Empire State Short Track Championship Lake Placid NY USA, 03.02. - 04.02.2024
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 10 HEATS 340 m | |||||||
RACE: 8 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 42. | AITBAYEVA Saruar | USA | 43.800 | ||
2 | (2) | 65. | MCKINNON Juliette | CAN | 44.130 | ||
3 | (5) | 40. | ABRAMOVICH James | USA-FMSC | 44.360 | ||
4 | (3) | 173. | WINTER Sam | USA | 49.000 | ||
5 | (4) | 45. | ANDREWS Thomas | CAN | 50.340 | ||
RACE: 9 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 56. | DUTKEWICH Dryden | CAN | 46.740 | ||
2 | (2) | 52. | CARR Caleb | CAN | 49.220 | ||
3 | (3) | 58. | FULLER Leilani | USA | 50.370 | ||
4 | (4) | 57. | CERRONE Magdalena | USA | 51.270 | ||
5 | (5) | 60. | KRISHNA Sage | USA | 54.820 | ||
DIVISION 10 FINAL 340 m | |||||||
RACE: 26 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 60. | KRISHNA Sage | USA | 48.870 | ||
2 | (2) | 57. | CERRONE Magdalena | USA | 50.840 | ||
3 | (1) | 58. | FULLER Leilani | USA | 53.010 | ||
4 | (3) | 173. | WINTER Sam | USA | 57.130 | ||
5 | (4) | 45. | ANDREWS Thomas | CAN | 1:01.920 | ||
RACE: 27 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 42. | AITBAYEVA Saruar | USA | 43.670 | ||
2 | (5) | 40. | ABRAMOVICH James | USA-FMSC | 44.290 | ||
3 | (3) | 65. | MCKINNON Juliette | CAN | 45.820 | ||
4 | (2) | 56. | DUTKEWICH Dryden | CAN | 46.590 | ||
5 | (4) | 52. | CARR Caleb | CAN | 48.040 |
Empire State Short Track Championship Lake Placid NY USA, 03.02. - 04.02.2024
Distance Classification
DIVISION 10 340 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 42. | AITBAYEVA Saruar | USA | 100 | 1 | 0:43.670 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 40. | ABRAMOVICH James | USA-FMSC | 85 | 2 | 0:44.290 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 65. | MCKINNON Juliette | CAN | 72.2 | 3 | 0:44.130 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 56. | DUTKEWICH Dryden | CAN | 61.4 | 4 | 0:46.590 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 52. | CARR Caleb | CAN | 52.2 | 5 | 0:48.040 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 60. | KRISHNA Sage | USA | 44.3 | 6 | 0:48.870 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 57. | CERRONE Magdalena | USA | 37.7 | 7 | 0:50.840 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 58. | FULLER Leilani | USA | 32 | 8 | 0:50.370 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 173. | WINTER Sam | USA | 27.2 | 9 | 0:49.000 | ||
10. | B | 5. | 45. | ANDREWS Thomas | CAN | 23.1 | 10 | 0:50.340 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 340 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 42. | AITBAYEVA Saruar | USA | 100 | 1 | 0:43.670 | ||
2. (3.) | A | 3. | 65. | MCKINNON Juliette | CAN | 72.2 | 3 | 0:44.130 | ||
3. (7.) | B | 2. | 57. | CERRONE Magdalena | USA | 37.7 | 7 | 0:50.840 | ||
4. (8.) | B | 3. | 58. | FULLER Leilani | USA | 32 | 8 | 0:50.370 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 340 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (2.) | A | 2. | 40. | ABRAMOVICH James | USA-FMSC | 85 | 2 | 0:44.290 | ||
2. (4.) | A | 4. | 56. | DUTKEWICH Dryden | CAN | 61.4 | 4 | 0:46.590 | ||
3. (5.) | A | 5. | 52. | CARR Caleb | CAN | 52.2 | 5 | 0:48.040 | ||
4. (6.) | B | 1. | 60. | KRISHNA Sage | USA | 44.3 | 6 | 0:48.870 | ||
5. (9.) | B | 4. | 173. | WINTER Sam | USA | 27.2 | 9 | 0:49.000 | ||
6. (10.) | B | 5. | 45. | ANDREWS Thomas | CAN | 23.1 | 10 | 0:50.340 |