2012 Thailand Short Track Speed Skating Open, Bangkok, THA, 05.06. - 06.06.2012
Live Results - Program
Time | Race No. | Category | Distance | Qualification Round | Qualifiers | Status |
2 . D A Y | Tuesday, the 5th of June 2012 | |||||
12:00 | Warm Up | Junior A and Division 4 | ||||
12:15 | Warm Up | Division 1 and Junior C | ||||
12:30 | Ice Resurface | |||||
12:55 | Opening Ceremony | |||||
13:00 | 1 - 2 | JUNIOR A MEN | 1500 m | 2 x HEATS | 1, 2, 3 | |
3 | DIVISION 4 | 1500 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
4 | DIVISION 1 | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
5 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
6 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
7 | JUNIOR A LADIES | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
8 | JUNIOR A MEN | 1500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
9 | JUNIOR A MEN | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
10 | DIVISION 4 | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
11 | DIVISION 1 | 222 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
12 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
13 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
14 | JUNIOR A LADIES | 500 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
15 - 16 | JUNIOR A MEN | 500 m | 2 x HEATS | 1, 2 | ||
17 | DIVISION 4 | 500 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
18 | DIVISION 1 | 222 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
19 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
20 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
21 | JUNIOR A LADIES | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
22 | JUNIOR A MEN | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
23 | JUNIOR A MEN | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
24 | DIVISION 4 | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
15:48 | End of the Day | |||||
---- | ||||||
3 . D A Y | Wednesday, the 6th of June 2012 | |||||
10:00 | Warm Up | Division 1 and Junior C | ||||
10:15 | Warm Up | Junior A and Division 4 | ||||
10:30 | Ice Resurface | |||||
11:00 | 25 | DIVISION 1 | 333 m | 1 x HEATS | all | |
26 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
27 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
28 | JUNIOR A LADIES | 1000 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
29 - 30 | JUNIOR A MEN | 1000 m | 2 x HEATS | 1, 2 | ||
31 | DIVISION 4 | 1000 m | 1 x HEATS | all | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
32 | DIVISION 1 | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
33 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
34 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
35 | JUNIOR A LADIES | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
36 | JUNIOR A MEN | 1000 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
37 | JUNIOR A MEN | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
38 | DIVISION 4 | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
12:52 | Warm Up for Relays | THA, MAS, SIN | ||||
13:07 | 39 | RELAY MIXED | 3000 m | 1 x FINAL | ||
13:30 | Awarding Ceremony | |||||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
40 | CLASS B LADIES | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
41 | CLASS B MEN | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
42 | CLASS A LADIES | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
43 | CLASS A Men | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
44 | LADIES-MEN II | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
End of the Day |