4th ISU World Development Trophy, Australia, AUS, 17.04. - 17.04.2016
Live Results - Program
Time | Race No. | Category | Distance | Qualification Round | Qualifiers | Status |
1 . D A Y | Sunday, 17th of April 2016 | |||||
11:00 | Warm Up | JUN D, JUN C | ||||
11:10 | Warm Up | JUN B, JUN A | ||||
11:20 | Opening Ceremony | |||||
11:35 | Ice Resurface (Full) | |||||
11:50 | 1 - 2 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 1000 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | |
3 - 4 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 1000 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
5 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
6 - 7 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
8 | JUNIOR B MEN | 1000 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
9 | JUNIOR A LADIES | 1000 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
10 | JUNIOR A MEN | 1000 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
11 - 12 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 1000 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
13 - 14 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 1000 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
15 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
16 - 17 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
18 | JUNIOR B MEN | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
19 | JUNIOR A LADIES | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
20 | JUNIOR A MEN | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Ice Resurface (Full) | ||||||
21 - 22 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
23 - 24 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
25 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
26 - 27 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
28 | JUNIOR B MEN | 500 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
29 | JUNIOR A LADIES | 500 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
30 | JUNIOR A MEN | 500 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
Ice Resurface (Track) | ||||||
31 - 32 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
33 - 34 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
35 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
36 - 37 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
38 | JUNIOR B MEN | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
39 | JUNIOR A LADIES | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
40 | JUNIOR A MEN | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Ice Resurface (Full) | ||||||
41 - 44 | RELAY MIXED | 2000 m | 4 x HEATS | |||
15:24 | Awarding Ceremony | |||||
End of the Day |