Empire State Short Track Championship Lake Placid NY USA, 03.02. - 04.02.2024
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 3 HEATS 333 m | |||||||
RACE: 52 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 93. | JUNG Jamie (Ji) | USA | 36.110 | ||
2 | (2) | 94. | KATZMAN Lyra | USA-FMSC | 41.130 | ||
3 | (3) | 46. | ANZALONE Danielle | USA-FMSC | 41.920 | ||
4 | (4) | 71. | PIELECHOWSKI Craig | USA-BSC | 46.090 | ||
RACE: 53 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 172. | STEWART Kate | USA | 40.000 | ||
2 | (3) | 72. | POMETUN Max | USA | 41.310 | ||
3 | (2) | 177. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA | 41.890 | ||
- | (4) | 95. | KHODIK Vlad | USA-FMSC | - | no finish | |
DIVISION 3 FINAL 333 m | |||||||
RACE: 71 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 177. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA | 42.450 | ||
2 | (2) | 46. | ANZALONE Danielle | USA-FMSC | 42.760 | ||
3 | (3) | 71. | PIELECHOWSKI Craig | USA-BSC | 46.090 | ||
RACE: 72 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 93. | JUNG Jamie (Ji) | USA | 36.130 | ||
2 | (2) | 172. | STEWART Kate | USA | 40.600 | ||
3 | (3) | 94. | KATZMAN Lyra | USA-FMSC | 42.230 | ||
4 | (4) | 72. | POMETUN Max | USA | 42.500 |
Empire State Short Track Championship Lake Placid NY USA, 03.02. - 04.02.2024
Distance Classification
DIVISION 3 333 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 93. | JUNG Jamie (Ji) | USA | 100 | 1 | 0:36.110 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 172. | STEWART Kate | USA | 85 | 2 | 0:40.000 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 94. | KATZMAN Lyra | USA-FMSC | 61.4 | 3 | 0:41.130 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 72. | POMETUN Max | USA | 72.2 | 4 | 0:41.310 | ||
5. | B | 1. | 177. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA | 52.2 | 5 | 0:41.890 | ||
6. | B | 2. | 46. | ANZALONE Danielle | USA-FMSC | 44.3 | 6 | 0:41.920 | ||
7. | B | 3. | 71. | PIELECHOWSKI Craig | USA-BSC | 37.7 | 7 | 0:46.090 | ||
HEATS | ||||||||||
8. | A | DNF | 95. | KHODIK Vlad | USA-FMSC | 8 | NO TIME |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 333 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (3.) | A | 3. | 94. | KATZMAN Lyra | USA-FMSC | 61.4 | 3 | 0:41.130 | ||
2. (6.) | B | 2. | 46. | ANZALONE Danielle | USA-FMSC | 44.3 | 6 | 0:41.920 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 333 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
HEATS | ||||||||||
1. (8.) | A | DNF | 95. | KHODIK Vlad | USA-FMSC | 8 | NO TIME |
Splitted Distance Classification
DIVISION 5 333 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (4.) | A | 4. | 72. | POMETUN Max | USA | 72.2 | 4 | 0:41.310 | ||
2. (7.) | B | 3. | 71. | PIELECHOWSKI Craig | USA-BSC | 37.7 | 7 | 0:46.090 |
Splitted Distance Classification
DIVISION 12 333 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 93. | JUNG Jamie (Ji) | USA | 100 | 1 | 0:36.110 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 172. | STEWART Kate | USA | 85 | 2 | 0:40.000 | ||
3. (5.) | B | 1. | 177. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA | 52.2 | 5 | 0:41.890 |