31th Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 08.12. - 10.12.2023
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR C BOYS HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 231 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 29. | SULC Samuel Oliver | CZE-KSB | 2:37.402 | ||
2 | (4) | 54. | NAGY János | HUN-DSI | 2:42.393 | ||
3 | (6) | 105. | BALÁZS Benedek | HUN-FTC | 2:43.038 | ||
4 | (2) | 10. | ŠULIĆ Karlo | CRO-MET | 3:11.497 | ||
- | (1) | 260. | ŠKOF Filip | SLO-CEL | - | no start | |
- | (5) | 42. | BARLOW Albie | GBR-ALD | - | no start | |
RACE: 232 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 27. | KAMENSKY Vaclav | CZE-KSB | 2:41.979 | ||
2 | (3) | 174. | KUN Bence Benedek | HUN-KSI | 2:42.120 | ||
3 | (2) | 106. | ERDŐS Máté | HUN-FTC | 2:44.338 | ||
4 | (5) | 67. | HAVASI Dominik Olivér | HUN-DVTK | 2:47.536 | ||
5 | (1) | 239. | IMREH Edward | ROU-ISK | 3:02.918 | ||
- | (4) | 44. | MUZAFEROVIC Sanel | GER-SLIC | - | penalty | |
RACE: 233 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 193. | ÁRENDÁS Mihály | HUN-SZKE | 2:28.503 | ||
2 | (1) | 18. | JÍLEK Filip | CZE-BZKP | 2:29.028 | ||
3 | (5) | 45. | ZABRODSKY Alexander | GER-SLIC | 2:30.552 | ||
4 | (3) | 176. | PISTAI Botond | HUN-KSI | 2:43.683 | ||
5 | (4) | 68. | IVÁN Péter | HUN-DVTK | 2:59.684 | ||
6 | (2) | 110. | TÓTH Tamás Olivér | HUN-FTC | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 234 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 28. | MUCHKA Jan | CZE-KSB | 2:39.919 | ||
2 | (6) | 43. | KÜHNRICH Moritz | GER-SLIC | 2:40.043 | ||
3 | (4) | 111. | YU Kevin | HUN-FTC | 2:40.326 | ||
4 | (1) | 227. | MIDJO Henri | NOR | 2:48.812 | ||
5 | (5) | 175. | OLTI Miksa | HUN-KSI | 2:51.925 | ||
6 | (2) | 215. | NÉMETH Sándor Domonkos | HUN-TKKSE | 2:55.331 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 243 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 29. | SULC Samuel Oliver | CZE-KSB | 2:30.542 | ||
2 | (5) | 174. | KUN Bence Benedek | HUN-KSI | 2:30.935 | ||
3 | (2) | 28. | MUCHKA Jan | CZE-KSB | 2:31.179 | ||
4 | (3) | 43. | KÜHNRICH Moritz | GER-SLIC | 2:31.389 | ||
5 | (4) | 111. | YU Kevin | HUN-FTC | 2:35.100 | ||
6 | (6) | 105. | BALÁZS Benedek | HUN-FTC | 2:40.734 | ||
7 | (7) | 67. | HAVASI Dominik Olivér | HUN-DVTK | 2:50.559 | ||
RACE: 244 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 193. | ÁRENDÁS Mihály | HUN-SZKE | 2:25.966 | ||
2 | (4) | 27. | KAMENSKY Vaclav | CZE-KSB | 2:26.748 | ||
3 | (2) | 18. | JÍLEK Filip | CZE-BZKP | 2:26.879 | ||
4 | (3) | 45. | ZABRODSKY Alexander | GER-SLIC | 2:27.140 | ||
5 | (5) | 54. | NAGY János | HUN-DSI | 2:32.971 | ||
6 | (7) | 106. | ERDŐS Máté | HUN-FTC | 2:33.196 | ||
7 | (6) | 176. | PISTAI Botond | HUN-KSI | 2:47.721 | ||
JUNIOR C BOYS FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 253 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (7) | 110. | TÓTH Tamás Olivér | HUN-FTC | 2:44.531 | ||
2 | (1) | 227. | MIDJO Henri | NOR | 2:44.691 | ||
3 | (2) | 175. | OLTI Miksa | HUN-KSI | 2:46.269 | ||
