2nd Zagreb's Short Track Day, Zagreb, CRO, 21.10. - 21.10.2007
Live Results - Program
Time |
Race No. |
Category |
Distance |
Qualification Round |
Qualifiers |
Status |
|
|
1 . D A Y |
21rst of October 2007 |
|
|
|
|
08:00 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN E & F |
08:20 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN D & C and Ladies |
08:40 |
|
Ice Resurface |
|
08:50 |
|
Warm Up |
Men |
09:10 |
|
Ice Resurface |
|
09:30 |
1 - 2 |
JUNIOR E GIRLS |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
3 |
JUNIOR E BOYS |
500 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
all |
|
|
4 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
800 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
all |
|
|
5 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
800 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
all |
|
|
6 |
LADIES |
1500 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
all |
|
|
7 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1500 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
all |
|
|
8 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
1500 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
all |
|
|
9 |
SENIOR & JUN A MEN |
1500 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
all |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
10 - 11 |
JUNIOR E GIRLS |
500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 1 per heat |
|
|
12 |
JUNIOR E BOYS |
500 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
13 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
800 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
14 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
800 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
15 |
LADIES |
1500 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
16 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1500 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
17 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
1500 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
18 |
SENIOR & JUN A MEN |
1500 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
19 - 21 |
JUNIOR E GIRLS |
222 m |
3 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
22 |
JUNIOR E BOYS |
222 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
all |
|
|
23 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
400 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
all |
|
|
24 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
400 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
all |
|
|
25 - 26 |
LADIES |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 3 per heat |
|
|
27 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
500 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
all |
|
|
28 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
500 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
all |
|
|
29 |
SENIOR & JUN A MEN |
500 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
all |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
30 - 31 |
JUNIOR E GIRLS |
222 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
32 |
JUNIOR E BOYS |
222 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
33 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
400 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
34 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
400 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
35 - 36 |
LADIES |
500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 3 per heat |
|
|
37 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
500 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
38 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
500 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
39 |
SENIOR & JUN A MEN |
500 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
40 - 42 |
JUNIOR E GIRLS |
333 m |
3 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
43 |
JUNIOR E BOYS |
333 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
all |
|
|
44 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
500 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
all |
|
|
45 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
500 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
all |
|
|
46 - 47 |
LADIES |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 3 per heat |
|
|
48 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1000 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
all |
|
|
49 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
1000 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
all |
|
|
50 |
SENIOR & JUN A MEN |
1000 m |
1 x SEMI-FINAL |
all |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
|
51 - 52 |
JUNIOR E GIRLS |
333 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
53 |
JUNIOR E BOYS |
333 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
54 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
500 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
55 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
500 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
56 - 57 |
LADIES |
1000 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 3 per heat |
|
|
58 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1000 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
59 |
JUNIOR B MEN |
1000 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
60 |
SENIOR & JUN A MEN |
1000 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
|
Ice Resurface |
|
15:45 |
|
Awarding Ceremony |
|
|
|
End of the Day |
|