Junior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
NOVICE A BOYS SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 4 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 90. | DE BOER Tjerk | NED | 1:43.407 | ||
2 | (4) | 120. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 1:43.440 | ||
3 | (3) | 125. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | 1:43.559 | ||
4 | (5) | 113. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 1:43.754 | ||
5 | (6) | 72. | SALINO Enrico | ITA | 1:44.119 | ||
6 | (2) | 47. | LÖFFLER Luca | GER | 1:44.359 | ||
RACE: 5 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 56. | KOVÁCS Kornél | HUN | 1:39.863 | ||
2 | (2) | 29. | FERCOQ Quentin | FRA | 1:40.071 | ||
3 | (5) | 71. | CECON Michele | ITA | 1:42.392 | ||
4 | (1) | 104. | MICHALIS Marcin | POL | 1:54.192 | ||
5 | (4) | 48. | LÜDTKE Adrian | GER | 1:56.490 | ||
RACE: 6 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 57. | SZIKLÁSI András | HUN | 1:55.289 | ||
2 | (5) | 1. | CHONG Mark | AUS | 1:55.319 | ||
3 | (3) | 46. | KREUSELER Moritz | GER | 1:56.629 | ||
4 | (2) | 114. | VOLMER Ovidiu | ROU | 1:57.384 | ||
5 | (4) | 121. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK | 1:57.590 | ||
NOVICE A BOYS FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 16 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 72. | SALINO Enrico | ITA | 1:42.613 | ||
2 | (2) | 47. | LÖFFLER Luca | GER | 1:43.269 | ||
3 | (3) | 48. | LÜDTKE Adrian | GER | 1:43.401 | ||
4 | (4) | 121. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK | 1:43.545 | ||
RACE: 17 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 104. | MICHALIS Marcin | POL | 1:40.858 | ||
2 | (3) | 113. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 1:41.339 | ||
3 | (2) | 125. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | 1:41.406 | ||
4 | (5) | 46. | KREUSELER Moritz | GER | 1:41.887 | ||
5 | (6) | 114. | VOLMER Ovidiu | ROU | 1:43.217 | ||
6 | (1) | 71. | CECON Michele | ITA | 1:59.897 | ||
RACE: 18 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 1. | CHONG Mark | AUS | 1:37.647 | ||
2 | (1) | 56. | KOVÁCS Kornél | HUN | 1:37.722 | ||
3 | (5) | 57. | SZIKLÁSI András | HUN | 1:39.122 | ||
4 | (3) | 90. | DE BOER Tjerk | NED | 1:39.242 | ||
5 | (4) | 120. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 1:39.798 | ||
6 | (2) | 29. | FERCOQ Quentin | FRA | 1:39.811 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
NOVICE A BOYS QUARTER-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 29 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 72. | SALINO Enrico | ITA | 48.623 | ||
2 | (3) | 57. | SZIKLÁSI András | HUN | 48.711 | ||
3 | (1) | 114. | VOLMER Ovidiu | ROU | 48.868 | ||
4 | (4) | 29. | FERCOQ Quentin | FRA | 48.879 | ||
RACE: 30 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 1. | CHONG Mark | AUS | 48.254 | ||
2 | (1) | 48. | LÜDTKE Adrian | GER | 50.435 | ||
3 | (4) | 125. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | 1:02.115 | advanced | |
- | (3) | 113. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | - | impeding | |
RACE: 31 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 120. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 47.918 | ||
2 | (3) | 90. | DE BOER Tjerk | NED | 48.049 | ||
3 | (4) | 71. | CECON Michele | ITA | 48.077 | ||
4 | (2) | 47. | LÖFFLER Luca | GER | 48.687 | ||
RACE: 32 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
2 | (1) | 56. | KOVÁCS Kornél | HUN | 48.252 | ||
3 | (3) | 46. | KREUSELER Moritz | GER | 48.747 | ||
