Empire State Short Track Championship Lake Placid NY USA, 03.02. - 04.02.2024
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 11 HEATS 170 m | |||||||
RACE: 85 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 96. | KOONS Jack | USA | 25.010 | ||
2 | (2) | 164. | TUCHOLSKI Theodore | USA | 28.740 | ||
3 | (3) | 64. | MCKINNON Claire | CAN | 29.040 | ||
4 | (4) | 80. | GABORIAU Henri | USA | 30.690 | ||
RACE: 86 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 75. | SAKHNOVSKIY Luca | USA | 26.610 | ||
2 | (2) | 82. | GAVRILOVSKAYA Dariana | USA | 28.450 | ||
3 | (4) | 174. | SIVERS John | CAN | 29.540 | ||
4 | (3) | 77. | SCULL Dashel | USA | 30.820 | ||
DIVISION 11 FINAL 170 m | |||||||
RACE: 104 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 174. | SIVERS John | CAN | 30.210 | ||
2 | (2) | 80. | GABORIAU Henri | USA | 31.180 | ||
3 | (3) | 77. | SCULL Dashel | USA | 31.520 | ||
RACE: 105 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 96. | KOONS Jack | USA | 25.500 | ||
2 | (2) | 75. | SAKHNOVSKIY Luca | USA | 27.630 | ||
3 | (4) | 164. | TUCHOLSKI Theodore | USA | 29.190 | ||
4 | (5) | 64. | MCKINNON Claire | CAN | 31.470 | ||
5 | (3) | 82. | GAVRILOVSKAYA Dariana | USA | 36.930 |
Empire State Short Track Championship Lake Placid NY USA, 03.02. - 04.02.2024
Distance Classification
DIVISION 11 170 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 96. | KOONS Jack | USA | 100 | 1 | 0:25.010 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 75. | SAKHNOVSKIY Luca | USA | 85 | 2 | 0:26.610 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 164. | TUCHOLSKI Theodore | USA | 72.2 | 3 | 0:28.740 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 64. | MCKINNON Claire | CAN | 61.4 | 4 | 0:29.040 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 82. | GAVRILOVSKAYA Dariana | USA | 52.2 | 5 | 0:28.450 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 174. | SIVERS John | CAN | 44.3 | 6 | 0:29.540 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 80. | GABORIAU Henri | USA | 37.7 | 7 | 0:30.690 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 77. | SCULL Dashel | USA | 32 | 8 | 0:30.820 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 170 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (4.) | A | 4. | 64. | MCKINNON Claire | CAN | 61.4 | 4 | 0:29.040 | ||
2. (5.) | A | 5. | 82. | GAVRILOVSKAYA Dariana | USA | 52.2 | 5 | 0:28.450 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 170 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 96. | KOONS Jack | USA | 100 | 1 | 0:25.010 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 75. | SAKHNOVSKIY Luca | USA | 85 | 2 | 0:26.610 | ||
3. (3.) | A | 3. | 164. | TUCHOLSKI Theodore | USA | 72.2 | 3 | 0:28.740 | ||
4. (6.) | B | 1. | 174. | SIVERS John | CAN | 44.3 | 6 | 0:29.540 | ||
5. (7.) | B | 2. | 80. | GABORIAU Henri | USA | 37.7 | 7 | 0:30.690 | ||
6. (8.) | B | 3. | 77. | SCULL Dashel | USA | 32 | 8 | 0:30.820 |