2024 USS Jr. Championship Salt Lake City UT USA, 06.01. - 08.01.2024
Heat Results
6. Distance | |||||||
MEN QUARTER-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 115 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 458. | HEO Andrew | USA | 1:27.355 | ||
2 | (4) | 429. | SO Jonathan | USA | 1:27.461 | ||
3 | (6) | 493. | SHANE Ryan | USA-CHS | 1:27.622 | ||
4 | (3) | 420. | ZHONG Chiyuan (Albert) | USA-DIRECT | 1:30.889 | ||
5 | (5) | 414. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:32.367 | ||
6 | (2) | 451. | SWEENEY Edwin | USA | 1:33.776 | ||
RACE: 116 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 453. | PARK Wesley | USA | 1:31.249 | ||
2 | (1) | 449. | LIU Justin | USA-GSSC | 1:31.357 | ||
3 | (6) | 491. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 1:31.500 | ||
4 | (5) | 440. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 1:31.677 | ||
- | (3) | 447. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA | - | no finish | |
- | (2) | 407. | SHARMA Shubh | USA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 117 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 442. | PARK Caleb | USA-DIRECT | 1:30.567 | ||
2 | (5) | 416. | LAWRENCE Xavier | USA-NBSSC | 1:30.677 | ||
3 | (1) | 471. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 1:30.912 | ||
4 | (2) | 431. | KWON Seung-Min | USA-PTSC | 1:31.669 | ||
5 | (6) | 473. | WANG William | USA | 1:35.174 | ||
6 | (4) | 438. | LIPPA Sean | USA | 1:35.893 | ||
RACE: 118 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 469. | HOWARD Marcus | USA-PSSSC | 1:32.370 | ||
2 | (1) | 418. | SHUAI Sean | USA-PTSC | 1:32.485 | ||
3 | (4) | 464. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA-DSSC | 1:33.721 | ||
4 | (6) | 475. | IM Calvin Joonhyuk | USA-PSSSC | 1:34.969 | ||
5 | (2) | 427. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 1:35.032 | ||
6 | (3) | 436. | HABECKER Sam | USA | 1:38.374 | ||
RACE: 119 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 405. | KIM Brandon | USA | 1:29.088 | ||
2 | (5) | 460. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 1:30.065 | ||
3 | (6) | 480. | JONES Wesley | USA-PNIC | 1:30.228 | ||
4 | (3) | 462. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 1:31.320 | ||
5 | (1) | 409. | CHIEN Ian | USA-PNIC | 1:35.999 | ||
- | (4) | 495. | YOON Daniel | USA-UCBSSC | - | penalty | |
MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 123 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 458. | HEO Andrew | USA | 1:25.187 | ||
2 | (2) | 453. | PARK Wesley | USA | 1:25.277 | ||
3 | (3) | 469. | HOWARD Marcus | USA-PSSSC | 1:25.338 | ||
4 | (5) | 449. | LIU Justin | USA-GSSC | 1:25.517 | ||
5 | (4) | 416. | LAWRENCE Xavier | USA-NBSSC | 1:25.671 | ||
RACE: 124 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 405. | KIM Brandon | USA | 1:26.340 | ||
2 | (2) | 442. | PARK Caleb | USA-DIRECT | 1:26.829 | ||
3 | (3) | 429. | SO Jonathan | USA | 1:27.355 | ||
4 | (5) | 418. | SHUAI Sean | USA-PTSC | 1:27.767 | ||
5 | (4) | 460. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 1:28.133 | ||
MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 130 HEAT: 1 GROUP: F Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 436. | HABECKER Sam | USA | 1:35.233 | ||
2 | (1) | 438. | LIPPA Sean | USA | 1:35.410 | ||
RACE: 131 HEAT: 2 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 414. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:35.788 | ||
2 | (4) | 409. | CHIEN Ian | USA-PNIC | 1:36.379 | ||
3 | (3) | 473. | WANG William | USA | 1:38.134 | ||
