Tri Series 3, Southern Cross Cup 2016, 23.04. - 24.04.2016
Live Results - Program
Time |
Race No. |
Category |
Distance |
Qualification Round |
Qualifiers |
Status |
|
|
1 . D A Y |
Saturday, 23 April 2016 |
08:50 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN E, JUN D, JUN C |
09:00 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN B, JUN A, Seniors |
09:10 |
|
Opening Ceremony |
|
09:20 |
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
09:35 |
1 - 2 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
1000 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
3 - 5 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
1000 m |
3 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
6 - 7 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1500 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
8 - 9 |
LADIES |
1500 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
10 - 12 |
MEN |
1500 m |
3 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
13 - 14 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
1000 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 6 per heat |
|
|
15 - 17 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
1000 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 6 per heat |
|
|
18 - 19 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 6 per heat |
|
|
20 - 21 |
LADIES |
1500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 6 per heat |
|
|
22 - 24 |
MEN |
1500 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 6 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
|
25 - 28 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
500 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
29 - 30 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
500 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
31 - 32 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
500 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
33 - 34 |
LADIES |
500 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
35 - 38 |
MEN |
500 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
39 - 40 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
41 - 42 |
MEN |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
|
43 - 44 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
45 - 48 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
500 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 4 per heat |
|
|
49 - 50 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
51 - 52 |
LADIES |
500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
53 - 56 |
MEN |
500 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 4 per heat |
|
13:51 |
|
End of the Day |
|
|
|
---- |
|
|
|
2 . D A Y |
Sunday, 24 April 2016 |
09:00 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN E, JUN D, JUN C |
09:10 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN B, JUN A, Seniors |
09:20 |
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
09:35 |
57 - 58 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
777 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
59 - 62 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
777 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
63 - 64 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1000 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
65 - 66 |
LADIES |
1000 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
67 - 70 |
MEN |
1000 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
71 - 72 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
777 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
73 - 74 |
MEN |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
|
75 - 76 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
777 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
77 - 78 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1000 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
79 - 81 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
777 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 4 per heat |
|
|
82 - 83 |
LADIES |
1000 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
84 - 87 |
MEN |
1000 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
|
88 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
1000 m |
1 x SUPER FINAL |
6 best with FP |
|
|
89 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
1000 m |
1 x SUPER FINAL |
6 best with FP |
|
|
90 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1500 m |
1 x SUPER FINAL |
6 best with FP |
|
|
91 |
LADIES |
1500 m |
1 x SUPER FINAL |
6 best with FP |
|
|
92 |
MEN |
1500 m |
1 x SUPER FINAL |
6 best with FP |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
|
93 |
RELAY C-D GIRLS |
2000 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
94 - 95 |
RELAY C-D BOYS |
2000 m |
2 x FINAL |
|
|
|
96 |
RELAY LADIES |
3000 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
97 |
RELAY MEN |
3000 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
13:31 |
|
Awarding Ceremony |
|
14:30 |
|
End of the Day |
|