JUNIOR Europa Cup Final, Sofia, BUL, 21.03. - 23.03.2014
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
NOVICE A BOYS HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 4 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 161. | SZÁSZ Attila | ROU | 1:41.507 | ||
2 | (2) | 124. | SPECHENHAUSER Luca | ITA | 1:41.870 | ||
3 | (4) | 154. | KRZEMIŃSKI Mateusz | POL | 1:45.069 | ||
4 | (3) | 74. | DEIKE Rick | GER | 1:45.230 | ||
5 | (5) | 63. | TREACY Niall | GBR | 1:45.456 | ||
RACE: 5 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 180. | KARAGÖL Hazar | TUR | 1:40.710 | ||
2 | (3) | 144. | VAN BERKUM Hessel | NED | 1:43.218 | ||
3 | (2) | 75. | SCHWENDINGER Valentin | GER | 1:47.433 | ||
4 | (1) | 153. | GISZKA Krystian | POL | 2:08.329 | advanced | |
- | (5) | 126. | BERZINS Reinis | LAT | - | impeding | |
RACE: 6 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 127. | RAMANAUSKAS Salvijus | LTU | 1:42.932 | ||
2 | (6) | 86. | KMETYKÓ Péter | HUN | 1:43.299 | ||
3 | (2) | 76. | TENZER Robin | GER | 1:43.960 | ||
4 | (3) | 123. | NADALINI Thomas | ITA | 1:44.405 | ||
5 | (4) | 145. | VLOEMANS Kjeld | NED | 1:44.869 | ||
- | (5) | 152. | BRZOZOWSKI Adam | POL | - | no finish | |
NOVICE A BOYS FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 16 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 145. | VLOEMANS Kjeld | NED | 2:01.832 | ||
2 | (2) | 63. | TREACY Niall | GBR | 2:02.920 | ||
RACE: 17 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 76. | TENZER Robin | GER | 1:44.257 | ||
2 | (3) | 154. | KRZEMIŃSKI Mateusz | POL | 1:44.514 | ||
3 | (2) | 123. | NADALINI Thomas | ITA | 1:44.919 | ||
4 | (4) | 74. | DEIKE Rick | GER | 1:46.397 | ||
5 | (5) | 75. | SCHWENDINGER Valentin | GER | 1:46.648 | ||
RACE: 18 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 124. | SPECHENHAUSER Luca | ITA | 1:38.664 | ||
2 | (2) | 161. | SZÁSZ Attila | ROU | 1:38.680 | ||
3 | (1) | 180. | KARAGÖL Hazar | TUR | 1:38.801 | ||
4 | (7) | 153. | GISZKA Krystian | POL | 1:39.468 | ||
5 | (4) | 127. | RAMANAUSKAS Salvijus | LTU | 1:40.497 | ||
6 | (6) | 86. | KMETYKÓ Péter | HUN | 1:41.252 | ||
7 | (5) | 144. | VAN BERKUM Hessel | NED | 1:41.638 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
NOVICE A BOYS HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 29 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 180. | KARAGÖL Hazar | TUR | 48.074 | ||
2 | (3) | 86. | KMETYKÓ Péter | HUN | 50.344 | ||
3 | (2) | 63. | TREACY Niall | GBR | 51.342 | ||
4 | (1) | 74. | DEIKE Rick | GER | 51.585 | ||
RACE: 30 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 161. | SZÁSZ Attila | ROU | 47.578 | ||
2 | (3) | 152. | BRZOZOWSKI Adam | POL | 48.493 | ||
3 | (2) | 123. | NADALINI Thomas | ITA | 49.390 | ||
4 | (1) | 144. | VAN BERKUM Hessel | NED | 49.941 | ||
RACE: 31 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 153. | GISZKA Krystian | POL | 48.482 | ||
2 | (4) | 127. | RAMANAUSKAS Salvijus | LTU | 48.670 | ||
3 | (1) | 145. | VLOEMANS Kjeld | NED | 50.607 | ||
4 | (3) | 75. | SCHWENDINGER Valentin | GER | 51.501 | ||
RACE: 32 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 126. | BERZINS Reinis | LAT | 47.771 | ||
2 | (2) | 124. | SPECHENHAUSER Luca | ITA | 47.853 | ||
3 | (1) | 154. | KRZEMIŃSKI Mateusz | POL | 49.575 | ||