4 | (5) | 451. | SWEENEY Edwin | USA | 2:04.860 | ||
- | (2) | 427. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | - | no finish | |
RACE: 132 HEAT: 3 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 431. | KWON Seung-Min | USA-PTSC | 1:44.134 | ||
2 | (4) | 440. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 1:44.200 | ||
3 | (1) | 420. | ZHONG Chiyuan (Albert) | USA-DIRECT | 1:44.836 | ||
4 | (2) | 462. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 1:45.035 | ||
5 | (5) | 475. | IM Calvin Joonhyuk | USA-PSSSC | 1:45.644 | ||
RACE: 133 HEAT: 4 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 464. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA-DSSC | 1:35.668 | ||
2 | (1) | 493. | SHANE Ryan | USA-CHS | 1:35.737 | ||
3 | (4) | 491. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 1:37.275 | ||
4 | (3) | 471. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 1:38.395 | ||
- | (2) | 480. | JONES Wesley | USA-PNIC | - | no finish | |
RACE: 134 HEAT: 5 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 449. | LIU Justin | USA-GSSC | 1:42.683 | ||
2 | (3) | 418. | SHUAI Sean | USA-PTSC | 1:42.727 | ||
3 | (1) | 429. | SO Jonathan | USA | 1:42.990 | ||
4 | (4) | 416. | LAWRENCE Xavier | USA-NBSSC | 1:43.053 | ||
5 | (5) | 460. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 1:43.246 | ||
RACE: 135 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 405. | KIM Brandon | USA | 1:26.544 | ||
2 | (5) | 469. | HOWARD Marcus | USA-PSSSC | 1:27.156 | ||
3 | (1) | 458. | HEO Andrew | USA | 1:27.622 | ||
4 | (4) | 442. | PARK Caleb | USA-DIRECT | 1:29.031 | ||
5 | (3) | 453. | PARK Wesley | USA | 1:31.130 |
2024 USS Jr. Championship Salt Lake City UT USA, 06.01. - 08.01.2024
Distance Classification
MEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 405. | KIM Brandon | USA | 100 | 1 | 1:26.340 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 469. | HOWARD Marcus | USA-PSSSC | 85 | 2 | 1:25.338 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 458. | HEO Andrew | USA | 72.2 | 3 | 1:25.187 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 442. | PARK Caleb | USA-DIRECT | 61.4 | 4 | 1:26.829 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 453. | PARK Wesley | USA | 52.2 | 5 | 1:25.277 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 449. | LIU Justin | USA-GSSC | 44.3 | 6 | 1:25.517 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 418. | SHUAI Sean | USA-PTSC | 37.7 | 7 | 1:27.767 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 429. | SO Jonathan | USA | 32 | 8 | 1:27.355 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 416. | LAWRENCE Xavier | USA-NBSSC | 27.2 | 9 | 1:25.671 | ||
10. | B | 5. | 460. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 23.1 | 10 | 1:28.133 | ||
11. | C | 1. | 464. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA-DSSC | 19.6 | 11 | 1:33.721 | ||
12. | C | 2. | 493. | SHANE Ryan | USA-CHS | 16.7 | 12 | 1:27.622 | ||
13. | C | 3. | 491. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 14.2 | 13 | 1:31.500 | ||
14. | C | 4. | 471. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 12 | 14 | 1:30.912 | ||
15. | C | DNF | 480. | JONES Wesley | USA-PNIC | 10.2 | 15 | 1:30.228 | ||
16. | D | 1. | 431. | KWON Seung-Min | USA-PTSC | 8.7 | 16 | 1:31.669 | ||
17. | D | 2. | 440. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 7.4 | 17 | 1:31.677 | ||
18. | D | 3. | 420. | ZHONG Chiyuan (Albert) | USA-DIRECT | 6.3 | 18 | 1:30.889 | ||
19. | D | 4. | 462. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 5.3 | 19 | 1:31.320 | ||
