Tri Series 3, Southern Cross Cup 2016, 23.04. - 24.04.2016
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 10 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 101. | NG Lucas Jun Jie | SGP | 2:34.787 | ||
2 | (3) | 93. | DE ROSE Ethan | NZL | 2:35.014 | ||
3 | (5) | 31. | DAVIDS Tim | AUS | 2:35.763 | ||
4 | (2) | 45. | ARIFF RASYDAN Mohamad | MAS | 2:41.004 | ||
5 | (1) | 103. | ANDERSON Frank | AUS | 2:50.456 | ||
6 | (6) | 36. | MANJUNATH Abhishek | IND | 3:05.954 | ||
RACE: 11 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 30. | CULLEN Luke | AUS | 2:41.688 | ||
2 | (6) | 95. | JARDEN Christopher | NZL | 2:42.062 | ||
3 | (4) | 9. | LAM Jonathan | AUS | 2:43.900 | ||
4 | (3) | 39. | TARKAR Sohan Sudhir | IND | 2:45.751 | ||
5 | (2) | 47. | MOHAMAD HAZIM SYAHMI SHAHRUM | MAS | 2:50.818 | ||
6 | (1) | 104. | FABIAN George | AUS | 3:00.741 | ||
RACE: 12 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 92. | BIGGS Zachary | NZL | 2:41.900 | ||
2 | (1) | 7. | KAH Joshua | AUS | 2:44.080 | ||
3 | (4) | 8. | KAH Skyler | AUS | 2:48.203 | ||
4 | (5) | 106. | CHONG Miki | SGP | 2:57.286 | ||
5 | (6) | 34. | WIHARDJA Johanes | INA | 3:01.142 | ||
6 | (2) | 46. | KHALIL Khairil Ridhwan | MAS | 3:17.127 | ||
MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 22 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 47. | MOHAMAD HAZIM SYAHMI SHAHRUM | MAS | 2:53.732 | ||
2 | (1) | 103. | ANDERSON Frank | AUS | 2:57.125 | ||
3 | (4) | 34. | WIHARDJA Johanes | INA | 3:00.525 | ||
4 | (6) | 46. | KHALIL Khairil Ridhwan | MAS | 3:02.218 | ||
5 | (5) | 36. | MANJUNATH Abhishek | IND | 3:19.630 | ||
- | (3) | 104. | FABIAN George | AUS | - | no start | |
RACE: 23 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 8. | KAH Skyler | AUS | 2:36.069 | ||
2 | (3) | 9. | LAM Jonathan | AUS | 2:36.546 | ||
3 | (1) | 31. | DAVIDS Tim | AUS | 2:36.864 | ||
4 | (6) | 106. | CHONG Miki | SGP | 2:41.976 | ||
5 | (4) | 39. | TARKAR Sohan Sudhir | IND | 2:44.831 | ||
6 | (2) | 45. | ARIFF RASYDAN Mohamad | MAS | 3:14.191 | ||
RACE: 24 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 92. | BIGGS Zachary | NZL | 3:09.341 | ||
2 | (5) | 95. | JARDEN Christopher | NZL | 3:11.413 | ||
3 | (1) | 101. | NG Lucas Jun Jie | SGP | 3:11.733 | ||
4 | (3) | 30. | CULLEN Luke | AUS | 3:11.909 | ||
5 | (6) | 7. | KAH Joshua | AUS | 3:12.077 | ||
6 | (2) | 93. | DE ROSE Ethan | NZL | 3:12.865 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 35 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 95. | JARDEN Christopher | NZL | 47.693 | ||
2 | (2) | 106. | CHONG Miki | SGP | 48.348 | ||
3 | (4) | 34. | WIHARDJA Johanes | INA | 56.858 | ||
4 | (3) | 8. | KAH Skyler | AUS | 1:02.178 | ||
RACE: 36 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 101. | NG Lucas Jun Jie | SGP | 45.466 | ||
