Empire State Short Track Championship Lake Placid NY USA, 03.02. - 04.02.2024
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 3 HEATS 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 17 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 93. | JUNG Jamie (Ji) | USA | 1:35.240 | ||
2 | (5) | 177. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA | 1:37.592 | ||
3 | (3) | 46. | ANZALONE Danielle | USA-FMSC | 1:39.807 | ||
4 | (2) | 72. | POMETUN Max | USA | 1:40.754 | ||
5 | (4) | 71. | PIELECHOWSKI Craig | USA-BSC | 1:52.148 | ||
RACE: 18 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 172. | STEWART Kate | USA | 1:34.352 | ||
2 | (4) | 94. | KATZMAN Lyra | USA-FMSC | 1:36.660 | ||
3 | (1) | 43. | ALSDORF Olivia | USA | 1:49.936 | ||
4 | (3) | 95. | KHODIK Vlad | USA-FMSC | 1:59.279 | ||
DIVISION 3 FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 35 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 46. | ANZALONE Danielle | USA-FMSC | 1:38.510 | ||
2 | (3) | 72. | POMETUN Max | USA | 1:39.480 | ||
3 | (4) | 95. | KHODIK Vlad | USA-FMSC | 1:39.690 | ||
4 | (5) | 71. | PIELECHOWSKI Craig | USA-BSC | 1:53.110 | ||
- | (2) | 43. | ALSDORF Olivia | USA | - | no start | |
RACE: 36 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 93. | JUNG Jamie (Ji) | USA | 1:28.180 | ||
2 | (1) | 172. | STEWART Kate | USA | 1:32.670 | ||
3 | (4) | 177. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA | 1:38.450 | ||
4 | (3) | 94. | KATZMAN Lyra | USA-FMSC | 1:38.760 |
Empire State Short Track Championship Lake Placid NY USA, 03.02. - 04.02.2024
Distance Classification
DIVISION 3 777 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 93. | JUNG Jamie (Ji) | USA | 100 | 1 | 1:28.180 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 172. | STEWART Kate | USA | 85 | 2 | 1:32.670 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 177. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA | 72.2 | 3 | 1:37.592 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 94. | KATZMAN Lyra | USA-FMSC | 61.4 | 4 | 1:36.660 | ||
5. | B | 1. | 46. | ANZALONE Danielle | USA-FMSC | 52.2 | 5 | 1:38.510 | ||
6. | B | 2. | 72. | POMETUN Max | USA | 44.3 | 6 | 1:39.480 | ||
7. | B | 3. | 95. | KHODIK Vlad | USA-FMSC | 37.7 | 7 | 1:39.690 | ||
8. | B | 4. | 71. | PIELECHOWSKI Craig | USA-BSC | 32 | 8 | 1:52.148 | ||
9. | B | DNS | 43. | ALSDORF Olivia | USA | 9 | 1:49.936 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 777 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (4.) | A | 4. | 94. | KATZMAN Lyra | USA-FMSC | 61.4 | 4 | 1:36.660 | ||
2. (5.) | B | 1. | 46. | ANZALONE Danielle | USA-FMSC | 52.2 | 5 | 1:38.510 | ||
3. (9.) | B | DNS | 43. | ALSDORF Olivia | USA | 9 | 1:49.936 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 777 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (7.) | B | 3. | 95. | KHODIK Vlad | USA-FMSC | 37.7 | 7 | 1:39.690 |
Splitted Distance Classification
DIVISION 5 777 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (6.) | B | 2. | 72. | POMETUN Max | USA | 44.3 | 6 | 1:39.480 | ||
2. (8.) | B | 4. | 71. | PIELECHOWSKI Craig | USA-BSC | 32 | 8 | 1:52.148 |
Splitted Distance Classification
DIVISION 12 777 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 93. | JUNG Jamie (Ji) | USA | 100 | 1 | 1:28.180 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 172. | STEWART Kate | USA | 85 | 2 | 1:32.670 | ||
3. (3.) | A | 3. | 177. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA | 72.2 | 3 | 1:37.592 |