Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR C BOYS HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 13 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 29. | LAFARGE Cyril | FRA | 2:46.379 | ||
2 | (4) | 87. | MARTINI Matteo | ITA | 2:46.717 | ||
3 | (3) | 124. | KŁOSIŃSKI Sebastian | POL | 2:46.879 | ||
4 | (5) | 15. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 2:50.205 | ||
5 | (1) | 142. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 2:56.129 | ||
RACE: 14 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 86. | DOTTI Tommaso | ITA | 2:56.438 | ||
2 | (4) | 28. | HAMEL Dimitri | FRA | 2:56.917 | ||
3 | (5) | 7. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 2:56.974 | ||
4 | (3) | 140. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | 3:29.123 | ||
- | (2) | 66. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 15 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 65. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 2:36.773 | ||
2 | (4) | 6. | VANSPEYBROECK Sam | BEL | 2:36.840 | ||
3 | (1) | 85. | BIANCHI Cristian | ITA | 2:36.912 | ||
4 | (3) | 147. | GUSHCHA Maksym | UKR | 2:40.932 | ||
5 | (5) | 141. | SAKMAR Juraj | SVK | 2:41.158 | ||
RACE: 16 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 27. | CROLET Thibaut | FRA | 2:45.740 | ||
2 | (5) | 88. | PALLA Francesco | ITA | 2:45.829 | ||
3 | (1) | 139. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 2:46.110 | ||
4 | (3) | 125. | ZAWIŚLAK Radosław | POL | 2:49.229 | ||
5 | (2) | 95. | BEIKMANIS Normans | LAT | 3:04.180 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 27 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 29. | LAFARGE Cyril | FRA | 3:01.753 | ||
2 | (2) | 85. | BIANCHI Cristian | ITA | 3:02.301 | ||
3 | (3) | 88. | PALLA Francesco | ITA | 3:02.534 | ||
4 | (5) | 28. | HAMEL Dimitri | FRA | 3:03.440 | ||
5 | (6) | 7. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 3:04.075 | ||
- | (1) | 65. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 28 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 86. | DOTTI Tommaso | ITA | 2:58.048 | ||
2 | (2) | 27. | CROLET Thibaut | FRA | 3:00.203 | ||
3 | (3) | 139. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 3:00.458 | ||
4 | (4) | 87. | MARTINI Matteo | ITA | 3:01.917 | advanced | |
- | (1) | 6. | VANSPEYBROECK Sam | BEL | DQ. | impeding | |
- | (5) | 124. | KŁOSIŃSKI Sebastian | POL | DQ. | impeding | |
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 40 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 147. | GUSHCHA Maksym | UKR | 2:40.918 | ||
2 | (6) | 95. | BEIKMANIS Normans | LAT | 2:41.517 | ||
3 | (7) | 140. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | 2:46.679 | ||
4 | (5) | 142. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 2:51.758 | ||
5 | (4) | 15. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 3:03.858 | ||
- | (2) | 141. | SAKMAR Juraj | SVK | DQ. | impeding | |
- | (3) | 125. | ZAWIŚLAK Radosław | POL | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 41 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 7. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 3:00.705 | ||
- | (1) | 28. | HAMEL Dimitri | FRA | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 42 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 86. | DOTTI Tommaso | ITA | 2:49.899 | ||
2 | (6) | 85. | BIANCHI Cristian | ITA | 2:51.862 | ||
3 | (5) | 87. | MARTINI Matteo | ITA | 2:51.905 | ||
4 | (7) | 88. | PALLA Francesco | ITA | 2:53.374 | ||
5 | (2) | 27. | CROLET Thibaut | FRA | 3:04.064 | ||
6 | (3) | 139. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 3:07.110 | ||
- | (4) | 29. | LAFARGE Cyril | FRA | DQ. | impeding | |