2 | (2) | 7. | KAH Joshua | AUS | 45.568 | ||
3 | (3) | 39. | TARKAR Sohan Sudhir | IND | 47.139 | ||
4 | (4) | 47. | MOHAMAD HAZIM SYAHMI SHAHRUM | MAS | 51.395 | ||
RACE: 37 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 92. | BIGGS Zachary | NZL | 45.641 | ||
2 | (2) | 31. | DAVIDS Tim | AUS | 48.924 | ||
3 | (1) | 36. | MANJUNATH Abhishek | IND | 1:05.048 | ||
- | (3) | 46. | KHALIL Khairil Ridhwan | MAS | - | 2 false starts | |
- | (4) | 9. | LAM Jonathan | AUS | - | impeding | |
RACE: 38 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 30. | CULLEN Luke | AUS | 46.741 | ||
2 | (4) | 45. | ARIFF RASYDAN Mohamad | MAS | 47.818 | ||
3 | (3) | 93. | DE ROSE Ethan | NZL | 49.116 | ||
4 | (2) | 103. | ANDERSON Frank | AUS | 49.450 | ||
MEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 41 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 101. | NG Lucas Jun Jie | SGP | 45.754 | ||
2 | (2) | 95. | JARDEN Christopher | NZL | 45.800 | ||
3 | (3) | 106. | CHONG Miki | SGP | 47.213 | ||
4 | (4) | 31. | DAVIDS Tim | AUS | 47.427 | ||
RACE: 42 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 92. | BIGGS Zachary | NZL | 43.880 | ||
2 | (1) | 7. | KAH Joshua | AUS | 44.964 | ||
3 | (3) | 30. | CULLEN Luke | AUS | 45.880 | ||
4 | (4) | 45. | ARIFF RASYDAN Mohamad | MAS | 46.805 | ||
MEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 53 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 103. | ANDERSON Frank | AUS | 50.494 | ||
2 | (2) | 47. | MOHAMAD HAZIM SYAHMI SHAHRUM | MAS | 51.149 | ||
3 | (3) | 8. | KAH Skyler | AUS | 58.550 | ||
RACE: 54 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 39. | TARKAR Sohan Sudhir | IND | 48.527 | ||
2 | (2) | 93. | DE ROSE Ethan | NZL | 48.547 | ||
3 | (3) | 34. | WIHARDJA Johanes | INA | 54.471 | ||
4 | (4) | 36. | MANJUNATH Abhishek | IND | 1:02.354 | ||
RACE: 55 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 30. | CULLEN Luke | AUS | 46.757 | ||
2 | (2) | 45. | ARIFF RASYDAN Mohamad | MAS | 47.237 | ||
3 | (4) | 31. | DAVIDS Tim | AUS | 47.450 | ||
4 | (3) | 106. | CHONG Miki | SGP | 47.928 | ||
RACE: 56 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 92. | BIGGS Zachary | NZL | 44.401 | ||
2 | (2) | 7. | KAH Joshua | AUS | 45.559 | ||
3 | (3) | 101. | NG Lucas Jun Jie | SGP | 45.661 | ||
4 | (4) | 95. | JARDEN Christopher | NZL | 46.528 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 67 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 7. | KAH Joshua | AUS | 1:46.406 | ||
2 | (1) | 93. | DE ROSE Ethan | NZL | 1:46.762 | ||
3 | (5) | 39. | TARKAR Sohan Sudhir | IND | 1:48.017 | ||
4 | (2) | 34. | WIHARDJA Johanes | INA | 1:56.395 | ||
5 | (4) | 104. | FABIAN George | AUS | 1:58.671 | ||
RACE: 68 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 92. | BIGGS Zachary | NZL | 1:40.066 | ||