20. | D | 5. | 475. | IM Calvin Joonhyuk | USA-PSSSC | 4.5 | 20 | 1:34.969 | ||
21. | E | 1. | 414. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 4.1 | 21 | 1:32.367 | ||
22. | E | 2. | 409. | CHIEN Ian | USA-PNIC | 3.6 | 22 | 1:35.999 | ||
23. | E | 3. | 473. | WANG William | USA | 3.3 | 23 | 1:35.174 | ||
24. | E | 4. | 451. | SWEENEY Edwin | USA | 2.9 | 24 | 1:33.776 | ||
25. | E | DNF | 427. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 2.6 | 25 | 1:35.032 | ||
26. | F | 1. | 436. | HABECKER Sam | USA | 2.4 | 26 | 1:35.233 | ||
27. | F | 2. | 438. | LIPPA Sean | USA | 2.1 | 27 | 1:35.410 | ||
QUARTER-FINAL | ||||||||||
28. | A | DNF | 447. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA | 28 | NO TIME | |||
29. | A | PEN | 495. | YOON Daniel | USA-UCBSSC | 29 | NO TIME | |||
29. | A | PEN | 407. | SHARMA Shubh | USA | 29 | NO TIME |
Splitted Distance Classification
JUNIOR MEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 405. | KIM Brandon | USA | 100 | 1 | 1:26.340 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 469. | HOWARD Marcus | USA-PSSSC | 85 | 2 | 1:25.338 | ||
3. (3.) | A | 3. | 458. | HEO Andrew | USA | 72.2 | 3 | 1:25.187 | ||
4. (4.) | A | 4. | 442. | PARK Caleb | USA-DIRECT | 61.4 | 4 | 1:26.829 | ||
5. (5.) | A | 5. | 453. | PARK Wesley | USA | 52.2 | 5 | 1:25.277 | ||
6. (6.) | B | 1. | 449. | LIU Justin | USA-GSSC | 44.3 | 6 | 1:25.517 | ||
7. (7.) | B | 2. | 418. | SHUAI Sean | USA-PTSC | 37.7 | 7 | 1:27.767 | ||
8. (8.) | B | 3. | 429. | SO Jonathan | USA | 32 | 8 | 1:27.355 | ||
9. (9.) | B | 4. | 416. | LAWRENCE Xavier | USA-NBSSC | 27.2 | 9 | 1:25.671 | ||
10. (10.) | B | 5. | 460. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 23.1 | 10 | 1:28.133 | ||
11. (11.) | C | 1. | 464. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA-DSSC | 19.6 | 11 | 1:33.721 | ||
12. (12.) | C | 2. | 493. | SHANE Ryan | USA-CHS | 16.7 | 12 | 1:27.622 | ||
13. (13.) | C | 3. | 491. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 14.2 | 13 | 1:31.500 | ||
14. (14.) | C | 4. | 471. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 12 | 14 | 1:30.912 | ||
15. (15.) | C | DNF | 480. | JONES Wesley | USA-PNIC | 10.2 | 15 | 1:30.228 | ||
16. (16.) | D | 1. | 431. | KWON Seung-Min | USA-PTSC | 8.7 | 16 | 1:31.669 | ||
17. (17.) | D | 2. | 440. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA-PTSC | 7.4 | 17 | 1:31.677 | ||
18. (18.) | D | 3. | 420. | ZHONG Chiyuan (Albert) | USA-DIRECT | 6.3 | 18 | 1:30.889 | ||
19. (19.) | D | 4. | 462. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 5.3 | 19 | 1:31.320 | ||
20. (20.) | D | 5. | 475. | IM Calvin Joonhyuk | USA-PSSSC | 4.5 | 20 | 1:34.969 | ||
21. (21.) | E | 1. | 414. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 4.1 | 21 | 1:32.367 | ||
22. (22.) | E | 2. | 409. | CHIEN Ian | USA-PNIC | 3.6 | 22 | 1:35.999 | ||
23. (23.) | E | 3. | 473. | WANG William | USA | 3.3 | 23 | 1:35.174 | ||
24. (24.) | E | 4. | 451. | SWEENEY Edwin | USA | 2.9 | 24 | 1:33.776 | ||
25. (25.) | E | DNF | 427. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 2.6 | 25 | 1:35.032 | ||
26. (26.) | F | 1. | 436. | HABECKER Sam | USA | 2.4 | 26 | 1:35.233 | ||
27. (27.) | F | 2. | 438. | LIPPA Sean | USA | 2.1 | 27 | 1:35.410 | ||
QUARTER-FINAL | ||||||||||
28. (28.) | A | DNF | 447. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA | 28 | NO TIME | |||
29. (29.) | A | PEN | 495. | YOON Daniel | USA-UCBSSC | 29 | NO TIME | |||
30. (29.) | A | PEN | 407. | SHARMA Shubh | USA | 29 | NO TIME |