Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, Live, 10.12. - 11.12.2011
Live Results - Program
Time | Race No. | Category | Distance | Qualification Round | Qualifiers | Status |
1 . D A Y | ||||||
08:00 | Warm Up | For JUNIOR "F - E" | ||||
08:15 | Warm Up | For JUNIOR "D - C" | ||||
08:30 | Warm Up | For JUNIOR "B" and SENIORS | ||||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
09:00 | 1 - 2 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2, 3 | |
3 - 4 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2, 3 | ||
5 - 6 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 777 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2, 3 | ||
7 - 8 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 777 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2, 3 | ||
9 - 10 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 1000 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2, 3 | ||
11 - 13 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 1000 m | 3 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 6 per heat | ||
14 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1500 m | 1 x SEMI-FINAL | all | ||
15 | JUNIOR B MEN | 1500 m | 1 x SEMI-FINAL | all | ||
16 - 17 | SENIOR & JUN A LADIES | 1500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2, 3 | ||
18 - 19 | SENIOR & JUN A MEN | 1500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2, 3 | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
20 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
21 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
22 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
23 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
24 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 777 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
25 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 777 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
26 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 777 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
27 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 777 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
28 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 1000 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
29 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
30 - 32 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 1000 m | 3 x FINAL | Group: A-C, 6 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
33 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
34 | JUNIOR B MEN | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
35 | SENIOR & JUN A LADIES | 1500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
36 | SENIOR & JUN A LADIES | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
37 | SENIOR & JUN A MEN | 1500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
38 | SENIOR & JUN A MEN | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
39 - 42 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 4 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
43 - 44 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 222 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2, 3 | ||
45 - 46 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 222 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2, 3 | ||
47 - 48 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 333 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
49 - 50 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 333 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2, 3 | ||
51 - 52 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
53 - 54 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
55 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 1 x SEMI-FINAL | all | ||
56 | JUNIOR B MEN | 500 m | 1 x SEMI-FINAL | all | ||
57 - 58 | SENIOR & JUN A LADIES | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
59 - 60 | SENIOR & JUN A MEN | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
61 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 222 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
62 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 222 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
63 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 222 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
64 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 222 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
65 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 333 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
66 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
67 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 333 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
68 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
69 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
70 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
71 - 74 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 4 x FINAL | Group: A-D, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
75 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
76 | JUNIOR B MEN | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
77 | SENIOR & JUN A LADIES | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
78 | SENIOR & JUN A LADIES | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
79 | SENIOR & JUN A MEN | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
80 | SENIOR & JUN A MEN | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
81 | RELAY E-F GIRLS | 2000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
82 | RELAY E-F BOYS | 2000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
83 | RELAY C-D GIRLS | 2000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
84 - 85 | RELAY C-D BOYS | 2000 m | 2 x FINAL | |||
86 | RELAY S-A-B MEN | 3000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
15:45 | End of the Day | |||||
---- | ||||||
2 . D A Y | ||||||
08:00 | Warm Up | For JUNIOR "F - E" | ||||
08:15 | Warm Up | For JUNIOR "D - C" | ||||
08:30 | Warm Up | For JUNIOR "B" and SENIORS | ||||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
09:00 | 87 - 90 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 777 m | 4 x QUARTER-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | |
91 - 92 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 333 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2, 3 | ||
93 - 94 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 333 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2, 3 | ||
95 - 96 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
97 - 98 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 500 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2, 3 | ||
99 - 100 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 777 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
101 - 102 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 777 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | Group: A, 4 per heat | ||
103 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 1 x SEMI-FINAL | all | ||
104 | JUNIOR B MEN | 1000 m | 1 x SEMI-FINAL | all | ||
105 - 106 | SENIOR & JUN A LADIES | 1000 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
107 - 108 | SENIOR & JUN A MEN | 1000 m | 2 x SEMI-FINAL | 1, 2 | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
109 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 333 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
110 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
111 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 333 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
112 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
113 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
114 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
115 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
116 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
117 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 777 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
118 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 777 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
119 - 122 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 777 m | 4 x FINAL | Group: A-D, 4 per heat | ||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
123 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
124 | JUNIOR B MEN | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
125 | SENIOR & JUN A LADIES | 1000 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
126 | SENIOR & JUN A LADIES | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
127 | SENIOR & JUN A MEN | 1000 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
128 | SENIOR & JUN A MEN | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
12:30 | Awards of Prizes |