2 | (2) | 31. | DAVIDS Tim | AUS | 1:42.880 | ||
3 | (5) | 106. | CHONG Miki | SGP | 1:45.096 | ||
4 | (4) | 46. | KHALIL Khairil Ridhwan | MAS | 2:00.410 | ||
5 | (3) | 36. | MANJUNATH Abhishek | IND | 2:23.895 | ||
RACE: 69 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 95. | JARDEN Christopher | NZL | 1:48.633 | ||
2 | (1) | 45. | ARIFF RASYDAN Mohamad | MAS | 1:49.629 | ||
3 | (2) | 103. | ANDERSON Frank | AUS | 1:51.186 | ||
4 | (3) | 8. | KAH Skyler | AUS | 2:10.673 | ||
RACE: 70 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 30. | CULLEN Luke | AUS | 1:49.763 | ||
2 | (2) | 101. | NG Lucas Jun Jie | SGP | 1:49.819 | ||
3 | (4) | 9. | LAM Jonathan | AUS | 1:50.730 | ||
4 | (1) | 47. | MOHAMAD HAZIM SYAHMI SHAHRUM | MAS | 1:54.705 | ||
MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 73 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 95. | JARDEN Christopher | NZL | 1:45.965 | ||
2 | (1) | 7. | KAH Joshua | AUS | 1:46.246 | ||
3 | (2) | 93. | DE ROSE Ethan | NZL | 1:48.158 | ||
4 | (4) | 45. | ARIFF RASYDAN Mohamad | MAS | 1:51.404 | ||
RACE: 74 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 92. | BIGGS Zachary | NZL | 1:35.933 | ||
2 | (3) | 30. | CULLEN Luke | AUS | 1:36.463 | ||
3 | (4) | 101. | NG Lucas Jun Jie | SGP | 1:36.564 | ||
4 | (2) | 31. | DAVIDS Tim | AUS | 1:38.917 | ||
MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 84 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 8. | KAH Skyler | AUS | 1:47.486 | ||
2 | (1) | 47. | MOHAMAD HAZIM SYAHMI SHAHRUM | MAS | 1:48.947 | ||
3 | (4) | 46. | KHALIL Khairil Ridhwan | MAS | 1:51.250 | ||
4 | (2) | 34. | WIHARDJA Johanes | INA | 1:52.107 | ||
5 | (3) | 104. | FABIAN George | AUS | 1:55.318 | ||
6 | (6) | 36. | MANJUNATH Abhishek | IND | 2:19.882 | ||
RACE: 85 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 9. | LAM Jonathan | AUS | 1:49.690 | ||
2 | (1) | 106. | CHONG Miki | SGP | 1:50.359 | ||
3 | (2) | 39. | TARKAR Sohan Sudhir | IND | 1:51.085 | ||
4 | (4) | 103. | ANDERSON Frank | AUS | 1:54.106 | ||
RACE: 86 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 101. | NG Lucas Jun Jie | SGP | 1:41.946 | ||
2 | (2) | 31. | DAVIDS Tim | AUS | 1:43.399 | ||
3 | (3) | 93. | DE ROSE Ethan | NZL | 1:43.654 | ||
4 | (4) | 45. | ARIFF RASYDAN Mohamad | MAS | 1:48.551 | ||
RACE: 87 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 92. | BIGGS Zachary | NZL | 1:59.405 | ||
2 | (4) | 7. | KAH Joshua | AUS | 2:00.145 | ||
3 | (2) | 30. | CULLEN Luke | AUS | 2:00.442 | ||
4 | (3) | 95. | JARDEN Christopher | NZL | 2:00.732 | ||
4. Distance | |||||||
MEN SUPER FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 92 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 92. | BIGGS Zachary | NZL | 2:28.012 | ||
2 | (5) | 30. | CULLEN Luke | AUS | 2:30.844 | ||
