Tri Series 3, Southern Cross Cup 2016, 23.04. - 24.04.2016
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 8 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 91. | TAITIMU Lily | NZL | 2:57.670 | ||
2 | (3) | 5. | FABIAN Katie | AUS | 2:57.790 | ||
3 | (5) | 102. | MAGNO Kathryn | PHI | 3:00.535 | ||
4 | (4) | 96. | CHUA Suvian | SGP | 3:01.674 | ||
5 | (2) | 32. | YUNIKA Gita Widya | INA | 3:18.515 | ||
RACE: 9 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 53. | BIGGS Mikayla | NZL | 3:09.239 | ||
2 | (5) | 44. | CHIN Ashley, Sook Hui | MAS | 3:09.355 | ||
3 | (4) | 6. | FABIAN Stephanie | AUS | 3:11.031 | ||
4 | (1) | 54. | COBURN Courtney | NZL | 3:11.081 | ||
5 | (3) | 97. | HAN Danielle | SGP | 3:33.534 | ||
- | (2) | 1. | QUEZADA Camila Del Rosario | ARG | - | no start | |
WOMEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 20 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 32. | YUNIKA Gita Widya | INA | 3:10.507 | ||
2 | (1) | 96. | CHUA Suvian | SGP | 3:13.313 | ||
3 | (4) | 97. | HAN Danielle | SGP | 3:37.080 | ||
- | (2) | 54. | COBURN Courtney | NZL | - | impeding | |
RACE: 21 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 53. | BIGGS Mikayla | NZL | 3:00.450 | ||
2 | (1) | 91. | TAITIMU Lily | NZL | 3:00.640 | ||
3 | (5) | 44. | CHIN Ashley, Sook Hui | MAS | 3:00.740 | ||
4 | (2) | 5. | FABIAN Katie | AUS | 3:02.883 | ||
5 | (3) | 102. | MAGNO Kathryn | PHI | 3:08.760 | ||
- | (6) | 6. | FABIAN Stephanie | AUS | - | no start | |
2. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 33 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 53. | BIGGS Mikayla | NZL | 51.174 | ||
2 | (2) | 5. | FABIAN Katie | AUS | 53.557 | ||
3 | (1) | 54. | COBURN Courtney | NZL | 54.803 | ||
4 | (5) | 102. | MAGNO Kathryn | PHI | 55.230 | ||
5 | (4) | 97. | HAN Danielle | SGP | 57.947 | ||
RACE: 34 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 44. | CHIN Ashley, Sook Hui | MAS | 51.504 | ||
2 | (4) | 91. | TAITIMU Lily | NZL | 52.890 | ||
3 | (1) | 96. | CHUA Suvian | SGP | 55.558 | ||
4 | (3) | 32. | YUNIKA Gita Widya | INA | 1:03.159 | ||
WOMEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 51 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 54. | COBURN Courtney | NZL | 54.689 | ||
2 | (2) | 102. | MAGNO Kathryn | PHI | 55.223 | ||
3 | (3) | 96. | CHUA Suvian | SGP | 55.393 | ||
4 | (4) | 97. | HAN Danielle | SGP | 59.255 | ||
5 | (5) | 32. | YUNIKA Gita Widya | INA | 1:02.008 | ||
RACE: 52 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 53. | BIGGS Mikayla | NZL | 50.719 | ||
2 | (3) | 91. | TAITIMU Lily | NZL | 50.809 | ||
3 | (2) | 44. | CHIN Ashley, Sook Hui | MAS | 50.906 | ||
4 | (4) | 5. | FABIAN Katie | AUS | 51.394 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 65 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 53. | BIGGS Mikayla | NZL | 1:56.732 | ||
2 | (4) | 5. | FABIAN Katie | AUS | 1:57.982 | ||
3 | (3) | 102. | MAGNO Kathryn | PHI | 1:58.502 | ||
4 | (1) | 97. | HAN Danielle | SGP | 2:07.570 | ||
5 | (5) | 32. | YUNIKA Gita Widya | INA | 2:08.604 | ||
