Czech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
Live Results - Program
Time | Race No. | Category | Distance | Qualification Round | Qualifiers | Status |
1 . D A Y | March 28, 2008 (Friday) | |||||
12:30 | Warm Up | JUNIOR "F" | ||||
12:45 | Warm Up | JUNIOR "E" | ||||
13:00 | Warm Up | JUNIOR "D" | ||||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
13:30 | Warm Up | JUNIOR "C" | ||||
13:45 | Warm Up | JUNOR "B" | ||||
14:00 | Warm Up | JUNIOR "A" - SENIOR | ||||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
14:30 | 1 - 3 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 500 m | 3 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | |
4 - 5 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2, 3 | ||
6 - 8 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 500 m | 3 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
9 - 10 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2, 3 | ||
11 - 12 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 800 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2, 3 | ||
13 - 15 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 800 m | 3 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
16 - 18 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 3 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
19 - 20 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2, 3 | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
21 - 22 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 1500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2, 3 | ||
23 - 24 | JUNIOR B MEN | 1500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2, 3 | ||
25 | JUNIOR A MEN | 1500 m | 1 x SEMI-FINAL | all | ||
26 | LADIES | 1500 m | 1 x SEMI-FINAL | all | ||
27 | MEN | 1500 m | 1 x SEMI-FINAL | all | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
28 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
29 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
30 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
31 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
32 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
33 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
34 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
35 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
36 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 800 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
37 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 800 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
38 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 800 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
39 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 800 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
40 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
41 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
42 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
43 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
44 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 1500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
45 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
46 | JUNIOR B MEN | 1500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
47 | JUNIOR B MEN | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
48 | JUNIOR A MEN | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
49 | LADIES | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
50 | MEN | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
18:31 | End of the Day | |||||
---- | ||||||
2 . D A Y | March 29, 2008 (Saturday) | |||||
08:00 | Warm Up | JUNIOR "F" | ||||
08:10 | Warm Up | JUNIOR "E" | ||||
08:20 | Warm Up | JUNIOR "D" | ||||
08:30 | Warm Up | JUNIOR "C" | ||||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
09:00 | 51 - 54 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 222 m | 4 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 | |
55 - 58 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 222 m | 4 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
59 - 61 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 222 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 + 2xfb.3rd | ||
62 - 64 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 400 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 + 2xfb.3rd | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
65 - 68 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 400 m | 4 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
69 - 72 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 4 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
73 - 75 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 + 2xfb.3rd | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
76 - 77 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 222 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
78 - 79 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 222 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
80 - 81 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 222 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
82 - 83 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 222 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
84 - 85 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 400 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
86 - 87 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 400 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
88 - 89 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
90 - 91 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
92 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 222 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
93 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 222 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
94 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 222 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
95 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 222 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
96 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 222 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
97 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 222 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
98 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 222 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
99 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 222 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
100 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 400 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
101 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 400 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
102 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 400 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
103 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 400 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
104 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
105 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
106 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
107 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
108 - 111 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 333 m | 4 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
112 - 115 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 333 m | 4 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
116 - 118 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 333 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 + 2xfb.3rd | ||
119 - 121 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 + 2xfb.3rd | ||
122 - 125 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 4 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
126 - 129 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 800 m | 4 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
130 - 132 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 800 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 + 2xfb.3rd | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
133 - 134 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 333 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
135 - 136 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 333 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
137 - 138 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 333 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
139 - 140 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 333 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
141 - 142 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
143 - 144 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
145 - 146 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 800 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
147 - 148 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 800 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
15:55 | Warm Up | JUNOR "B" | ||||
16:05 | Warm Up | JUNIOR "A" - SENIOR | ||||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
16:30 | 149 - 151 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 500 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 + 2xfb.3rd | |
152 - 154 | JUNIOR B MEN | 500 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 + 2xfb.3rd | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
155 - 156 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
157 - 158 | JUNIOR B MEN | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
159 | JUNIOR A MEN | 500 m | 1 x SEMI-FINAL | all | ||
160 - 161 | LADIES | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
162 - 163 | MEN | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
164 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
165 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
166 | JUNIOR B MEN | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
167 | JUNIOR B MEN | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
168 | JUNIOR A MEN | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
169 | LADIES | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
170 | LADIES | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
171 | MEN | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
172 | MEN | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
173 - 175 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 1000 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 + 2xfb.3rd | ||
176 - 178 | JUNIOR B MEN | 1000 m | 3 x QUARTER-FINAL | 1, 2 + 2xfb.3rd | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
179 - 180 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 1000 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
181 - 182 | JUNIOR B MEN | 1000 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
183 | JUNIOR A MEN | 1000 m | 1 x SEMI-FINAL | all | ||
184 - 185 | LADIES | 1000 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
186 - 187 | MEN | 1000 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
19:42 | End of the Day | |||||
---- | ||||||
3 . D A Y | March 30, 2008 (Sunday) | |||||
08:00 | Warm Up | JUNIOR "F" | ||||
08:10 | Warm Up | JUNIOR "E" | ||||
08:20 | Warm Up | JUNIOR "D" | ||||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
08:45 | Warm Up | JUNIOR "C" | ||||
09:00 | Warm Up | JUNOR "B" | ||||
09:10 | Warm Up | JUNIOR "A" - SENIOR | ||||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
09:35 | 188 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 333 m | 1 x B-FINAL | ||
189 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
190 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 333 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
191 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
192 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 333 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
193 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
194 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 333 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
195 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
196 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
197 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
198 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
199 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
200 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 800 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
201 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 800 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
202 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 800 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
203 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 800 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
204 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 1000 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
205 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
206 | JUNIOR B MEN | 1000 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
207 | JUNIOR B MEN | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
208 | JUNIOR A MEN | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
209 | LADIES | 1000 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
210 | LADIES | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
211 | MEN | 1000 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
212 | MEN | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
213 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 800 m | 1 x SUPER FINAL | 6 best with FP | ||
214 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 800 m | 1 x SUPER FINAL | 6 best with FP | ||
215 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 1000 m | 1 x SUPER FINAL | 6 best with FP | ||
216 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 1000 m | 1 x SUPER FINAL | 6 best with FP | ||
217 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1500 m | 1 x SUPER FINAL | 6 best with FP | ||
218 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1500 m | 1 x SUPER FINAL | 6 best with FP | ||
219 | JUNIOR B LADIES | 1500 m | 1 x SUPER FINAL | 6 best with FP | ||
220 | JUNIOR B MEN | 1500 m | 1 x SUPER FINAL | 6 best with FP | ||
221 | JUNIOR A MEN | 1500 m | 1 x SUPER FINAL | 6 best with FP | ||
222 | LADIES | 3000 m | 1 x SUPER FINAL | 8 best with FP | ||
223 | MEN | 3000 m | 1 x SUPER FINAL | 8 best with FP | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
224 - 226 | RELAY C-D-E GIRLS | 2000 m | 3 x FINAL | |||
227 - 229 | RELAY C-D-E BOYS | 2000 m | 3 x FINAL | |||
230 | RELAY S-A-B LADIES | 3000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
231 | RELAY S-A-B MEN | 3000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
14:00 | Awards of Prizes |