Empire State Short Track Championship Lake Placid NY USA, 03.02. - 04.02.2024
Heat Results
4. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 2 SUPER FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 114 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 163. | TREMBLAY Annie | CAN | 2:50.570 | ||
2 | (1) | 83. | GIRACH Sarah | USA | 2:52.410 | ||
3 | (4) | 170. | YAROSH Addison | USA | 2:52.640 | ||
4 | (3) | 41. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA | 2:52.920 | ||
RACE: 115 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 81. | GANESAN Sadhana | USA | 2:43.230 | ||
2 | (1) | 98. | KOONS Sofia | USA | 2:43.690 | ||
3 | (3) | 69. | MENSAH Sasha | USA | 2:51.220 | ||
4 | (5) | 50. | BICKMORE Diana | USA | 2:51.700 | ||
5 | (6) | 68. | MEEHAN Marta | USA | 2:58.900 | ||
- | (4) | 73. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA | - | penalty |
Empire State Short Track Championship Lake Placid NY USA, 03.02. - 04.02.2024
Distance Classification
DIVISION 2 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
SUPER FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 81. | GANESAN Sadhana | USA | 100 | 1 | 2:43.230 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 98. | KOONS Sofia | USA | 85 | 2 | 2:43.690 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 69. | MENSAH Sasha | USA | 72.2 | 3 | 2:51.220 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 50. | BICKMORE Diana | USA | 61.4 | 4 | 2:51.700 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 68. | MEEHAN Marta | USA | 52.2 | 5 | 2:58.900 | ||
6. | A | PEN | 73. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA | 44.3 | 6 | NO TIME | ||
7. | B | 1. | 163. | TREMBLAY Annie | CAN | 37.7 | 7 | 2:50.570 | ||
8. | B | 2. | 83. | GIRACH Sarah | USA | 32 | 8 | 2:52.410 | ||
9. | B | 3. | 170. | YAROSH Addison | USA | 27.2 | 9 | 2:52.640 | ||
10. | B | 4. | 41. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA | 23.1 | 10 | 2:52.920 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
SUPER FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 81. | GANESAN Sadhana | USA | 100 | 1 | 2:43.230 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 98. | KOONS Sofia | USA | 85 | 2 | 2:43.690 | ||
3. (3.) | A | 3. | 69. | MENSAH Sasha | USA | 72.2 | 3 | 2:51.220 | ||
4. (4.) | A | 4. | 50. | BICKMORE Diana | USA | 61.4 | 4 | 2:51.700 | ||
5. (5.) | A | 5. | 68. | MEEHAN Marta | USA | 52.2 | 5 | 2:58.900 | ||
6. (6.) | A | PEN | 73. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA | 44.3 | 6 | NO TIME | ||
7. (7.) | B | 1. | 163. | TREMBLAY Annie | CAN | 37.7 | 7 | 2:50.570 | ||
8. (8.) | B | 2. | 83. | GIRACH Sarah | USA | 32 | 8 | 2:52.410 | ||
9. (9.) | B | 3. | 170. | YAROSH Addison | USA | 27.2 | 9 | 2:52.640 | ||
10. (10.) | B | 4. | 41. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA | 23.1 | 10 | 2:52.920 |