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR C BOYS HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 97 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 6. | VANSPEYBROECK Sam | BEL | 47.993 | ||
2 | (4) | 85. | BIANCHI Cristian | ITA | 48.159 | ||
3 | (2) | 28. | HAMEL Dimitri | FRA | 59.163 | ||
- | (3) | 140. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | DQ. | no start | |
RACE: 98 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 29. | LAFARGE Cyril | FRA | 47.286 | ||
2 | (3) | 88. | PALLA Francesco | ITA | 47.754 | ||
3 | (2) | 15. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 49.972 | ||
4 | (1) | 141. | SAKMAR Juraj | SVK | 50.060 | ||
RACE: 99 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 65. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 46.449 | ||
2 | (3) | 125. | ZAWIŚLAK Radosław | POL | 47.061 | ||
3 | (2) | 27. | CROLET Thibaut | FRA | 47.829 | ||
4 | (4) | 139. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 48.305 | ||
RACE: 100 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 124. | KŁOSIŃSKI Sebastian | POL | 48.284 | ||
2 | (2) | 7. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 48.285 | ||
3 | (3) | 87. | MARTINI Matteo | ITA | 48.665 | ||
4 | (4) | 142. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 51.734 | ||
RACE: 101 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 86. | DOTTI Tommaso | ITA | 47.315 | ||
2 | (3) | 66. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN | 49.107 | ||
3 | (4) | 147. | GUSHCHA Maksym | UKR | 49.561 | ||
4 | (1) | 95. | BEIKMANIS Normans | LAT | 50.699 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS QUARTER-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 114 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 65. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 46.544 | ||
2 | (2) | 85. | BIANCHI Cristian | ITA | 47.608 | ||
3 | (3) | 7. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 48.282 | ||
- | (4) | 28. | HAMEL Dimitri | FRA | DQ. | kicking out | |
RACE: 115 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 29. | LAFARGE Cyril | FRA | 46.432 | ||
2 | (2) | 88. | PALLA Francesco | ITA | 47.060 | ||
3 | (3) | 139. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 48.135 | ||
4 | (4) | 66. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN | 48.201 | ||
RACE: 116 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 124. | KŁOSIŃSKI Sebastian | POL | 47.392 | ||
2 | (3) | 87. | MARTINI Matteo | ITA | 47.705 | ||
3 | (4) | 147. | GUSHCHA Maksym | UKR | 49.308 | ||
4 | (1) | 6. | VANSPEYBROECK Sam | BEL | 85.245 | ||
RACE: 117 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 86. | DOTTI Tommaso | ITA | 46.113 | ||
2 | (3) | 27. | CROLET Thibaut | FRA | 46.700 | ||
3 | (1) | 125. | ZAWIŚLAK Radosław | POL | 47.587 | ||
4 | (4) | 15. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 50.835 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 130 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 86. | DOTTI Tommaso | ITA | 45.632 | ||
2 | (3) | 124. | KŁOSIŃSKI Sebastian | POL | 46.192 | ||
3 | (4) | 85. | BIANCHI Cristian | ITA | 46.357 | ||
4 | (2) | 27. | CROLET Thibaut | FRA | 46.934 | ||
RACE: 131 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 29. | LAFARGE Cyril | FRA | 45.253 | ||
2 | (2) | 65. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 45.323 | ||
3 | (4) | 87. | MARTINI Matteo | ITA | 49.489 | ||
4 | (3) | 88. | PALLA Francesco | ITA | 90.560 | ||
RACE: 132 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 125. | ZAWIŚLAK Radosław | POL | 47.419 | ||
2 | (3) | 6. | VANSPEYBROECK Sam | BEL | 48.270 | ||
3 | (2) | 139. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 48.426 | ||
