Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 19 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 35. | HEIDUM Bernadett | HUN | 2:50.121 | ||
2 | (3) | 18. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT-ERC | 2:56.769 | ||
3 | (4) | 98. | PAP Krisztina | SRB-SUB | 3:12.160 | ||
- | (2) | 1. | CUK Sofija | SRB-BEOG | DQ. | no start | |
RACE: 20 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 34. | DARÁZS Rózsa | HUN | 2:57.622 | ||
2 | (3) | 66. | PNIEWSKA Kaja | POL | 3:00.623 | ||
3 | (2) | 76. | KOVÁCS I Kinga | ROU | 3:02.663 | ||
4 | (1) | 84. | KROFLIC Tjaša | SLO | 3:04.972 | ||
WOMEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 41 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
- | (1) | 84. | KROFLIC Tjaša | SLO | DQ. | no start | |
RACE: 42 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 35. | HEIDUM Bernadett | HUN | 2:24.288 | ||
2 | (3) | 34. | DARÁZS Rózsa | HUN | 2:26.387 | ||
3 | (5) | 76. | KOVÁCS I Kinga | ROU | 2:39.459 | ||
4 | (4) | 66. | PNIEWSKA Kaja | POL | 2:41.032 | ||
5 | (2) | 18. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT-ERC | 2:48.175 | ||
6 | (6) | 98. | PAP Krisztina | SRB-SUB | 3:09.763 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 100 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 35. | HEIDUM Bernadett | HUN | 47.896 | ||
2 | (3) | 66. | PNIEWSKA Kaja | POL | 50.058 | ||
3 | (1) | 18. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT-ERC | 51.010 | ||
RACE: 101 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 34. | DARÁZS Rózsa | HUN | 47.316 | ||
2 | (2) | 76. | KOVÁCS I Kinga | ROU | 48.850 | ||
3 | (1) | 84. | KROFLIC Tjaša | SLO | 51.908 | ||
4 | (3) | 98. | PAP Krisztina | SRB-SUB | 56.873 | ||
WOMEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 109 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 84. | KROFLIC Tjaša | SLO | 51.909 | ||
2 | (1) | 18. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT-ERC | 51.913 | ||
3 | (3) | 98. | PAP Krisztina | SRB-SUB | 56.497 | ||
RACE: 110 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 34. | DARÁZS Rózsa | HUN | 46.307 | ||
2 | (2) | 35. | HEIDUM Bernadett | HUN | 46.627 | ||
3 | (3) | 76. | KOVÁCS I Kinga | ROU | 48.521 | ||
4 | (4) | 66. | PNIEWSKA Kaja | POL | 48.757 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 135 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 34. | DARÁZS Rózsa | HUN | 1:48.398 | ||
2 | (4) | 76. | KOVÁCS I Kinga | ROU | 1:49.384 | ||
3 | (2) | 84. | KROFLIC Tjaša | SLO | 1:52.704 | ||
4 | (1) | 98. | PAP Krisztina | SRB-SUB | 1:59.471 | ||
RACE: 136 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 35. | HEIDUM Bernadett | HUN | 1:50.177 | ||
2 | (1) | 66. | PNIEWSKA Kaja | POL | 1:52.055 | ||
3 | (2) | 18. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT-ERC | 1:53.586 | ||
WOMEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 160 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 18. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT-ERC | 1:47.604 | ||
2 | (3) | 98. | PAP Krisztina | SRB-SUB | 2:00.223 | ||
- | (1) | 84. | KROFLIC Tjaša | SLO | DQ. | no start | |
RACE: 161 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 35. | HEIDUM Bernadett | HUN | 1:33.954 | ||
2 | (1) | 34. | DARÁZS Rózsa | HUN | 1:34.535 | ||
3 | (2) | 76. | KOVÁCS I Kinga | ROU | 1:39.045 | ||
4 | (4) | 66. | PNIEWSKA Kaja | POL | 1:43.417 |
Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
Overall Classification
WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 35. | HEIDUM Bernadett | HUN | 1. 2. 1. | 89 | 4 | |
2. | 34. | DARÁZS Rózsa | HUN | 2. 1. 2. | 76 | 5 | |
3. | 76. | KOVÁCS I Kinga | ROU | 3. 3. 3. | 39 | 9 | |
4. | 66. | PNIEWSKA Kaja | POL | 4. 4. 4. | 24 | 12 | |
5. | 18. | TREMMEL Theresa | AUT-ERC | 5. 6. 5. | 5 | 16 | |
6. | 98. | PAP Krisztina | SRB-SUB | 6. 7. 6. | 3 | 19 | |
7. | 84. | KROFLIC Tjaša | SLO | 7. 5. 7. | 19 |