4 | (4) | 121. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK | 49.917 | ||
- | (2) | 104. | MICHALIS Marcin | POL | - | penalized | |
NOVICE A BOYS SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 45 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 1. | CHONG Mark | AUS | 46.952 | ||
2 | (1) | 120. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 47.206 | ||
3 | (5) | 125. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | 47.336 | ||
4 | (3) | 57. | SZIKLÁSI András | HUN | 49.942 | ||
5 | (4) | 48. | LÜDTKE Adrian | GER | 50.035 | ||
RACE: 46 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 90. | DE BOER Tjerk | NED | 47.699 | ||
2 | (4) | 72. | SALINO Enrico | ITA | 48.216 | ||
- | (3) | 56. | KOVÁCS Kornél | HUN | - | impeding | |
RACE: 47 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 47. | LÖFFLER Luca | GER | 49.023 | ||
2 | (2) | 114. | VOLMER Ovidiu | ROU | 49.144 | ||
3 | (3) | 29. | FERCOQ Quentin | FRA | 49.233 | ||
RACE: 48 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 71. | CECON Michele | ITA | 48.985 | ||
2 | (3) | 121. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK | 49.115 | ||
3 | (2) | 46. | KREUSELER Moritz | GER | 49.269 | ||
NOVICE A BOYS FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 61 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 46. | KREUSELER Moritz | GER | 48.889 | ||
2 | (1) | 29. | FERCOQ Quentin | FRA | 49.087 | ||
RACE: 62 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 47. | LÖFFLER Luca | GER | 49.513 | ||
2 | (3) | 121. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK | 49.660 | ||
3 | (4) | 114. | VOLMER Ovidiu | ROU | 50.174 | ||
- | (1) | 71. | CECON Michele | ITA | - | impeding | |
RACE: 63 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 57. | SZIKLÁSI András | HUN | 49.173 | ||
2 | (3) | 48. | LÜDTKE Adrian | GER | 50.336 | ||
3 | (1) | 125. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | 1:38.683 | ||
RACE: 64 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 1. | CHONG Mark | AUS | 46.593 | ||
2 | (2) | 120. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 47.904 | ||
3 | (4) | 72. | SALINO Enrico | ITA | 48.252 | ||
4 | (3) | 90. | DE BOER Tjerk | NED | 1:08.146 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
NOVICE A BOYS QUARTER-FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 149 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 56. | KOVÁCS Kornél | HUN | 1:15.877 | ||
2 | (2) | 47. | LÖFFLER Luca | GER | 1:16.005 | ||
3 | (1) | 72. | SALINO Enrico | ITA | 1:16.599 | ||
4 | (4) | 113. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 2:01.843 | ||
RACE: 150 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 90. | DE BOER Tjerk | NED | 1:15.673 | ||
2 | (3) | 46. | KREUSELER Moritz | GER | 1:15.830 | ||
3 | (2) | 57. | SZIKLÁSI András | HUN | 1:16.317 | ||
4 | (4) | 71. | CECON Michele | ITA | 1:16.386 | ||
RACE: 151 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 1. | CHONG Mark | AUS | 1:17.464 | ||
2 | (2) | 121. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK | 1:18.150 | ||
3 | (1) | 125. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | 1:18.274 | ||
4 | (3) | 48. | LÜDTKE Adrian | GER | 1:31.408 | ||
RACE: 152 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 120. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 1:16.845 | ||
2 | (2) | 29. | FERCOQ Quentin | FRA | 1:16.905 | ||
3 | (1) | 104. | MICHALIS Marcin | POL | 1:16.986 | ||
4 | (4) | 114. | VOLMER Ovidiu | ROU | 1:18.364 | ||
