Empire State Short Track Championship Lake Placid NY USA, 03.02. - 04.02.2024
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 1 HEATS 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 4 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 63. | MANNING John Paul | USA | 1:14.915 | ||
2 | (2) | 166. | VAN FLEET Tim | USA | 1:20.119 | ||
3 | (3) | 87. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA | 1:36.571 | ||
RACE: 5 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 70. | PALADINO Anthony | USA | 1:15.722 | ||
2 | (2) | 47. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA | 1:16.851 | ||
3 | (3) | 84. | GIROUX Tom | CAN | 1:18.710 | ||
4 | (4) | 74. | RONEY Grant | CAN | 1:40.171 | ||
DIVISION 1 FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 22 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 87. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA | 1:17.746 | ||
2 | (2) | 74. | RONEY Grant | CAN | 1:24.700 | ||
RACE: 23 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 47. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA | 1:17.700 | ||
2 | (2) | 70. | PALADINO Anthony | USA | 1:17.960 | ||
3 | (1) | 63. | MANNING John Paul | USA | 1:18.240 | ||
4 | (4) | 166. | VAN FLEET Tim | USA | 1:22.350 | ||
5 | (5) | 84. | GIROUX Tom | CAN | 1:33.450 |
Empire State Short Track Championship Lake Placid NY USA, 03.02. - 04.02.2024
Distance Classification
DIVISION 1 777 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 47. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA | 100 | 1 | 1:16.851 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 70. | PALADINO Anthony | USA | 85 | 2 | 1:15.722 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 63. | MANNING John Paul | USA | 72.2 | 3 | 1:14.915 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 166. | VAN FLEET Tim | USA | 61.4 | 4 | 1:20.119 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 84. | GIROUX Tom | CAN | 52.2 | 5 | 1:18.710 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 87. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA | 44.3 | 6 | 1:17.746 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 74. | RONEY Grant | CAN | 37.7 | 7 | 1:24.700 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 777 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 47. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA | 100 | 1 | 1:16.851 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 70. | PALADINO Anthony | USA | 85 | 2 | 1:15.722 | ||
3. (3.) | A | 3. | 63. | MANNING John Paul | USA | 72.2 | 3 | 1:14.915 | ||
4. (4.) | A | 4. | 166. | VAN FLEET Tim | USA | 61.4 | 4 | 1:20.119 | ||
5. (5.) | A | 5. | 84. | GIROUX Tom | CAN | 52.2 | 5 | 1:18.710 | ||
6. (6.) | B | 1. | 87. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA | 44.3 | 6 | 1:17.746 | ||
7. (7.) | B | 2. | 74. | RONEY Grant | CAN | 37.7 | 7 | 1:24.700 |