Slovak Open 2023 - Danubia Series 3, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2023
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 189 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 193. | CECH Ernestas | LTU | 44.557 | ||
2 | (3) | 197. | KARABIN Jakub | SVK-STEZ | 45.468 | ||
3 | (5) | 182. | HEMZŐ Botond | HUN-KSI | 47.243 | ||
4 | (4) | 177. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-FTC | 1:05.771 | ||
5 | (2) | 180. | DERDÁK Ákos | HUN | 1:26.227 | ||
RACE: 190 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 199. | MELNYK Volodymyr | UKR-KHV | 45.081 | ||
2 | (5) | 181. | Z.MOLNÁR Borisz | HUN | 45.745 | ||
3 | (2) | 190. | KITOKS Tomass | LAT-SPARS | 46.006 | ||
4 | (1) | 175. | KRAJ Tadeas | CZE-KSB | 48.510 | ||
- | (4) | 196. | HUNADY Jakub | SVK-PRK | - | no start | |
RACE: 191 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 186. | LAIZANS Linards Reinis | LAT-JLSS | 43.706 | ||
2 | (2) | 194. | DOŁKOWSKI Jakub | POL-STOCZ | 45.151 | ||
3 | (1) | 198. | ERDOĞAN Muhammed Doğukan | TUR | 46.910 | ||
4 | (4) | 179. | PINTÉR Kristóf | HUN-FTC | 47.175 | ||
5 | (5) | 191. | KRŪZBERGS Gustavs | LAT-SPARS | 47.291 | ||
RACE: 192 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 195. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 44.764 | ||
2 | (5) | 185. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 46.371 | ||
3 | (3) | 183. | SIPOS Dominik Tamás | HUN-KSI | 47.324 | ||
4 | (4) | 144. | TOSKOV Nikolas | BUL-ICP | 49.262 | ||
- | (2) | 184. | STANGLI Tamás | HUN-TDKE | - | false start | |
RACE: 193 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 192. | SOLEICUKS Maksims | LAT-SPARS | 45.505 | ||
2 | (4) | 178. | KRAUSZ Ármin | HUN-FTC | 45.682 | ||
3 | (3) | 188. | STERNMANIS Rudolfs | LAT-JLSS | 48.814 | ||
4 | (1) | 176. | SZABÓ Levente | HUN-DSI | 50.697 | ||
RACE: 194 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 189. | KANBERGS Valters | LAT-SPARS | 45.316 | ||
2 | (4) | 187. | STERNMANIS Maris Janis | LAT-JLSS | 45.505 | ||
3 | (2) | 200. | SPORYSH Maksym | UKR-KHV | 48.917 | ||
4 | (1) | 174. | POPL Matěj | CZE-BZKP | 1:19.957 | ||
MEN QUARTER-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 215 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 199. | MELNYK Volodymyr | UKR-KHV | 44.012 | ||
2 | (2) | 189. | KANBERGS Valters | LAT-SPARS | 44.118 | ||
3 | (3) | 190. | KITOKS Tomass | LAT-SPARS | 45.791 | ||
4 | (4) | 185. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 45.983 | ||
5 | (5) | 175. | KRAJ Tadeas | CZE-KSB | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 216 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 195. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 44.517 | ||
2 | (2) | 192. | SOLEICUKS Maksims | LAT-SPARS | 44.847 | ||
3 | (3) | 181. | Z.MOLNÁR Borisz | HUN | 45.212 | ||
4 | (5) | 179. | PINTÉR Kristóf | HUN-FTC | 46.579 | ||
5 | (4) | 198. | ERDOĞAN Muhammed Doğukan | TUR | 46.694 | ||
RACE: 217 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 193. | CECH Ernestas | LTU | 45.747 | ||
2 | (2) | 194. | DOŁKOWSKI Jakub | POL-STOCZ | 45.819 | ||
3 | (3) | 178. | KRAUSZ Ármin | HUN-FTC | 45.904 | ||
4 | (5) | 200. | SPORYSH Maksym | UKR-KHV | 49.077 | ||
- | (4) | 182. | HEMZŐ Botond | HUN-KSI | - | no start | |
RACE: 218 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 186. | LAIZANS Linards Reinis | LAT-JLSS | 43.236 | ||
2 | (3) | 187. | STERNMANIS Maris Janis | LAT-JLSS | 45.017 | ||
3 | (2) | 197. | KARABIN Jakub | SVK-STEZ | 45.499 | ||
4 | (4) | 183. | SIPOS Dominik Tamás | HUN-KSI | 45.813 | ||
5 | (5) | 188. | STERNMANIS Rudolfs | LAT-JLSS | 49.103 | ||
MEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 229 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 195. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 43.941 | ||
2 | (1) | 199. | MELNYK Volodymyr | UKR-KHV | 44.219 | ||
3 | (3) | 192. | SOLEICUKS Maksims | LAT-SPARS | 44.570 | ||
4 | (4) | 187. | STERNMANIS Maris Janis | LAT-JLSS | 44.654 | ||
5 | (5) | 197. | KARABIN Jakub | SVK-STEZ | 44.887 | ||
RACE: 230 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 186. | LAIZANS Linards Reinis | LAT-JLSS | 43.193 | ||
2 | (2) | 189. | KANBERGS Valters | LAT-SPARS | 44.092 | ||
3 | (4) | 193. | CECH Ernestas | LTU | 44.215 | ||
4 | (5) | 194. | DOŁKOWSKI Jakub | POL-STOCZ | 44.422 | ||
5 | (3) | 181. | Z.MOLNÁR Borisz | HUN | 45.253 | ||
MEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 267 HEAT: 1 GROUP: F Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 180. | DERDÁK Ákos | HUN | NO TIME | ||
2 | (2) | 184. | STANGLI Tamás | HUN-TDKE | NO TIME | ||
- | (3) | 196. | HUNADY Jakub | SVK-PRK | seeded | ||
RACE: 268 HEAT: 2 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 174. | POPL Matěj | CZE-BZKP | 45.850 | ||
2 | (4) | 177. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-FTC | 46.034 | ||
3 | (1) | 191. | KRŪZBERGS Gustavs | LAT-SPARS | 46.435 | ||
4 | (2) | 144. | TOSKOV Nikolas | BUL-ICP | 48.707 | ||
5 | (3) | 176. | SZABÓ Levente | HUN-DSI | 50.437 | ||
RACE: 269 HEAT: 3 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 198. | ERDOĞAN Muhammed Doğukan | TUR | 47.484 | ||
2 | (2) | 200. | SPORYSH Maksym | UKR-KHV | 48.036 | ||
3 | (4) | 175. | KRAJ Tadeas | CZE-KSB | 48.501 | ||
4 | (3) | 188. | STERNMANIS Rudolfs | LAT-JLSS | 48.991 | ||
5 | (5) | 182. | HEMZŐ Botond | HUN-KSI | 1:12.499 | ||
RACE: 270 HEAT: 4 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 178. | KRAUSZ Ármin | HUN-FTC | 45.253 | ||
2 | (1) | 190. | KITOKS Tomass | LAT-SPARS | 45.767 | ||
3 | (2) | 183. | SIPOS Dominik Tamás | HUN-KSI | 45.989 | ||
4 | (4) | 185. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 46.087 | ||
5 | (5) | 179. | PINTÉR Kristóf | HUN-FTC | 47.183 | ||
RACE: 271 HEAT: 5 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 187. | STERNMANIS Maris Janis | LAT-JLSS | 44.895 | ||
2 | (4) | 197. | KARABIN Jakub | SVK-STEZ | 44.993 | ||
3 | (2) | 192. | SOLEICUKS Maksims | LAT-SPARS | 45.163 | ||
4 | (5) | 181. | Z.MOLNÁR Borisz | HUN | 45.243 | ||
- | (1) | 194. | DOŁKOWSKI Jakub | POL-STOCZ | - | false start | |
RACE: 272 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 186. | LAIZANS Linards Reinis | LAT-JLSS | 43.612 | ||
2 | (3) | 189. | KANBERGS Valters | LAT-SPARS | 43.654 | ||
3 | (4) | 193. | CECH Ernestas | LTU | 43.781 | ||
4 | (5) | 199. | MELNYK Volodymyr | UKR-KHV | 43.797 | ||
5 | (2) | 195. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 1:14.750 |
Slovak Open 2023 - Danubia Series 3, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 15.12. - 17.12.2023
Distance Classification
MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 186. | LAIZANS Linards Reinis | LAT-JLSS | 34 | 1 | 0:43.193 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 189. | KANBERGS Valters | LAT-SPARS | 21 | 2 | 0:43.654 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 193. | CECH Ernestas | LTU | 13 | 3 | 0:43.781 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 199. | MELNYK Volodymyr | UKR-KHV | 8 | 4 | 0:43.797 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 195. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 5 | 5 | 0:43.941 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 187. | STERNMANIS Maris Janis | LAT-JLSS | 3 | 6 | 0:44.654 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 197. | KARABIN Jakub | SVK-STEZ | 2 | 7 | 0:44.887 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 192. | SOLEICUKS Maksims | LAT-SPARS | 1 | 8 | 0:44.570 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 181. | Z.MOLNÁR Borisz | HUN | 9 | 0:45.212 | |||
10. | B | PEN | 194. | DOŁKOWSKI Jakub | POL-STOCZ | 10 | 0:44.422 | |||
11. | C | 1. | 178. | KRAUSZ Ármin | HUN-FTC | 11 | 0:45.253 | |||
12. | C | 2. | 190. | KITOKS Tomass | LAT-SPARS | 12 | 0:45.767 | |||
13. | C | 3. | 183. | SIPOS Dominik Tamás | HUN-KSI | 13 | 0:45.813 | |||
14. | C | 4. | 185. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 14 | 0:45.983 | |||
15. | C | 5. | 179. | PINTÉR Kristóf | HUN-FTC | 15 | 0:46.579 | |||
16. | D | 1. | 198. | ERDOĞAN Muhammed Doğukan | TUR | 16 | 0:46.694 | |||
17. | D | 2. | 200. | SPORYSH Maksym | UKR-KHV | 17 | 0:48.036 | |||
18. | D | 3. | 175. | KRAJ Tadeas | CZE-KSB | 18 | 0:48.501 | |||
19. | D | 4. | 188. | STERNMANIS Rudolfs | LAT-JLSS | 19 | 0:48.814 | |||
20. | D | 5. | 182. | HEMZŐ Botond | HUN-KSI | 20 | 0:47.243 | |||
21. | E | 1. | 174. | POPL Matěj | CZE-BZKP | 21 | 0:45.850 | |||
22. | E | 2. | 177. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-FTC | 22 | 0:46.034 | |||
23. | E | 3. | 191. | KRŪZBERGS Gustavs | LAT-SPARS | 23 | 0:46.435 | |||
24. | E | 4. | 144. | TOSKOV Nikolas | BUL-ICP | 24 | 0:48.707 | |||
25. | E | 5. | 176. | SZABÓ Levente | HUN-DSI | 25 | 0:50.437 | |||
26. | F | 1. | 180. | DERDÁK Ákos | HUN | 26 | 1:26.227 | |||
27. | F | 2. | 184. | STANGLI Tamás | HUN-TDKE | 27 | NO TIME |