4 | (3) | 76. | TENZER Robin | GER | 50.273 | ||
NOVICE A BOYS SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 86 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 123. | NADALINI Thomas | ITA | 50.709 | ||
2 | (2) | 154. | KRZEMIŃSKI Mateusz | POL | 50.794 | ||
3 | (4) | 74. | DEIKE Rick | GER | 52.030 | ||
4 | (3) | 63. | TREACY Niall | GBR | 1:03.782 | ||
RACE: 87 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 76. | TENZER Robin | GER | 49.797 | ||
2 | (1) | 144. | VAN BERKUM Hessel | NED | 50.026 | ||
3 | (3) | 145. | VLOEMANS Kjeld | NED | 50.235 | ||
4 | (4) | 75. | SCHWENDINGER Valentin | GER | 51.903 | ||
RACE: 88 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 161. | SZÁSZ Attila | ROU | 46.304 | ||
2 | (2) | 126. | BERZINS Reinis | LAT | 46.703 | ||
3 | (4) | 86. | KMETYKÓ Péter | HUN | 48.958 | ||
4 | (3) | 180. | KARAGÖL Hazar | TUR | 1:14.118 | ||
RACE: 89 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 153. | GISZKA Krystian | POL | 46.770 | ||
2 | (4) | 127. | RAMANAUSKAS Salvijus | LTU | 46.844 | ||
3 | (1) | 124. | SPECHENHAUSER Luca | ITA | 46.989 | ||
4 | (3) | 152. | BRZOZOWSKI Adam | POL | 1:09.416 | ||
NOVICE A BOYS FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 102 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 145. | VLOEMANS Kjeld | NED | 50.961 | ||
2 | (2) | 75. | SCHWENDINGER Valentin | GER | 51.067 | ||
3 | (3) | 74. | DEIKE Rick | GER | 51.719 | ||
4 | (4) | 63. | TREACY Niall | GBR | 51.926 | ||
RACE: 103 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 76. | TENZER Robin | GER | 48.949 | ||
2 | (4) | 154. | KRZEMIŃSKI Mateusz | POL | 49.536 | ||
3 | (3) | 123. | NADALINI Thomas | ITA | 49.937 | ||
4 | (2) | 144. | VAN BERKUM Hessel | NED | 50.134 | ||
RACE: 104 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 124. | SPECHENHAUSER Luca | ITA | 47.033 | ||
2 | (3) | 152. | BRZOZOWSKI Adam | POL | 48.622 | ||
3 | (2) | 86. | KMETYKÓ Péter | HUN | 49.321 | ||
4 | (4) | 180. | KARAGÖL Hazar | TUR | 1:31.032 | ||
RACE: 105 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 161. | SZÁSZ Attila | ROU | 46.865 | ||
2 | (4) | 127. | RAMANAUSKAS Salvijus | LTU | 47.182 | ||
3 | (3) | 153. | GISZKA Krystian | POL | 47.273 | ||
4 | (2) | 126. | BERZINS Reinis | LAT | 48.015 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
NOVICE A BOYS HEATS 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 117 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 161. | SZÁSZ Attila | ROU | 1:17.952 | ||
2 | (4) | 76. | TENZER Robin | GER | 1:18.436 | ||
3 | (1) | 144. | VAN BERKUM Hessel | NED | 1:18.647 | ||
4 | (2) | 63. | TREACY Niall | GBR | 1:20.689 | ||
RACE: 118 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 153. | GISZKA Krystian | POL | 1:18.858 | ||
2 | (1) | 74. | DEIKE Rick | GER | 1:21.780 | ||
3 | (3) | 180. | KARAGÖL Hazar | TUR | 1:27.980 | ||
- | (2) | 123. | NADALINI Thomas | ITA | - | impeding | |
RACE: 119 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 124. | SPECHENHAUSER Luca | ITA | 1:20.588 | ||
2 | (3) | 86. | KMETYKÓ Péter | HUN | 1:20.746 | ||
3 | (2) | 154. | KRZEMIŃSKI Mateusz | POL | 1:21.947 | ||
4 | (4) | 145. | VLOEMANS Kjeld | NED | 1:31.850 | ||
RACE: 120 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 127. | RAMANAUSKAS Salvijus | LTU | 1:18.800 | ||