RACE: 133 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 7. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 48.386 | ||
2 | (1) | 66. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN | 48.544 | ||
3 | (3) | 147. | GUSHCHA Maksym | UKR | 49.241 | ||
4 | (4) | 15. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 71.747 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 146 HEAT: 1 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 95. | BEIKMANIS Normans | LAT | 49.204 | ||
2 | (1) | 141. | SAKMAR Juraj | SVK | 50.750 | ||
3 | (3) | 142. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 53.125 | ||
RACE: 147 HEAT: 2 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 139. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 49.282 | ||
2 | (2) | 147. | GUSHCHA Maksym | UKR | 49.351 | ||
3 | (3) | 15. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 50.461 | ||
RACE: 148 HEAT: 3 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 125. | ZAWIŚLAK Radosław | POL | 47.782 | ||
2 | (2) | 6. | VANSPEYBROECK Sam | BEL | 47.980 | ||
3 | (3) | 7. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 48.205 | ||
4 | (4) | 66. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN | 50.074 | ||
RACE: 149 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 85. | BIANCHI Cristian | ITA | 47.662 | ||
2 | (2) | 27. | CROLET Thibaut | FRA | 47.700 | ||
3 | (3) | 87. | MARTINI Matteo | ITA | 47.809 | ||
4 | (4) | 88. | PALLA Francesco | ITA | 47.882 | ||
RACE: 150 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 29. | LAFARGE Cyril | FRA | 44.894 | ||
2 | (2) | 65. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 45.107 | ||
3 | (3) | 86. | DOTTI Tommaso | ITA | 45.285 | ||
4 | (4) | 124. | KŁOSIŃSKI Sebastian | POL | 46.100 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR C BOYS HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 163 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 85. | BIANCHI Cristian | ITA | 1:41.359 | ||
2 | (1) | 6. | VANSPEYBROECK Sam | BEL | 1:41.863 | ||
3 | (5) | 124. | KŁOSIŃSKI Sebastian | POL | 1:42.467 | ||
4 | (4) | 147. | GUSHCHA Maksym | UKR | 1:44.035 | ||
5 | (3) | 141. | SAKMAR Juraj | SVK | 1:47.037 | ||
RACE: 164 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 86. | DOTTI Tommaso | ITA | 1:40.034 | ||
2 | (1) | 27. | CROLET Thibaut | FRA | 1:41.530 | ||
3 | (5) | 15. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 1:42.027 | ||
4 | (3) | 66. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN | 1:43.521 | ||
5 | (2) | 139. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 2:07.555 | ||
RACE: 165 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 65. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 1:49.048 | ||
2 | (3) | 87. | MARTINI Matteo | ITA | 1:49.661 | ||
3 | (2) | 28. | HAMEL Dimitri | FRA | 1:50.220 | ||
4 | (4) | 95. | BEIKMANIS Normans | LAT | 1:50.957 | ||
5 | (5) | 125. | ZAWIŚLAK Radosław | POL | 1:51.560 | ||
RACE: 166 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 29. | LAFARGE Cyril | FRA | 1:38.577 | ||
2 | (3) | 88. | PALLA Francesco | ITA | 1:43.546 | ||
3 | (1) | 7. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 1:45.583 | ||
4 | (2) | 142. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 2:01.074 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 241 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 29. | LAFARGE Cyril | FRA | 1:45.710 | ||
2 | (2) | 85. | BIANCHI Cristian | ITA | 1:45.794 | ||
3 | (3) | 6. | VANSPEYBROECK Sam | BEL | 1:45.860 | ||
4 | (5) | 87. | MARTINI Matteo | ITA | 1:46.861 | ||
5 | (4) | 15. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 1:49.397 | ||
RACE: 242 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 86. | DOTTI Tommaso | ITA | 1:41.173 | ||
