Sarajevo Open, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 08.02. - 08.02.2014
Live Results - Program
Time | Race No. | Category | Distance | Qualification Round | Qualifiers | Status |
07:30 | Team Leaders Meeting | |||||
08:30 | Warm Up | JUNIOR F, JUNIOR E, JUNIOR D | ||||
08:50 | Warm Up | JUNIOR C, JUNIOR B, JUNIOR A, SENIOR | ||||
Opening Ceremony | ||||||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
09:30 | 1 - 2 | JUNIOR F | 500 m | 2 x HEATS | 1, 2, 3 | |
09:36 | 3 | JUNIOR E | 777 m | 1 x HEATS | all | |
09:39 | 4 - 5 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1500 m | 2 x HEATS | 1, 2, 3 | |
09:49 | 6 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1500 m | 1 x HEATS | all | |
09:54 | 7 | LADIES | 1500 m | 1 x HEATS | all | |
09:59 | 8 - 9 | MEN | 1500 m | 2 x HEATS | 1, 2, 3 | |
10:09 | Ice Resurface | |||||
10:24 | 10 | JUNIOR F | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | ||
10:27 | 11 | JUNIOR F | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | ||
10:30 | 12 | JUNIOR E | 777 m | 1 x FINAL | ||
10:34 | 13 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | ||
10:39 | 14 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | ||
10:44 | 15 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | ||
10:49 | 16 | LADIES | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | ||
10:54 | 17 | MEN | 1500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | ||
10:59 | 18 | MEN | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | ||
11:04 | Ice Resurface | |||||
11:24 | 19 - 21 | JUNIOR F | 222 m | 3 x HEATS | 1, 2 | |
11:30 | 22 - 23 | JUNIOR E | 333 m | 2 x HEATS | 1, 2 | |
11:34 | 24 - 26 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 3 x HEATS | 1, 2 | |
11:43 | 27 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 1 x HEATS | all | |
11:46 | Ice Resurface | |||||
12:01 | 28 - 29 | JUNIOR F | 222 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | |
12:05 | 30 | JUNIOR E | 333 m | 1 x B-FINAL | ||
12:07 | 31 | JUNIOR E | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | ||
12:09 | 32 - 33 | LADIES | 500 m | 2 x HEATS | 1, 2 | |
12:15 | 34 - 36 | MEN | 500 m | 3 x HEATS | 1, 2 | |
12:24 | Ice Resurface | |||||
12:44 | 37 | JUNIOR F | 222 m | 1 x FINAL | ||
12:46 | 38 | JUNIOR E | 500 m | 1 x HEATS | all | |
12:49 | 39 - 40 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | |
12:55 | 41 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | ||
12:58 | 42 | LADIES | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | ||
13:01 | 43 - 44 | MEN | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | |
13:07 | Ice Resurface | |||||
13:22 | 45 - 46 | JUNIOR F | 333 m | 2 x HEATS | 1, 2, 3 | |
13:26 | 47 | JUNIOR E | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | ||
13:29 | 48 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | ||
13:32 | 49 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 1 x HEATS | all | |
13:36 | 50 | LADIES | 1000 m | 1 x HEATS | all | |
13:40 | 51 | MEN | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | ||
13:43 | Ice Resurface | |||||
14:03 | 52 | JUNIOR F | 333 m | 1 x B-FINAL | ||
14:05 | 53 | JUNIOR F | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | ||
14:07 | 54 - 55 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 2 x HEATS | 1, 2, 3 | |
14:15 | 56 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | ||
14:19 | 57 | LADIES | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | ||
14:23 | 58 - 59 | MEN | 1000 m | 2 x HEATS | 1, 2, 3 | |
14:31 | Ice Resurface | |||||
14:46 | 60 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 1 x B-FINAL | ||
14:50 | 61 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | ||
14:54 | 62 | MEN | 1000 m | 1 x B-FINAL | ||
14:58 | 63 | MEN | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
15:12 | 64 | JUNIOR F | 500 m | 1 x SUPER FINAL | 5 best with FP | |
15:15 | 65 | JUNIOR E | 777 m | 1 x SUPER FINAL | 5 best with FP | |
15:18 | 66 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1500 m | 1 x SUPER FINAL | 6 best with FP | |
15:23 | 67 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1500 m | 1 x SUPER FINAL | 5 best with FP | |
15:28 | 68 | LADIES | 1500 m | 1 x SUPER FINAL | 6 best with FP | |
15:33 | 69 | MEN | 1500 m | 1 x SUPER FINAL | 6 best with FP | |
15:30 | Awarding Ceremony |