4 | (8) | 44. | MUZAFEROVIC Sanel | GER-SLIC | 2:48.800 | ||
5 | (5) | 239. | IMREH Edward | ROU-ISK | 2:48.924 | ||
6 | (6) | 10. | ŠULIĆ Karlo | CRO-MET | 2:49.580 | ||
7 | (3) | 215. | NÉMETH Sándor Domonkos | HUN-TKKSE | 2:49.584 | ||
8 | (4) | 68. | IVÁN Péter | HUN-DVTK | 2:49.866 | ||
RACE: 254 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 43. | KÜHNRICH Moritz | GER-SLIC | 2:40.200 | ||
2 | (4) | 111. | YU Kevin | HUN-FTC | 2:41.143 | ||
3 | (5) | 105. | BALÁZS Benedek | HUN-FTC | 2:41.609 | ||
4 | (3) | 106. | ERDŐS Máté | HUN-FTC | 2:41.700 | ||
5 | (2) | 54. | NAGY János | HUN-DSI | 2:44.609 | ||
6 | (7) | 67. | HAVASI Dominik Olivér | HUN-DVTK | 2:53.989 | ||
- | (6) | 176. | PISTAI Botond | HUN-KSI | - | no start | |
RACE: 255 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 193. | ÁRENDÁS Mihály | HUN-SZKE | 2:25.775 | ||
2 | (5) | 29. | SULC Samuel Oliver | CZE-KSB | 2:25.894 | ||
3 | (7) | 28. | MUCHKA Jan | CZE-KSB | 2:27.820 | ||
4 | (3) | 18. | JÍLEK Filip | CZE-BZKP | 2:28.955 | ||
5 | (4) | 45. | ZABRODSKY Alexander | GER-SLIC | 2:31.143 | ||
6 | (2) | 27. | KAMENSKY Vaclav | CZE-KSB | 2:31.700 | ||
7 | (6) | 174. | KUN Bence Benedek | HUN-KSI | 3:07.297 |
31th Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 08.12. - 10.12.2023
Distance Classification
JUNIOR C BOYS 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 193. | ÁRENDÁS Mihály | HUN-SZKE | 34 | 1 | 2:25.775 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 29. | SULC Samuel Oliver | CZE-KSB | 21 | 2 | 2:25.894 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 28. | MUCHKA Jan | CZE-KSB | 13 | 3 | 2:27.820 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 18. | JÍLEK Filip | CZE-BZKP | 8 | 4 | 2:26.879 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 45. | ZABRODSKY Alexander | GER-SLIC | 5 | 5 | 2:27.140 | ||
6. | A | 6. | 27. | KAMENSKY Vaclav | CZE-KSB | 3 | 6 | 2:26.748 | ||
7. | A | 7. | 174. | KUN Bence Benedek | HUN-KSI | 2 | 7 | 2:30.935 | ||
8. | B | 1. | 43. | KÜHNRICH Moritz | GER-SLIC | 1 | 8 | 2:31.389 | ||
9. | B | 2. | 111. | YU Kevin | HUN-FTC | 9 | 2:35.100 | |||
10. | B | 3. | 105. | BALÁZS Benedek | HUN-FTC | 10 | 2:40.734 | |||
11. | B | 4. | 106. | ERDŐS Máté | HUN-FTC | 11 | 2:33.196 | |||
12. | B | 5. | 54. | NAGY János | HUN-DSI | 12 | 2:32.971 | |||
13. | B | 6. | 67. | HAVASI Dominik Olivér | HUN-DVTK | 13 | 2:47.536 | |||
14. | B | DNS | 176. | PISTAI Botond | HUN-KSI | 14 | 2:43.683 | |||
15. | C | 1. | 110. | TÓTH Tamás Olivér | HUN-FTC | 15 | 2:44.531 | |||
16. | C | 2. | 227. | MIDJO Henri | NOR | 16 | 2:44.691 | |||
17. | C | 3. | 175. | OLTI Miksa | HUN-KSI | 17 | 2:46.269 | |||
18. | C | 4. | 44. | MUZAFEROVIC Sanel | GER-SLIC | 18 | 2:48.800 | |||
19. | C | 5. | 239. | IMREH Edward | ROU-ISK | 19 | 2:48.924 | |||
20. | C | 6. | 10. | ŠULIĆ Karlo | CRO-MET | 20 | 2:49.580 | |||
21. | C | 7. | 215. | NÉMETH Sándor Domonkos | HUN-TKKSE | 21 | 2:49.584 | |||
22. | C | 8. | 68. | IVÁN Péter | HUN-DVTK | 22 | 2:49.866 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
A | DNS | 260. | ŠKOF Filip | SLO-CEL | 23 | NO TIME |