104th Silver Skates Championship, 23.10. - 23.10.2022
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 1 QUARTER-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 1 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 38. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 2:00.360 | ||
2 | (3) | 13. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 2:02.360 | ||
3 | (2) | 16. | CHEN Winston | USA-DIRECT | 2:02.900 | ||
RACE: 2 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 25. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 1:40.360 | ||
2 | (3) | 33. | ENDO Andrew | USA-DIRECT | 1:40.740 | ||
3 | (1) | 94. | STROTH Jackson | USA-NBSSC | 1:43.270 | ||
RACE: 3 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 23. | COLLINS KIERAN | USA-MSC | 15.390 | ||
2 | (3) | 76. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 1:53.670 | ||
3 | (2) | 79. | MECH Jerry | USA-FPS | 2:07.730 | ||
RACE: 4 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 27. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:51.560 | ||
2 | (2) | 53. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 1:52.950 | ||
3 | (3) | 30. | ELLISON Andrew | USA-NBSSC | 1:53.020 | ||
DIVISION 1 SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 22 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 94. | STROTH Jackson | USA-NBSSC | 1:48.020 | ||
2 | (3) | 16. | CHEN Winston | USA-DIRECT | 1:48.090 | ||
3 | (2) | 30. | ELLISON Andrew | USA-NBSSC | 1:49.360 | ||
4 | (4) | 79. | MECH Jerry | USA-FPS | 1:50.760 | ||
RACE: 23 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 27. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:48.290 | ||
2 | (4) | 76. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 1:49.390 | ||
3 | (2) | 53. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 1:50.390 | ||
4 | (3) | 23. | COLLINS KIERAN | USA-MSC | 1:51.580 | ||
RACE: 24 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 38. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 1:42.140 | ||
2 | (3) | 25. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 1:42.300 | ||
3 | (4) | 13. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 1:45.770 | ||
4 | (2) | 33. | ENDO Andrew | USA-DIRECT | 1:51.900 | ||
DIVISION 1 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 43 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 16. | CHEN Winston | USA-DIRECT | 1:48.570 | ||
2 | (3) | 30. | ELLISON Andrew | USA-NBSSC | 1:48.880 | ||
3 | (1) | 94. | STROTH Jackson | USA-NBSSC | 1:48.920 | ||
4 | (4) | 79. | MECH Jerry | USA-FPS | 1:52.070 | ||
RACE: 44 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 33. | ENDO Andrew | USA-DIRECT | 1:55.080 | ||
2 | (1) | 13. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 1:55.550 | ||
3 | (3) | 23. | COLLINS KIERAN | USA-MSC | 1:56.610 | ||
4 | (2) | 53. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 1:57.530 | ||
RACE: 45 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 27. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:59.060 | ||
2 | (3) | 25. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 1:59.810 | ||
3 | (4) | 76. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 2:03.930 | ||
- | (1) | 38. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | - | penalty | |
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 1 QUARTER-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 59 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 38. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 47.280 | ||
2 | (2) | 33. | ENDO Andrew | USA-DIRECT | 49.160 | ||
3 | (4) | 75. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 49.200 | ||
4 | (3) | 79. | MECH Jerry | USA-FPS | 1:01.230 | ||
RACE: 60 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 13. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 49.590 | ||
2 | (1) | 76. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 50.510 | ||
3 | (3) | 94. | STROTH Jackson | USA-NBSSC | 50.810 | ||
RACE: 61 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 25. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 49.480 | ||
2 | (3) | 30. | ELLISON Andrew | USA-NBSSC | 51.980 | ||
3 | (2) | 23. | COLLINS KIERAN | USA-MSC | 53.420 | ||
RACE: 62 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 27. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 47.310 | ||
2 | (3) | 16. | CHEN Winston | USA-DIRECT | 51.880 | ||
3 | (2) | 53. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 52.440 | ||
DIVISION 1 SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 68 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 94. | STROTH Jackson | USA-NBSSC | 51.060 | ||
2 | (2) | 53. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 52.140 | ||
RACE: 69 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 79. | MECH Jerry | USA-FPS | 51.410 | ||
2 | (1) | 75. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 52.260 | ||
3 | (2) | 23. | COLLINS KIERAN | USA-MSC | 52.920 | ||
RACE: 70 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 38. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 47.990 | ||
2 | (3) | 33. | ENDO Andrew | USA-DIRECT | 49.350 | ||
3 | (2) | 13. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 49.600 | ||
4 | (4) | 30. | ELLISON Andrew | USA-NBSSC | 55.550 | ||
RACE: 71 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 27. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 46.790 | ||
2 | (2) | 25. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 47.700 | ||
3 | (3) | 76. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 50.590 | ||
4 | (4) | 16. | CHEN Winston | USA-DIRECT | 51.450 | ||
DIVISION 1 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 89 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 75. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 53.400 | ||
2 | (2) | 23. | COLLINS KIERAN | USA-MSC | 53.770 | ||
RACE: 90 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 94. | STROTH Jackson | USA-NBSSC | 51.300 | ||
2 | (2) | 79. | MECH Jerry | USA-FPS | 51.370 | ||
3 | (3) | 53. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 51.920 | ||
RACE: 91 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 13. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 49.710 | ||
2 | (2) | 76. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 51.580 | ||
3 | (3) | 16. | CHEN Winston | USA-DIRECT | 52.170 | ||
4 | (4) | 30. | ELLISON Andrew | USA-NBSSC | 53.010 | ||
RACE: 92 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 38. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 46.420 | ||
2 | (1) | 27. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 46.600 | ||
3 | (3) | 25. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 47.830 | ||
4 | (4) | 33. | ENDO Andrew | USA-DIRECT | 48.190 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 1 FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 111 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 94. | STROTH Jackson | USA-NBSSC | 2:56.100 | ||
2 | (2) | 79. | MECH Jerry | USA-FPS | 2:56.640 | ||
- | (3) | 75. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | - | no start | |
RACE: 112 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 13. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 2:47.480 | ||
2 | (3) | 23. | COLLINS KIERAN | USA-MSC | 2:50.830 | ||
3 | (4) | 30. | ELLISON Andrew | USA-NBSSC | 2:51.200 | ||
4 | (5) | 53. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 2:51.800 | ||
5 | (2) | 16. | CHEN Winston | USA-DIRECT | 2:57.670 | ||
RACE: 113 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 27. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 2:44.990 | ||
2 | (2) | 38. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 2:45.230 | ||
3 | (3) | 25. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 2:45.360 | ||
4 | (5) | 33. | ENDO Andrew | USA-DIRECT | 2:46.360 | ||
5 | (4) | 76. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 2:51.260 |