3 | (4) | 95. | JARDEN Christopher | NZL | 2:31.173 | ||
4 | (6) | 101. | NG Lucas Jun Jie | SGP | 2:32.393 | ||
5 | (7) | 31. | DAVIDS Tim | AUS | 2:32.920 | ||
6 | (3) | 7. | KAH Joshua | AUS | 2:32.977 | ||
7 | (2) | 93. | DE ROSE Ethan | NZL | 2:36.977 |
Tri Series 3, Southern Cross Cup 2016, 23.04. - 24.04.2016
Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 92. | BIGGS Zachary | NZL | 1. 1. 1. 1. | 136 | 3 | |
2. | 95. | JARDEN Christopher | NZL | 2. 4. 4. 3. | 50 | 10 | |
3. | 7. | KAH Joshua | AUS | 5. 2. 2. 6. | 50 | 9 | |
4. | 30. | CULLEN Luke | AUS | 4. 5. 3. 2. | 47 | 12 | |
5. | 101. | NG Lucas Jun Jie | SGP | 3. 3. 5. 4. | 39 | 11 | |
6. | 31. | DAVIDS Tim | AUS | 9. 7. 6. 5. | 10 | 22 | |
7. | 93. | DE ROSE Ethan | NZL | 6. 10. 7. 7. | 7 | 23 | |
8. | 45. | ARIFF RASYDAN Mohamad | MAS | 12. 6. 8. | 4 | 26 | |
9. | 8. | KAH Skyler | AUS | 7. 15. 13. | 2 | 35 | |
10. | 106. | CHONG Miki | SGP | 10. 8. 10. | 1 | 28 | |
11. | 9. | LAM Jonathan | AUS | 8. 18. 9. | 1 | 35 | |
12. | 39. | TARKAR Sohan Sudhir | IND | 11. 9. 11. | 31 | ||
13. | 103. | ANDERSON Frank | AUS | 14. 13. 12. | 39 | ||
14. | 47. | MOHAMAD HAZIM SYAHMI SHAHRUM | MAS | 13. 14. 14. | 41 | ||
15. | 34. | WIHARDJA Johanes | INA | 15. 11. 16. | 42 | ||
16. | 36. | MANJUNATH Abhishek | IND | 17. 12. 18. | 47 | ||
17. | 46. | KHALIL Khairil Ridhwan | MAS | 16. 18. 15. | 49 | ||
18. | 104. | FABIAN George | AUS | 18. 18. 17. | 53 |
Splitted Overall Classification
JUNIOR B MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 92. | BIGGS Zachary | NZL | 1. 1. 1. 1. | 136 | 3 | |
2. (3.) | 7. | KAH Joshua | AUS | 5. 2. 2. 6. | 50 | 9 | |
3. (7.) | 93. | DE ROSE Ethan | NZL | 6. 10. 7. 7. | 7 | 23 | |
4. (8.) | 45. | ARIFF RASYDAN Mohamad | MAS | 12. 6. 8. | 4 | 26 | |
5. (9.) | 8. | KAH Skyler | AUS | 7. 15. 13. | 2 | 35 | |
6. (11.) | 9. | LAM Jonathan | AUS | 8. 18. 9. | 1 | 35 | |
7. (14.) | 47. | MOHAMAD HAZIM SYAHMI SHAHRUM | MAS | 13. 14. 14. | 41 | ||
8. (16.) | 36. | MANJUNATH Abhishek | IND | 17. 12. 18. | 47 | ||
9. (17.) | 46. | KHALIL Khairil Ridhwan | MAS | 16. 18. 15. | 49 |
Splitted Overall Classification
JUNIOR A MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (12.) | 39. | TARKAR Sohan Sudhir | IND | 11. 9. 11. | 31 |
Splitted Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (2.) | 95. | JARDEN Christopher | NZL | 2. 4. 4. 3. | 50 | 10 | |
2. (4.) | 30. | CULLEN Luke | AUS | 4. 5. 3. 2. | 47 | 12 | |
3. (5.) | 101. | NG Lucas Jun Jie | SGP | 3. 3. 5. 4. | 39 | 11 | |
4. (6.) | 31. | DAVIDS Tim | AUS | 9. 7. 6. 5. | 10 | 22 | |
5. (10.) | 106. | CHONG Miki | SGP | 10. 8. 10. | 1 | 28 | |
6. (13.) | 103. | ANDERSON Frank | AUS | 14. 13. 12. | 39 | ||
7. (15.) | 34. | WIHARDJA Johanes | INA | 15. 11. 16. | 42 | ||
8. (18.) | 104. | FABIAN George | AUS | 18. 18. 17. | 53 |