||
2 | (2) | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 50.492 | ||
3 | (3) | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 51.639 | ||
RACE: 193 HEAT: 3 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 48.826 | ||
2 | (2) | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 48.877 | ||
3 | (3) | 145. | VLASOVA Sofiya | UKR | 50.108 | ||
4 | (4) | 112. | BZURA Paula | POL | 51.260 | ||
RACE: 194 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 57. | TRESZNER Barbara | HUN | 49.805 | ||
2 | (2) | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 50.548 | ||
RACE: 195 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 47.629 | ||
2 | (2) | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 47.736 | ||
3 | (4) | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 48.580 | ||
4 | (3) | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 48.656 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B WOMEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 213 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 1:45.714 | ||
2 | (2) | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 1:46.393 | ||
3 | (4) | 40. | THÜNS Lisa | GER | 1:47.912 | ||
4 | (3) | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | 1:49.091 | ||
- | (5) | 111. | BOGDAN Agata | POL | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 214 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 1:44.255 | ||
2 | (2) | 135. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 1:45.169 | ||
3 | (5) | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 1:45.673 | ||
4 | (4) | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 1:46.673 | ||
5 | (3) | 113. | MELLER Daria | POL | 1:49.185 | ||
RACE: 215 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 1:50.747 | ||
2 | (2) | 57. | TRESZNER Barbara | HUN | 1:50.953 | ||
3 | (4) | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | 1:51.012 | ||
4 | (1) | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 1:52.661 | ||
5 | (3) | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 1:53.883 | ||
RACE: 216 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 1:42.636 | ||
2 | (1) | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 1:42.907 | ||
3 | (2) | 145. | VLASOVA Sofiya | UKR | 1:43.567 | ||
- | (3) | 112. | BZURA Paula | POL | DQ. | cross track | |
JUNIOR B WOMEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 261 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 1:41.978 | ||
2 | (1) | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 1:42.079 | ||
3 | (4) | 57. | TRESZNER Barbara | HUN | 1:42.518 | ||
4 | (2) | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 1:42.580 | ||
RACE: 262 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 1:42.116 | ||
2 | (4) | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 1:42.411 | ||
3 | (2) | 135. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 1:42.491 | ||
4 | (3) | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 1:42.559 | ||
RACE: 263 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | 1:42.476 | ||
2 | (2) | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 1:42.929 | ||
3 | (4) | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 1:43.081 | ||
4 | (1) | 145. | VLASOVA Sofiya | UKR | 1:43.132 | ||
5 | (5) | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 1:46.460 | ||
RACE: 264 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | 1:45.339 | ||
2 | (1) | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 1:46.620 | ||
3 | (2) | 40. | THÜNS Lisa | GER | 1:48.437 | ||
4 | (4) | 113. | MELLER Daria | POL | 1:53.325 | ||
JUNIOR B WOMEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 277 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 1:43.153 | ||
2 | (2) | 145. | VLASOVA Sofiya | UKR | 1:44.425 | ||
3 | (4) | 40. | THÜNS Lisa | GER | 1:45.179 | ||
4 | (3) | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 1:45.943 | ||
5 | (5) | 113. | MELLER Daria | POL | 1:46.091 | ||
RACE: 278 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | 1:47.529 | ||
2 | (1) | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | 1:47.955 | ||
3 | (2) | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 1:48.096 | ||
4 | (4) | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 1:49.414 | ||
RACE: 279 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 57. | TRESZNER Barbara | HUN | 1:42.886 | ||
2 | (1) | 135. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 1:43.007 | ||
3 | (3) | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 1:43.124 | ||
4 | (4) | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 1:44.734 | ||
RACE: 280 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 1:45.185 | ||
2 | (2) | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 1:45.530 | ||
3 | (1) | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 1:45.649 | ||
4 | (4) | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 1:47.399 |
Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Overall Classification
JUNIOR B WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 72. | SECCHI Debora | ITA | 1. 2. 1. | 89 | 4 | |
2. | 73. | VALCEPINA Martina | ITA | 6. 1. 3. | 50 | 10 | |
3. | 70. | GIORDANO Giulia | ITA | 5. 11. 2. | 26 | 18 | |
4. | 17. | YANG Hélene | FRA | 13. 3. 4. | 21 | 20 | |
5. | 112. | BZURA Paula | POL | 2. 10. 18. | 21 | 30 | |
6. | 144. | PASHCHENKO Olena | UKR | 4. 4. 7. | 16 | 15 | |
7. | 71. | MESCHNIK Josephine | ITA | 3. 17. 9. | 13 | 29 | |
8. | 37. | HELLER Monika | GER | 9. 7. 11. | 27 | ||
9. | 38. | PRESCHER Nathalie | GER | 8. 6. 13. | 27 | ||
10. | 57. | TRESZNER Barbara | HUN | 18. 5. 5. | 28 | ||
11. | 39. | SCHUMACHER Henriette | GER | 11. 12. 8. | 31 | ||
12. | 56. | SZIGETI Fanni | HUN | 14. 8. 12. | 34 | ||
13. | 114. | PODWYSOCKA Beata | POL | 7. 18. 10. | 35 | ||
14. | 135. | BODOVÁ Tatiana | SVK | 10. 19. 6. | 35 | ||
15. | 145. | VLASOVA Sofiya | UKR | 18. 9. 14. | 41 | ||
16. | 102. | HERDER Sanne | NED | 15. 13. 16. | 44 | ||
17. | 40. | THÜNS Lisa | GER | 16. 14. 15. | 45 | ||
18. | 111. | BOGDAN Agata | POL | 12. 15. 18. | 45 | ||
19. | 113. | MELLER Daria | POL | 17. 16. 17. | 50 |