2 | (3) | 126. | BERZINS Reinis | LAT | 1:18.899 | ||
3 | (1) | 152. | BRZOZOWSKI Adam | POL | 1:19.369 | ||
4 | (4) | 75. | SCHWENDINGER Valentin | GER | 1:23.265 | ||
NOVICE A BOYS SEMI-FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 179 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 154. | KRZEMIŃSKI Mateusz | POL | 1:18.429 | ||
2 | (4) | 145. | VLOEMANS Kjeld | NED | 1:18.506 | ||
3 | (2) | 63. | TREACY Niall | GBR | 1:19.776 | advanced | |
- | (1) | 144. | VAN BERKUM Hessel | NED | - | impeding | |
RACE: 180 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 180. | KARAGÖL Hazar | TUR | 1:14.956 | ||
2 | (1) | 152. | BRZOZOWSKI Adam | POL | 1:16.889 | ||
3 | (2) | 75. | SCHWENDINGER Valentin | GER | 1:21.521 | ||
RACE: 181 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 124. | SPECHENHAUSER Luca | ITA | 1:15.021 | ||
2 | (2) | 127. | RAMANAUSKAS Salvijus | LTU | 1:15.172 | ||
3 | (4) | 86. | KMETYKÓ Péter | HUN | 1:15.392 | ||
- | (1) | 76. | TENZER Robin | GER | - | 2 false starts | |
RACE: 182 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 161. | SZÁSZ Attila | ROU | 1:13.148 | ||
2 | (3) | 126. | BERZINS Reinis | LAT | 1:13.244 | ||
3 | (2) | 153. | GISZKA Krystian | POL | 1:13.945 | ||
4 | (4) | 74. | DEIKE Rick | GER | 1:23.702 | ||
NOVICE A BOYS FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 209 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
- | (1) | 75. | SCHWENDINGER Valentin | GER | seeded | ||
RACE: 210 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 180. | KARAGÖL Hazar | TUR | 1:12.648 | ||
2 | (3) | 154. | KRZEMIŃSKI Mateusz | POL | 1:18.884 | ||
3 | (4) | 145. | VLOEMANS Kjeld | NED | 1:19.413 | ||
4 | (5) | 63. | TREACY Niall | GBR | 1:20.536 | ||
5 | (2) | 152. | BRZOZOWSKI Adam | POL | 2:01.442 | ||
RACE: 211 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 153. | GISZKA Krystian | POL | 1:15.084 | ||
2 | (2) | 86. | KMETYKÓ Péter | HUN | 1:16.600 | ||
3 | (3) | 74. | DEIKE Rick | GER | 1:21.643 | ||
RACE: 212 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 124. | SPECHENHAUSER Luca | ITA | 1:12.732 | ||
2 | (1) | 161. | SZÁSZ Attila | ROU | 1:13.158 | ||
3 | (2) | 126. | BERZINS Reinis | LAT | 1:13.291 | ||
4 | (4) | 127. | RAMANAUSKAS Salvijus | LTU | 1:13.528 |
JUNIOR Europa Cup Final, Sofia, BUL, 21.03. - 23.03.2014
Overall Classification
NOVICE A BOYS | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 161. | SZÁSZ Attila | ROU | 2. 1. 2. | 76 | 5 | |
2. | 124. | SPECHENHAUSER Luca | ITA | 1. 5. 1. | 68 | 7 | |
3. | 127. | RAMANAUSKAS Salvijus | LTU | 5. 2. 4. | 34 | 11 | |
4. | 153. | GISZKA Krystian | POL | 4. 3. 5. | 21 | 12 | |
5. | 126. | BERZINS Reinis | LAT | 17. 4. 3. | 21 | 24 | |
6. | 180. | KARAGÖL Hazar | TUR | 3. 8. 8. | 13 | 19 | |
7. | 86. | KMETYKÓ Péter | HUN | 6. 7. 6. | 3 | 19 | |
8. | 144. | VAN BERKUM Hessel | NED | 7. 12. 15. | 2 | 34 | |
9. | 154. | KRZEMIŃSKI Mateusz | POL | 9. 10. 9. | 28 | ||
10. | 76. | TENZER Robin | GER | 8. 9. 14. | 31 | ||
11. | 74. | DEIKE Rick | GER | 11. 15. 7. | 33 | ||
12. | 152. | BRZOZOWSKI Adam | POL | 17. 6. 12. | 35 | ||
13. | 145. | VLOEMANS Kjeld | NED | 13. 13. 10. | 36 | ||
14. | 123. | NADALINI Thomas | ITA | 10. 11. 17. | 38 | ||
15. | 75. | SCHWENDINGER Valentin | GER | 12. 14. 13. | 39 | ||
16. | 63. | TREACY Niall | GBR | 14. 16. 11. | 41 |