RACE: 66 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 44. | CHIN Ashley, Sook Hui | MAS | 1:53.735 | ||
2 | (3) | 91. | TAITIMU Lily | NZL | 1:54.008 | ||
3 | (2) | 54. | COBURN Courtney | NZL | 1:57.493 | ||
4 | (1) | 96. | CHUA Suvian | SGP | 1:59.180 | ||
WOMEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 82 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 54. | COBURN Courtney | NZL | 1:52.827 | ||
2 | (2) | 102. | MAGNO Kathryn | PHI | 1:55.589 | ||
3 | (3) | 96. | CHUA Suvian | SGP | 1:56.159 | ||
4 | (4) | 97. | HAN Danielle | SGP | 2:03.781 | ||
5 | (5) | 32. | YUNIKA Gita Widya | INA | 2:06.572 | ||
RACE: 83 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 44. | CHIN Ashley, Sook Hui | MAS | 2:07.733 | ||
2 | (2) | 91. | TAITIMU Lily | NZL | 2:07.970 | ||
3 | (3) | 53. | BIGGS Mikayla | NZL | 2:08.272 | ||
4 | (4) | 5. | FABIAN Katie | AUS | 2:08.567 | ||
4. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN SUPER FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 91 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 53. | BIGGS Mikayla | NZL | 3:06.731 | ||
2 | (4) | 91. | TAITIMU Lily | NZL | 3:06.827 | ||
3 | (6) | 44. | CHIN Ashley, Sook Hui | MAS | 3:07.052 | ||
4 | (1) | 54. | COBURN Courtney | NZL | 3:07.489 | ||
5 | (3) | 5. | FABIAN Katie | AUS | 3:08.729 | ||
6 | (5) | 102. | MAGNO Kathryn | PHI | 3:11.719 |
Tri Series 3, Southern Cross Cup 2016, 23.04. - 24.04.2016
Overall Classification
WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 53. | BIGGS Mikayla | NZL | 1. 1. 3. 1. | 115 | 5 | |
2. | 91. | TAITIMU Lily | NZL | 2. 2. 2. 2. | 84 | 6 | |
3. | 44. | CHIN Ashley, Sook Hui | MAS | 3. 3. 1. 3. | 73 | 7 | |
4. | 5. | FABIAN Katie | AUS | 4. 4. 4. 5. | 29 | 12 | |
5. | 54. | COBURN Courtney | NZL | 10. 5. 5. 4. | 18 | 20 | |
6. | 102. | MAGNO Kathryn | PHI | 5. 6. 6. 6. | 14 | 17 | |
7. | 96. | CHUA Suvian | SGP | 8. 7. 7. | 5 | 22 | |
8. | 32. | YUNIKA Gita Widya | INA | 7. 9. 9. | 2 | 25 | |
9. | 97. | HAN Danielle | SGP | 9. 8. 8. | 2 | 25 | |
10. | 6. | FABIAN Stephanie | AUS | 6. 10. 10. | 26 |
Splitted Overall Classification
JUNIOR C GIRLS | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 53. | BIGGS Mikayla | NZL | 1. 1. 3. 1. | 115 | 5 | |
2. (10.) | 6. | FABIAN Stephanie | AUS | 6. 10. 10. | 26 |
Splitted Overall Classification
JUNIOR B WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (2.) | 91. | TAITIMU Lily | NZL | 2. 2. 2. 2. | 84 | 6 | |
2. (3.) | 44. | CHIN Ashley, Sook Hui | MAS | 3. 3. 1. 3. | 73 | 7 | |
3. (4.) | 5. | FABIAN Katie | AUS | 4. 4. 4. 5. | 29 | 12 | |
4. (8.) | 32. | YUNIKA Gita Widya | INA | 7. 9. 9. | 2 | 25 |
Splitted Overall Classification
JUNIOR A WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (5.) | 54. | COBURN Courtney | NZL | 10. 5. 5. 4. | 18 | 20 | |
2. (7.) | 96. | CHUA Suvian | SGP | 8. 7. 7. | 5 | 22 |
Splitted Overall Classification
WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (6.) | 102. | MAGNO Kathryn | PHI | 5. 6. 6. 6. | 14 | 17 | |
2. (9.) | 97. | HAN Danielle | SGP | 9. 8. 8. | 2 | 25 |