Empire State Short Track Championship Lake Placid NY USA, 03.02. - 04.02.2024
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 2 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 76 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 98. | KOONS Sofia | USA | 50.090 | ||
2 | (3) | 68. | MEEHAN Marta | USA | 51.250 | ||
3 | (2) | 83. | GIRACH Sarah | USA | 51.540 | ||
RACE: 77 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 81. | GANESAN Sadhana | USA | 49.750 | ||
2 | (2) | 50. | BICKMORE Diana | USA | 52.450 | ||
3 | (3) | 163. | TREMBLAY Annie | CAN | 52.750 | ||
RACE: 78 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 69. | MENSAH Sasha | USA | 51.030 | ||
2 | (2) | 73. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA | 51.930 | ||
3 | (4) | 170. | YAROSH Addison | USA | 54.070 | ||
- | (3) | 41. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA | - | penalty | |
DIVISION 2 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 95 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 170. | YAROSH Addison | USA | 55.130 | ||
2 | (2) | 41. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA | 55.440 | ||
RACE: 96 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 73. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA | 51.260 | ||
2 | (2) | 50. | BICKMORE Diana | USA | 52.140 | ||
3 | (3) | 83. | GIRACH Sarah | USA | 55.280 | ||
4 | (4) | 163. | TREMBLAY Annie | CAN | 1:00.560 | ||
RACE: 97 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 98. | KOONS Sofia | USA | 49.000 | ||
2 | (1) | 81. | GANESAN Sadhana | USA | 49.330 | ||
3 | (3) | 69. | MENSAH Sasha | USA | 49.800 | ||
4 | (4) | 68. | MEEHAN Marta | USA | 52.060 |
Empire State Short Track Championship Lake Placid NY USA, 03.02. - 04.02.2024
Distance Classification
DIVISION 2 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 98. | KOONS Sofia | USA | 100 | 1 | 0:49.000 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 81. | GANESAN Sadhana | USA | 85 | 2 | 0:49.330 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 69. | MENSAH Sasha | USA | 72.2 | 3 | 0:49.800 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 68. | MEEHAN Marta | USA | 61.4 | 4 | 0:51.250 | ||
5. | B | 1. | 73. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA | 52.2 | 5 | 0:51.260 | ||
6. | B | 2. | 50. | BICKMORE Diana | USA | 44.3 | 6 | 0:52.140 | ||
7. | B | 3. | 83. | GIRACH Sarah | USA | 37.7 | 7 | 0:51.540 | ||
8. | B | 4. | 163. | TREMBLAY Annie | CAN | 32 | 8 | 0:52.750 | ||
9. | C | 1. | 170. | YAROSH Addison | USA | 27.2 | 9 | 0:54.070 | ||
10. | C | 2. | 41. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA | 23.1 | 10 | 0:55.440 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 98. | KOONS Sofia | USA | 100 | 1 | 0:49.000 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 81. | GANESAN Sadhana | USA | 85 | 2 | 0:49.330 | ||
3. (3.) | A | 3. | 69. | MENSAH Sasha | USA | 72.2 | 3 | 0:49.800 | ||
4. (4.) | A | 4. | 68. | MEEHAN Marta | USA | 61.4 | 4 | 0:51.250 | ||
5. (5.) | B | 1. | 73. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA | 52.2 | 5 | 0:51.260 | ||
6. (6.) | B | 2. | 50. | BICKMORE Diana | USA | 44.3 | 6 | 0:52.140 | ||
7. (7.) | B | 3. | 83. | GIRACH Sarah | USA | 37.7 | 7 | 0:51.540 | ||
8. (8.) | B | 4. | 163. | TREMBLAY Annie | CAN | 32 | 8 | 0:52.750 | ||
9. (9.) | C | 1. | 170. | YAROSH Addison | USA | 27.2 | 9 | 0:54.070 | ||
10. (10.) | C | 2. | 41. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA | 23.1 | 10 | 0:55.440 |