2 | (5) | 65. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 1:41.213 | ||
3 | (4) | 88. | PALLA Francesco | ITA | 1:42.813 | ||
4 | (2) | 27. | CROLET Thibaut | FRA | 1:43.138 | ||
5 | (3) | 124. | KŁOSIŃSKI Sebastian | POL | 1:44.578 | ||
RACE: 243 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 7. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 1:44.949 | ||
1 | (5) | 139. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 1:44.949 | ||
3 | (1) | 147. | GUSHCHA Maksym | UKR | 1:45.145 | ||
4 | (4) | 95. | BEIKMANIS Normans | LAT | 1:45.878 | ||
5 | (3) | 141. | SAKMAR Juraj | SVK | 1:49.860 | ||
RACE: 244 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 125. | ZAWIŚLAK Radosław | POL | 1:50.071 | ||
2 | (4) | 142. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 1:53.660 | ||
3 | (2) | 28. | HAMEL Dimitri | FRA | 2:02.769 | advanced | |
4 | (1) | 66. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN | 2:25.456 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 257 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 147. | GUSHCHA Maksym | UKR | 1:44.875 | ||
2 | (3) | 141. | SAKMAR Juraj | SVK | 1:46.664 | ||
- | (2) | 95. | BEIKMANIS Normans | LAT | DQ. | impeding | |
- | (4) | 66. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN | DQ. | off track | |
RACE: 258 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 7. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 1:45.945 | ||
2 | (1) | 139. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 1:46.142 | ||
3 | (4) | 142. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 1:48.827 | ||
4 | (5) | 28. | HAMEL Dimitri | FRA | 2:05.668 | ||
- | (3) | 125. | ZAWIŚLAK Radosław | POL | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 259 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 124. | KŁOSIŃSKI Sebastian | POL | 1:40.334 | ||
2 | (5) | 88. | PALLA Francesco | ITA | 1:40.468 | ||
3 | (1) | 27. | CROLET Thibaut | FRA | 1:40.534 | ||
4 | (5) | 15. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 1:40.658 | ||
5 | (4) | 87. | MARTINI Matteo | ITA | 1:42.602 | ||
RACE: 260 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 86. | DOTTI Tommaso | ITA | 1:37.997 | ||
2 | (2) | 65. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 1:38.141 | ||
3 | (5) | 6. | VANSPEYBROECK Sam | BEL | 2:04.857 | ||
4 | (5) | 85. | BIANCHI Cristian | ITA | 2:35.846 | ||
- | (4) | 29. | LAFARGE Cyril | FRA | DQ. | kicking out |
Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Overall Classification
JUNIOR C BOYS | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 86. | DOTTI Tommaso | ITA | 1. 3. 1. | 81 | 5 | |
2. | 65. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 16. 2. 2. | 42 | 20 | |
3. | 29. | LAFARGE Cyril | FRA | 7. 1. 5. | 34 | 13 | |
4. | 85. | BIANCHI Cristian | ITA | 2. 5. 4. | 29 | 11 | |
5. | 87. | MARTINI Matteo | ITA | 3. 7. 10. | 13 | 20 | |
6. | 6. | VANSPEYBROECK Sam | BEL | 17. 9. 3. | 13 | 29 | |
7. | 88. | PALLA Francesco | ITA | 4. 8. 7. | 8 | 19 | |
8. | 124. | KŁOSIŃSKI Sebastian | POL | 18. 4. 6. | 8 | 28 | |
9. | 27. | CROLET Thibaut | FRA | 5. 6. 8. | 5 | 19 | |
10. | 139. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 6. 12. 12. | 3 | 30 | |
11. | 7. | VOSTÉ Mathias | BEL | 8. 10. 11. | 29 | ||
12. | 15. | GORECKI Ales | CZE | 14. 14. 9. | 37 | ||
13. | 147. | GUSHCHA Maksym | UKR | 10. 13. 15. | 38 | ||
14. | 28. | HAMEL Dimitri | FRA | 9. 18. 14. | 41 | ||
15. | 142. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 13. 17. 13. | 43 | ||
16. | 95. | BEIKMANIS Normans | LAT | 11. 15. 18. | 44 | ||
17. | 66. | HÚSZ Norbert Ernö | HUN | 19. 11. 17. | 47 | ||
18. | 141. | SAKMAR Juraj | SVK | 15. 16. 16. | 47 | ||
19. | 140. | HORVÁTH Štefan | SVK | 12. 19. 19. | 50 |