Romanian Championships Miercurea Ciuc,ROU, 12.04. - 14.04.2024
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR E BOYS HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 110 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 46. | FINARIU Adelin | ROU-CSUBV | 57.130 | ||
2 | (2) | 104. | KUN Laszlo | ROU-SCMS | 57.180 | ||
3 | (4) | 123. | BOGDAN Cezar Constatin | ROU-VIITCJ | 1:09.054 | ||
4 | (3) | 48. | LUPU Cristian | ROU-CSUBV | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 111 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 97. | ANDRAS Kevin | ROU-SCMC | 55.389 | ||
2 | (2) | 124. | DAVID Razvan | ROU-VIITCJ | 1:05.340 | ||
3 | (1) | 47. | FUNARIU David | ROU-CSUBV | 1:07.103 | ||
4 | (4) | 103. | BOTA Peter Ferenc | ROU-SCMS | 1:08.955 | ||
JUNIOR E BOYS FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 161 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 123. | BOGDAN Cezar Constatin | ROU-VIITCJ | 1:03.535 | ||
2 | (1) | 103. | BOTA Peter Ferenc | ROU-SCMS | 1:07.966 | ||
3 | (3) | 48. | LUPU Cristian | ROU-CSUBV | 1:32.086 | ||
RACE: 162 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 97. | ANDRAS Kevin | ROU-SCMC | 55.253 | ||
2 | (2) | 46. | FINARIU Adelin | ROU-CSUBV | 56.052 | ||
3 | (3) | 104. | KUN Laszlo | ROU-SCMS | 56.103 | ||
4 | (5) | 47. | FUNARIU David | ROU-CSUBV | 1:07.593 | ||
- | (4) | 124. | DAVID Razvan | ROU-VIITCJ | - | no finish |
Romanian Championships Miercurea Ciuc,ROU, 12.04. - 14.04.2024
Distance Classification
JUNIOR E BOYS 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 97. | ANDRAS Kevin | ROU-SCMC | 34 | 1 | 0:55.253 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 46. | FINARIU Adelin | ROU-CSUBV | 21 | 2 | 0:56.052 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 104. | KUN Laszlo | ROU-SCMS | 13 | 3 | 0:56.103 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 47. | FUNARIU David | ROU-CSUBV | 8 | 4 | 1:07.103 | ||
5. | A | DNF | 124. | DAVID Razvan | ROU-VIITCJ | 5 | 1:05.340 | |||
6. | B | 1. | 123. | BOGDAN Cezar Constatin | ROU-VIITCJ | 5 | 6 | 1:03.535 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 103. | BOTA Peter Ferenc | ROU-SCMS | 3 | 7 | 1:07.966 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 48. | LUPU Cristian | ROU-CSUBV | 2 | 8 | 1:32.086 |