2024 MASA Championship Danbury CT USA, 02.03. - 02.03.2024
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 3 HEATS 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 1 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 1. | KIM JIN SUNG | USA-BSS | 1:32.110 | ||
2 | (2) | 4. | KREINBRING Devin | USA-BSS | 1:32.360 | ||
3 | (4) | 9. | POMETUN Max | USA-EPSSC | 1:38.070 | ||
4 | (1) | 8. | STEPHENS Kyle | USA-BSS | 1:40.900 | ||
5 | (5) | 5. | ANZALONE Danielle | USA-FMSC | 1:44.440 | ||
RACE: 2 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 3. | JUNG Jamie (Ji) | USA-FMSC | 1:33.310 | ||
2 | (3) | 2. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 1:33.760 | ||
3 | (6) | 7. | MICHALEK Shawn | USA-BSS | 1:54.630 | ||
4 | (5) | 6. | KHODIK Vlad | USA-FMSC | 1:55.880 | ||
5 | (2) | 10. | BEDNAR Martin | USA-BSS | 2:09.650 | ||
6 | (1) | 67. | DIBENEDETTO Lucy | USA-FMSC | 2:33.880 | ||
DIVISION 3 FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 17 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 5. | ANZALONE Danielle | USA-FMSC | 1:35.790 | ||
2 | (2) | 8. | STEPHENS Kyle | USA-BSS | 1:38.080 | ||
3 | (3) | 6. | KHODIK Vlad | USA-FMSC | 1:38.110 | ||
4 | (1) | 7. | MICHALEK Shawn | USA-BSS | 1:42.430 | ||
5 | (5) | 10. | BEDNAR Martin | USA-BSS | 2:12.320 | ||
6 | (6) | 67. | DIBENEDETTO Lucy | USA-FMSC | 2:37.020 | ||
RACE: 18 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 1. | KIM JIN SUNG | USA-BSS | 1:26.510 | ||
2 | (2) | 3. | JUNG Jamie (Ji) | USA-FMSC | 1:27.490 | ||
3 | (3) | 4. | KREINBRING Devin | USA-BSS | 1:28.140 | ||
4 | (4) | 2. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 1:31.230 | ||
5 | (5) | 9. | POMETUN Max | USA-EPSSC | 1:37.630 |
2024 MASA Championship Danbury CT USA, 02.03. - 02.03.2024
Distance Classification
DIVISION 3 777 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 1. | KIM JIN SUNG | USA-BSS | 100 | 1 | 1:26.510 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 3. | JUNG Jamie (Ji) | USA-FMSC | 85 | 2 | 1:27.490 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 4. | KREINBRING Devin | USA-BSS | 72.2 | 3 | 1:28.140 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 2. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 61.4 | 4 | 1:31.230 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 9. | POMETUN Max | USA-EPSSC | 52.2 | 5 | 1:37.630 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 5. | ANZALONE Danielle | USA-FMSC | 44.3 | 6 | 1:35.790 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 8. | STEPHENS Kyle | USA-BSS | 37.7 | 7 | 1:38.080 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 6. | KHODIK Vlad | USA-FMSC | 32 | 8 | 1:38.110 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 7. | MICHALEK Shawn | USA-BSS | 27.2 | 9 | 1:42.430 | ||
10. | B | 5. | 10. | BEDNAR Martin | USA-BSS | 23.1 | 10 | 2:09.650 | ||
11. | B | 6. | 67. | DIBENEDETTO Lucy | USA-FMSC | 19.6 | 11 | 2:33.880 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 777 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (2.) | A | 2. | 3. | JUNG Jamie (Ji) | USA-FMSC | 85 | 2 | 1:27.490 | ||
2. (6.) | B | 1. | 5. | ANZALONE Danielle | USA-FMSC | 44.3 | 6 | 1:35.790 | ||
3. (11.) | B | 6. | 67. | DIBENEDETTO Lucy | USA-FMSC | 19.6 | 11 | 2:33.880 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 777 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 1. | KIM JIN SUNG | USA-BSS | 100 | 1 | 1:26.510 | ||
2. (3.) | A | 3. | 4. | KREINBRING Devin | USA-BSS | 72.2 | 3 | 1:28.140 | ||
3. (4.) | A | 4. | 2. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 61.4 | 4 | 1:31.230 | ||
4. (5.) | A | 5. | 9. | POMETUN Max | USA-EPSSC | 52.2 | 5 | 1:37.630 | ||
5. (7.) | B | 2. | 8. | STEPHENS Kyle | USA-BSS | 37.7 | 7 | 1:38.080 | ||
6. (8.) | B | 3. | 6. | KHODIK Vlad | USA-FMSC | 32 | 8 | 1:38.110 | ||
7. (9.) | B | 4. | 7. | MICHALEK Shawn | USA-BSS | 27.2 | 9 | 1:42.430 | ||
8. (10.) | B | 5. | 10. | BEDNAR Martin | USA-BSS | 23.1 | 10 | 2:09.650 |