31th Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 08.12. - 10.12.2023
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B MEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 333 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 36. | PROCHÁZKA Marek | CZE-KSB | 1:36.017 | ||
2 | (5) | 184. | HEMZŐ Botond | HUN-KSI | 1:37.479 | ||
3 | (1) | 168. | ARNÓCZKI Ádám | HUN-JSE | 1:39.358 | ||
- | (4) | 58. | SZABÓ Levente | HUN-DSI | - | penalty | |
- | (3) | 128. | GYALOG Bence | HUN-FTC | - | no start | |
RACE: 334 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 221. | HALLÓSY Dominik | HUN-TKKSE | 1:40.033 | ||
2 | (1) | 127. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-FTC | 1:40.205 | ||
3 | (2) | 130. | PINTÉR Kristóf | HUN-FTC | 1:40.281 | ||
4 | (3) | 229. | RATDAL Magnus | NOR | 1:42.986 | ||
RACE: 335 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 129. | KESZTHELYI Dávid | HUN-FTC | 1:52.735 | ||
2 | (5) | 220. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 1:53.220 | ||
3 | (2) | 2. | MUZAFEROVIĆ Nedim | BIH | 1:53.475 | ||
4 | (3) | 35. | KRAJ Tadeas | CZE-KSB | 1:53.487 | ||
- | (1) | 16. | PRANTL Martin | CRO-MET | - | no start | |
RACE: 336 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 126. | DERDÁK Ákos | HUN-FTC | 1:38.843 | ||
2 | (2) | 228. | MIDJO Ingemar | NOR | 1:39.629 | ||
3 | (1) | 196. | VÁGFALVI Máté | HUN-SZKE | 1:41.354 | ||
- | (3) | 222. | JANCSÓ Zalán | HUN-TKKSE | - | no start | |
JUNIOR B MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 347 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 126. | DERDÁK Ákos | HUN-FTC | 1:31.788 | ||
2 | (3) | 221. | HALLÓSY Dominik | HUN-TKKSE | 1:32.235 | ||
3 | (5) | 130. | PINTÉR Kristóf | HUN-FTC | 1:33.488 | ||
4 | (4) | 127. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-FTC | 1:33.538 | ||
5 | (2) | 228. | MIDJO Ingemar | NOR | 1:33.818 | ||
RACE: 348 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 129. | KESZTHELYI Dávid | HUN-FTC | 1:39.803 | ||
2 | (1) | 36. | PROCHÁZKA Marek | CZE-KSB | 1:40.021 | ||
3 | (5) | 220. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 1:42.636 | advanced->to A | |
4 | (3) | 168. | ARNÓCZKI Ádám | HUN-JSE | NO TIME | finished | |
- | (2) | 184. | HEMZŐ Botond | HUN-KSI | - | penalty | |
JUNIOR B MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 365 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 184. | HEMZŐ Botond | HUN-KSI | 1:37.415 | ||
2 | (3) | 2. | MUZAFEROVIĆ Nedim | BIH | 1:38.596 | ||
3 | (1) | 196. | VÁGFALVI Máté | HUN-SZKE | 1:38.954 | ||
4 | (2) | 229. | RATDAL Magnus | NOR | 1:39.005 | ||
5 | (4) | 35. | KRAJ Tadeas | CZE-KSB | 1:40.833 | ||
6 | (6) | 58. | SZABÓ Levente | HUN-DSI | 1:42.515 | ||
RACE: 366 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 127. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-FTC | 1:39.407 | ||
2 | (3) | 228. | MIDJO Ingemar | NOR | 1:39.676 | ||
3 | (1) | 130. | PINTÉR Kristóf | HUN-FTC | 1:40.545 | ||
4 | (4) | 168. | ARNÓCZKI Ádám | HUN-JSE | 1:41.199 | ||
RACE: 367 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 129. | KESZTHELYI Dávid | HUN-FTC | 1:41.510 | ||
2 | (1) | 126. | DERDÁK Ákos | HUN-FTC | 1:41.727 | ||
3 | (2) | 221. | HALLÓSY Dominik | HUN-TKKSE | 1:42.058 | ||
4 | (4) | 36. | PROCHÁZKA Marek | CZE-KSB | 1:42.101 | ||
5 | (5) | 220. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | NO TIME | finished |
31th Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 08.12. - 10.12.2023
Distance Classification
JUNIOR B MEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 129. | KESZTHELYI Dávid | HUN-FTC | 34 | 1 | 1:39.803 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 126. | DERDÁK Ákos | HUN-FTC | 21 | 2 | 1:31.788 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 221. | HALLÓSY Dominik | HUN-TKKSE | 13 | 3 | 1:32.235 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 36. | PROCHÁZKA Marek | CZE-KSB | 8 | 4 | 1:36.017 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 220. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 5 | 5 | 1:42.636 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 127. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-FTC | 3 | 6 | 1:33.538 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 228. | MIDJO Ingemar | NOR | 2 | 7 | 1:33.818 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 130. | PINTÉR Kristóf | HUN-FTC | 1 | 8 | 1:33.488 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 168. | ARNÓCZKI Ádám | HUN-JSE | 9 | 1:39.358 | |||
10. | C | 1. | 184. | HEMZŐ Botond | HUN-KSI | 10 | 1:37.415 | |||
11. | C | 2. | 2. | MUZAFEROVIĆ Nedim | BIH | 11 | 1:38.596 | |||
12. | C | 3. | 196. | VÁGFALVI Máté | HUN-SZKE | 12 | 1:38.954 | |||
13. | C | 4. | 229. | RATDAL Magnus | NOR | 13 | 1:39.005 | |||
14. | C | 5. | 35. | KRAJ Tadeas | CZE-KSB | 14 | 1:40.833 | |||
15. | C | 6. | 58. | SZABÓ Levente | HUN-DSI | 15 | 1:42.515 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
A | DNS | 16. | PRANTL Martin | CRO-MET | 16 | NO TIME | ||||
A | DNS | 222. | JANCSÓ Zalán | HUN-TKKSE | 16 | NO TIME | ||||
A | DNS | 128. | GYALOG Bence | HUN-FTC | 16 | NO TIME |