STEZ CUP - OLYMPIC HOPES, Spisska Nova Ves , SVK, 29.08. - 30.08.2015
Live Results - Program
Time | Race No. | Category | Distance | Qualification Round | Qualifiers | Status |
1 . D A Y | Saturday, 29th of August 2015 | |||||
13:00 | Warm Up | |||||
13:35 | Ice Resurface | |||||
1 - 3 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 500 m | 3 x HEATS | Group: A-B, 1 per heat | ||
4 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 500 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
5 - 6 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 777 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 6 per heat | ||
7 - 8 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 777 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 6 per heat | ||
9 - 10 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1500 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 6 per heat | ||
11 - 12 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1500 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 6 per heat | ||
13 - 14 | LADIES | 1500 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 6 per heat | ||
15 - 16 | MEN | 1500 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 6 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
17 - 19 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 500 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 6 per heat | ||
20 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
21 - 22 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 777 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 6 per heat | ||
23 - 24 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 777 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 6 per heat | ||
25 - 26 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1500 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 6 per heat | ||
27 - 28 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1500 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 6 per heat | ||
29 - 30 | LADIES | 1500 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 6 per heat | ||
31 - 32 | MEN | 1500 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 6 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
33 - 36 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 222 m | 4 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
37 - 38 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 222 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
39 - 41 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 333 m | 3 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
42 - 43 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 333 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
44 - 46 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 3 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
47 - 49 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 3 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
50 - 52 | LADIES | 500 m | 3 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
53 - 55 | MEN | 500 m | 3 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
56 - 59 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 222 m | 4 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
60 - 61 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 333 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
62 - 63 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
64 - 65 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
66 - 67 | LADIES | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
68 - 69 | MEN | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
70 - 73 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 222 m | 4 x FINAL | Group: A-D, 4 per heat | ||
74 - 75 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 222 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
76 - 78 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 333 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 4 per heat | ||
79 - 80 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 333 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
81 - 83 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 4 per heat | ||
84 - 86 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 4 per heat | ||
87 - 89 | LADIES | 500 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 4 per heat | ||
90 - 92 | MEN | 500 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 4 per heat | ||
19:42 | End of the Day | |||||
---- | ||||||
2 . D A Y | Sunday, 30th of August 2015 | |||||
08:00 | Warm Up | |||||
08:35 | 93 - 96 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 333 m | 4 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | |
97 - 98 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 333 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
99 - 101 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 3 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
102 - 103 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 2 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
104 - 106 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 3 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
107 - 109 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 3 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
110 - 112 | LADIES | 1000 m | 3 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
113 - 115 | MEN | 1000 m | 3 x HEATS | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
116 - 119 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 333 m | 4 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
120 - 121 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
122 - 123 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
124 - 125 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
126 - 127 | LADIES | 1000 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
128 - 129 | MEN | 1000 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
130 - 133 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 333 m | 4 x FINAL | Group: A-D, 4 per heat | ||
134 - 135 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 333 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
136 - 138 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 4 per heat | ||
139 - 140 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 2 x FINAL | Group: A-B, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
141 - 143 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 4 per heat | ||
144 - 146 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 4 per heat | ||
147 - 149 | LADIES | 1000 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 4 per heat | ||
150 - 152 | MEN | 1000 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 4 per heat | ||
12:41 | Awarding Ceremony |