2023 Buffalo Short Track Championship Buffalo NY USA, 14.10. - 15.10.2023
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 6 HEATS 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 28 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 182. | YU Aiden | USA-PSSP | 1:22.588 | ||
2 | (5) | 132. | RELES Jackson | CAN-NSSC | 1:23.393 | ||
3 | (1) | 125. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 1:24.726 | ||
4 | (6) | 142. | SAPOLA Jeremy | USA-LWSSC | 1:28.396 | ||
5 | (2) | 59. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 1:28.680 | ||
6 | (4) | 120. | MYERS Liam | USA-ASSC | 1:29.981 | ||
RACE: 29 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 88. | HU JASON | USA-COLSC | 1:18.728 | ||
2 | (6) | 128. | RANTA Loki | USA-BSS | 1:27.303 | ||
3 | (1) | 14. | BAE Ilchan | USA-PTSC | 1:29.003 | ||
4 | (3) | 50. | EINSLA Russel | USA-EPSSC | 1:35.427 | ||
5 | (2) | 43. | CHOU Makayla | USA-PTSC | 1:36.503 | ||
6 | (5) | 158. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 1:42.885 | ||
RACE: 30 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 28. | CHAN Vanessa | USA-PSSP | 1:23.582 | ||
2 | (5) | 160. | THOUMA Nathaniel | USA-PSSP | 1:24.885 | ||
3 | (6) | 55. | GOPINATH Narendran | USA-EPSSC | 1:26.793 | ||
4 | (3) | 204. | LIM Jei | USA-PTSC | 1:27.087 | ||
5 | (1) | 175. | WU Julia | USA-GSSC | 1:27.394 | ||
6 | (2) | 205. | SONN Andrew | USA-GWSS | 1:38.319 | ||
DIVISION 6 FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 63 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 43. | CHOU Makayla | USA-PTSC | 1:21.723 | ||
2 | (1) | 175. | WU Julia | USA-GSSC | 1:23.910 | ||
3 | (6) | 158. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 1:26.538 | ||
4 | (4) | 120. | MYERS Liam | USA-ASSC | 1:27.729 | ||
5 | (2) | 59. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 1:29.786 | ||
6 | (5) | 205. | SONN Andrew | USA-GWSS | 1:33.970 | ||
RACE: 64 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 125. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 1:26.400 | ||
2 | (4) | 204. | LIM Jei | USA-PTSC | 1:27.060 | ||
3 | (2) | 55. | GOPINATH Narendran | USA-EPSSC | 1:27.418 | ||
4 | (5) | 142. | SAPOLA Jeremy | USA-LWSSC | 1:28.531 | ||
5 | (3) | 14. | BAE Ilchan | USA-PTSC | 1:32.880 | ||
6 | (6) | 50. | EINSLA Russel | USA-EPSSC | 1:34.653 | ||
RACE: 65 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 88. | HU JASON | USA-COLSC | 1:19.664 | ||
2 | (3) | 28. | CHAN Vanessa | USA-PSSP | 1:20.138 | ||
3 | (2) | 182. | YU Aiden | USA-PSSP | 1:21.026 | ||
4 | (5) | 160. | THOUMA Nathaniel | USA-PSSP | 1:21.585 | ||
5 | (4) | 132. | RELES Jackson | CAN-NSSC | 1:21.965 | ||
6 | (6) | 128. | RANTA Loki | USA-BSS | 1:29.034 |