Romanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR D BOYS SEMI-FINAL 800 m | |||||||
RACE: 3 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 26. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN-PKSE | 1:27.566 | ||
2 | (3) | 46. | ANDRÁS Tamás | ROU | 1:34.288 | ||
3 | (1) | 37. | LUHOVY Sebastian | SVK-PUCH | 1:35.915 | ||
4 | (4) | 49. | RUSZ Tamás | ROU | 1:44.536 | ||
RACE: 4 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 19. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 1:27.053 | ||
2 | (1) | 48. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 1:27.823 | ||
3 | (2) | 47. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | 1:33.950 | ||
4 | (4) | 72. | GABRIS Radovan | SVK-TRN | 1:51.643 | ||
JUNIOR D BOYS FINAL 800 m | |||||||
RACE: 19 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 26. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN-PKSE | 1:24.501 | ||
2 | (1) | 19. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 1:26.852 | ||
3 | (3) | 48. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 1:29.000 | ||
4 | (4) | 47. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | 1:30.599 | ||
5 | (5) | 46. | ANDRÁS Tamás | ROU | 1:32.616 | ||
6 | (6) | 37. | LUHOVY Sebastian | SVK-PUCH | 1:36.797 | ||
RACE: 20 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 72. | GABRIS Radovan | SVK-TRN | 1:53.645 | ||
- | (1) | 49. | RUSZ Tamás | ROU | DQ. | no start | |
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR D BOYS SEMI-FINAL 400 m | |||||||
RACE: 33 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 26. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN-PKSE | 42.533 | ||
2 | (1) | 47. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | 53.438 | ||
3 | (3) | 72. | GABRIS Radovan | SVK-TRN | 53.670 | ||
- | (4) | 46. | ANDRÁS Tamás | ROU | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 34 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 19. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 41.900 | ||
2 | (3) | 48. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 41.995 | ||
3 | (2) | 49. | RUSZ Tamás | ROU | 44.542 | ||
4 | (1) | 37. | LUHOVY Sebastian | SVK-PUCH | 46.869 | ||
JUNIOR D BOYS FINAL 400 m | |||||||
RACE: 41 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 26. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN-PKSE | 40.729 | ||
2 | (1) | 19. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 41.459 | ||
3 | (2) | 48. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 42.021 | ||
4 | (4) | 47. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | 45.156 | ||
RACE: 42 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 37. | LUHOVY Sebastian | SVK-PUCH | 48.029 | ||
2 | (1) | 49. | RUSZ Tamás | ROU | 52.066 | ||
3 | (3) | 72. | GABRIS Radovan | SVK-TRN | 53.121 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR D BOYS SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 49 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 26. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN-PKSE | 51.356 | ||
2 | (1) | 46. | ANDRÁS Tamás | ROU | 57.941 | ||
3 | (3) | 37. | LUHOVY Sebastian | SVK-PUCH | 1:00.835 | ||
- | (4) | 47. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 50 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 19. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 52.539 | ||
2 | (1) | 48. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 53.052 | ||
3 | (4) | 49. | RUSZ Tamás | ROU | 55.664 | ||
4 | (3) | 72. | GABRIS Radovan | SVK-TRN | 1:05.708 | ||
JUNIOR D BOYS FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 56 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 26. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN-PKSE | 50.212 | ||
2 | (2) | 19. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 52.778 | ||
3 | (3) | 48. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 54.707 | ||
4 | (4) | 46. | ANDRÁS Tamás | ROU | 1:05.766 | ||
RACE: 57 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 37. | LUHOVY Sebastian | SVK-PUCH | 59.606 | ||
2 | (1) | 49. | RUSZ Tamás | ROU | 1:05.131 | ||
3 | (3) | 72. | GABRIS Radovan | SVK-TRN | 1:06.732 | ||
4. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR D BOYS SUPER FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 116 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 26. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN-PKSE | 1:52.356 | ||
2 | (3) | 19. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 1:55.654 | ||
3 | (2) | 48. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 1:56.539 | ||
4 | (1) | 47. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | 1:57.359 | ||
5 | (5) | 37. | LUHOVY Sebastian | SVK-PUCH | 2:05.725 | ||
6 | (6) | 46. | ANDRÁS Tamás | ROU | 2:11.082 |
Romanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
Overall Classification
JUNIOR D BOYS | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 26. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN-PKSE | 1. 1. 1. 1. | 136 | 3 | |
2. | 19. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 2. 2. 2. 2. | 84 | 6 | |
3. | 48. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 3. 3. 3. 3. | 52 | 9 | |
4. | 47. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | 4. 4. 8. 4. | 24 | 16 | |
5. | 46. | ANDRÁS Tamás | ROU | 5. 8. 4. 6. | 16 | 17 | |
6. | 37. | LUHOVY Sebastian | SVK-PUCH | 6. 5. 5. 5. | 8 | 16 | |
7. | 49. | RUSZ Tamás | ROU | 8. 6. 6. | 20 | ||
8. | 72. | GABRIS Radovan | SVK-TRN | 7. 7. 7. | 21 |