2024 MASA Championship Danbury CT USA, 02.03. - 02.03.2024
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 7 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 9 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 43. | LIU Ethan | USA-GSSC | 1:02.610 | ||
2 | (2) | 45. | HOGAN Emily | USA-SWC | 1:04.140 | ||
3 | (3) | 48. | POMPEI Maxwell | USA-BSS | 1:07.540 | ||
4 | (5) | 40. | SHEEN Samuel | USA-BSS | 1:09.860 | ||
56 | (4) | 49. | HONG Hadley | USA-BSS | 1:10.420 | ||
RACE: 10 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 41. | RAMACHANDRAN Dharshini | USA-GSSC | 1:01.480 | ||
2 | (3) | 42. | SMITH Andrew | USA-BSS | 1:02.980 | ||
3 | (1) | 46. | WINTER Sam | USA-CSSC | 1:08.660 | ||
4 | (5) | 47. | BOURQUIN Elizabeth | USA-SWC | 1:10.980 | ||
5 | (4) | 50. | ZHAO Eric | USA-GSSC | 1:11.220 | ||
DIVISION 7 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 27 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 40. | SHEEN Samuel | USA-BSS | 1:03.160 | ||
2 | (5) | 50. | ZHAO Eric | USA-GSSC | 1:03.630 | ||
3 | (4) | 47. | BOURQUIN Elizabeth | USA-SWC | 1:08.830 | ||
4 | (3) | 49. | HONG Hadley | USA-BSS | 1:12.160 | ||
5 | (1) | 46. | WINTER Sam | USA-CSSC | 1:20.930 | ||
RACE: 28 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 41. | RAMACHANDRAN Dharshini | USA-GSSC | 1:01.160 | ||
2 | (2) | 43. | LIU Ethan | USA-GSSC | 1:02.850 | ||
3 | (3) | 42. | SMITH Andrew | USA-BSS | 1:03.260 | ||
4 | (5) | 48. | POMPEI Maxwell | USA-BSS | 1:15.230 | ||
5 | (4) | 45. | HOGAN Emily | USA-SWC | 1:16.580 |
2024 MASA Championship Danbury CT USA, 02.03. - 02.03.2024
Distance Classification
DIVISION 7 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 41. | RAMACHANDRAN Dharshini | USA-GSSC | 100 | 1 | 1:01.160 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 43. | LIU Ethan | USA-GSSC | 85 | 2 | 1:02.610 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 42. | SMITH Andrew | USA-BSS | 72.2 | 3 | 1:02.980 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 48. | POMPEI Maxwell | USA-BSS | 61.4 | 4 | 1:07.540 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 45. | HOGAN Emily | USA-SWC | 52.2 | 5 | 1:04.140 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 40. | SHEEN Samuel | USA-BSS | 44.3 | 6 | 1:03.160 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 50. | ZHAO Eric | USA-GSSC | 37.7 | 7 | 1:03.630 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 47. | BOURQUIN Elizabeth | USA-SWC | 32 | 8 | 1:08.830 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 49. | HONG Hadley | USA-BSS | 27.2 | 9 | 1:10.420 | ||
10. | B | 5. | 46. | WINTER Sam | USA-CSSC | 23.1 | 10 | 1:08.660 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 41. | RAMACHANDRAN Dharshini | USA-GSSC | 100 | 1 | 1:01.160 | ||
2. (5.) | A | 5. | 45. | HOGAN Emily | USA-SWC | 52.2 | 5 | 1:04.140 | ||
3. (8.) | B | 3. | 47. | BOURQUIN Elizabeth | USA-SWC | 32 | 8 | 1:08.830 | ||
4. (9.) | B | 4. | 49. | HONG Hadley | USA-BSS | 27.2 | 9 | 1:10.420 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (2.) | A | 2. | 43. | LIU Ethan | USA-GSSC | 85 | 2 | 1:02.610 | ||
2. (3.) | A | 3. | 42. | SMITH Andrew | USA-BSS | 72.2 | 3 | 1:02.980 | ||
3. (4.) | A | 4. | 48. | POMPEI Maxwell | USA-BSS | 61.4 | 4 | 1:07.540 | ||
4. (6.) | B | 1. | 40. | SHEEN Samuel | USA-BSS | 44.3 | 6 | 1:03.160 | ||
5. (7.) | B | 2. | 50. | ZHAO Eric | USA-GSSC | 37.7 | 7 | 1:03.630 | ||
6. (10.) | B | 5. | 46. | WINTER Sam | USA-CSSC | 23.1 | 10 | 1:08.660 |