NOVICE A BOYS SEMI-FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 165 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 113. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 1:16.659 | ||
2 | (3) | 48. | LÜDTKE Adrian | GER | 1:17.735 | ||
3 | (1) | 72. | SALINO Enrico | ITA | 1:25.716 | ||
4 | (2) | 125. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | 1:27.681 | advanced | |
RACE: 166 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 71. | CECON Michele | ITA | 1:19.250 | ||
2 | (3) | 104. | MICHALIS Marcin | POL | 1:19.375 | ||
3 | (1) | 57. | SZIKLÁSI András | HUN | 1:19.529 | ||
4 | (4) | 114. | VOLMER Ovidiu | ROU | 1:47.091 | ||
RACE: 167 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 56. | KOVÁCS Kornél | HUN | 1:14.148 | ||
2 | (3) | 120. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 1:14.253 | ||
3 | (4) | 29. | FERCOQ Quentin | FRA | 1:14.463 | ||
4 | (2) | 47. | LÖFFLER Luca | GER | 1:16.183 | ||
RACE: 168 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 1. | CHONG Mark | AUS | 1:14.027 | ||
2 | (1) | 90. | DE BOER Tjerk | NED | 1:14.584 | ||
3 | (2) | 46. | KREUSELER Moritz | GER | 1:15.443 | ||
4 | (4) | 121. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK | 1:19.180 | ||
NOVICE A BOYS FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 181 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 57. | SZIKLÁSI András | HUN | 1:15.791 | ||
2 | (2) | 72. | SALINO Enrico | ITA | 1:16.876 | ||
3 | (3) | 114. | VOLMER Ovidiu | ROU | 1:17.636 | ||
RACE: 182 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 113. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 1:17.636 | ||
2 | (4) | 104. | MICHALIS Marcin | POL | 1:17.679 | ||
3 | (2) | 48. | LÜDTKE Adrian | GER | 1:33.343 | ||
4 | (5) | 125. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | 1:39.761 | ||
- | (3) | 71. | CECON Michele | ITA | - | impeding | |
RACE: 183 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 29. | FERCOQ Quentin | FRA | 1:15.206 | ||
2 | (3) | 47. | LÖFFLER Luca | GER | 1:15.482 | ||
3 | (2) | 46. | KREUSELER Moritz | GER | 1:16.199 | ||
4 | (4) | 121. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK | 1:16.612 | ||
RACE: 184 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 1. | CHONG Mark | AUS | 1:13.019 | ||
2 | (3) | 120. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 1:14.285 | ||
3 | (2) | 56. | KOVÁCS Kornél | HUN | 1:14.403 | ||
4 | (4) | 90. | DE BOER Tjerk | NED | 1:14.814 |
Junior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
Overall Classification
NOVICE A BOYS | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 1. | CHONG Mark | AUS | 1. 1. 1. | 102 | 3 | |
2. | 120. | CUJA Michal | SVK | 5. 2. 2. | 47 | 9 | |
3. | 56. | KOVÁCS Kornél | HUN | 2. 14. 3. | 34 | 19 | |
4. | 90. | DE BOER Tjerk | NED | 4. 4. 4. | 24 | 12 | |
5. | 57. | SZIKLÁSI András | HUN | 3. 5. 14. | 13 | 22 | |
6. | 72. | SALINO Enrico | ITA | 13. 3. 15. | 13 | 31 | |
7. | 29. | FERCOQ Quentin | FRA | 6. 13. 5. | 3 | 24 | |
8. | 47. | LÖFFLER Luca | GER | 14. 8. 6. | 28 | ||
9. | 125. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR | 9. 7. 12. | 28 | ||
10. | 46. | KREUSELER Moritz | GER | 10. 12. 7. | 29 | ||
11. | 48. | LÜDTKE Adrian | GER | 15. 6. 11. | 32 | ||
12. | 121. | RUSNAK Matúš | SVK | 16. 9. 8. | 33 | ||
13. | 104. | MICHALIS Marcin | POL | 7. 17. 10. | 34 | ||
14. | 113. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 8. 17. 9. | 34 | ||
15. | 71. | CECON Michele | ITA | 12. 11. 13. | 36 | ||
16. | 114. | VOLMER Ovidiu | ROU | 11. 10. 16. | 37 |