31th Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 08.12. - 10.12.2023
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B MEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 285 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 129. | KESZTHELYI Dávid | HUN-FTC | 45.537 | ||
2 | (4) | 222. | JANCSÓ Zalán | HUN-TKKSE | 45.614 | ||
3 | (1) | 196. | VÁGFALVI Máté | HUN-SZKE | 46.968 | ||
4 | (2) | 168. | ARNÓCZKI Ádám | HUN-JSE | 47.248 | ||
RACE: 286 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 184. | HEMZŐ Botond | HUN-KSI | 45.645 | ||
2 | (2) | 16. | PRANTL Martin | CRO-MET | 45.864 | ||
3 | (1) | 130. | PINTÉR Kristóf | HUN-FTC | 46.830 | ||
4 | (3) | 127. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-FTC | 50.670 | ||
RACE: 287 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 221. | HALLÓSY Dominik | HUN-TKKSE | 45.437 | ||
2 | (5) | 126. | DERDÁK Ákos | HUN-FTC | 46.005 | ||
3 | (4) | 35. | KRAJ Tadeas | CZE-KSB | 49.412 | ||
4 | (2) | 2. | MUZAFEROVIĆ Nedim | BIH | 1:00.519 | ||
5 | (3) | 229. | RATDAL Magnus | NOR | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 288 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 36. | PROCHÁZKA Marek | CZE-KSB | 44.897 | ||
2 | (5) | 220. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 45.593 | ||
3 | (2) | 128. | GYALOG Bence | HUN-FTC | 46.840 | ||
4 | (3) | 58. | SZABÓ Levente | HUN-DSI | 49.872 | ||
5 | (4) | 228. | MIDJO Ingemar | NOR | NO TIME | finished | |
JUNIOR B MEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 295 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 221. | HALLÓSY Dominik | HUN-TKKSE | 45.712 | ||
2 | (2) | 129. | KESZTHELYI Dávid | HUN-FTC | 45.744 | ||
3 | (5) | 128. | GYALOG Bence | HUN-FTC | 46.118 | ||
4 | (3) | 222. | JANCSÓ Zalán | HUN-TKKSE | 46.263 | ||
- | (4) | 16. | PRANTL Martin | CRO-MET | - | no finish | |
RACE: 296 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 36. | PROCHÁZKA Marek | CZE-KSB | 45.032 | ||
2 | (2) | 220. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 45.203 | ||
3 | (4) | 126. | DERDÁK Ákos | HUN-FTC | 45.469 | ||
4 | (5) | 130. | PINTÉR Kristóf | HUN-FTC | 47.467 | ||
5 | (3) | 184. | HEMZŐ Botond | HUN-KSI | NO TIME | finished | |
JUNIOR B MEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 313 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 228. | MIDJO Ingemar | NOR | 47.648 | ||
2 | (1) | 2. | MUZAFEROVIĆ Nedim | BIH | 47.795 | ||
- | (3) | 229. | RATDAL Magnus | NOR | - | false start | |
- | (4) | 16. | PRANTL Martin | CRO-MET | - | no start | |
RACE: 314 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 127. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-FTC | 46.537 | ||
2 | (1) | 196. | VÁGFALVI Máté | HUN-SZKE | 47.243 | ||
3 | (2) | 168. | ARNÓCZKI Ádám | HUN-JSE | 47.961 | ||
4 | (3) | 35. | KRAJ Tadeas | CZE-KSB | 48.809 | ||
5 | (4) | 58. | SZABÓ Levente | HUN-DSI | 51.270 | ||
RACE: 315 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 184. | HEMZŐ Botond | HUN-KSI | 45.949 | ||
2 | (1) | 128. | GYALOG Bence | HUN-FTC | 46.860 | ||
3 | (3) | 130. | PINTÉR Kristóf | HUN-FTC | 47.977 | ||
- | (2) | 222. | JANCSÓ Zalán | HUN-TKKSE | - | no start | |
RACE: 316 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 129. | KESZTHELYI Dávid | HUN-FTC | 44.731 | ||
2 | (3) | 126. | DERDÁK Ákos | HUN-FTC | 44.982 | ||
3 | (1) | 36. | PROCHÁZKA Marek | CZE-KSB | 45.130 | ||
4 | (2) | 220. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | NO TIME | finished | |
- | (4) | 221. | HALLÓSY Dominik | HUN-TKKSE | - | penalty |
31th Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 08.12. - 10.12.2023
Distance Classification
JUNIOR B MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 129. | KESZTHELYI Dávid | HUN-FTC | 34 | 1 | 0:44.731 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 126. | DERDÁK Ákos | HUN-FTC | 21 | 2 | 0:44.982 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 36. | PROCHÁZKA Marek | CZE-KSB | 13 | 3 | 0:44.897 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 220. | GÁRDIÁN Lajos Zsombor | HUN-TKKSE | 8 | 4 | 0:45.203 | ||
5. | A | PEN | 221. | HALLÓSY Dominik | HUN-TKKSE | 5 | 5 | 0:45.437 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 184. | HEMZŐ Botond | HUN-KSI | 3 | 6 | 0:45.645 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 128. | GYALOG Bence | HUN-FTC | 2 | 7 | 0:46.118 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 130. | PINTÉR Kristóf | HUN-FTC | 1 | 8 | 0:46.830 | ||
9. | B | DNS | 222. | JANCSÓ Zalán | HUN-TKKSE | 9 | 0:45.614 | |||
10. | C | 1. | 127. | DUNAY Máté | HUN-FTC | 10 | 0:46.537 | |||
11. | C | 2. | 196. | VÁGFALVI Máté | HUN-SZKE | 11 | 0:46.968 | |||
12. | C | 3. | 168. | ARNÓCZKI Ádám | HUN-JSE | 12 | 0:47.248 | |||
13. | C | 4. | 35. | KRAJ Tadeas | CZE-KSB | 13 | 0:48.809 | |||
14. | C | 5. | 58. | SZABÓ Levente | HUN-DSI | 14 | 0:49.872 | |||
15. | D | 1. | 228. | MIDJO Ingemar | NOR | 15 | 0:47.648 | |||
16. | D | 2. | 2. | MUZAFEROVIĆ Nedim | BIH | 16 | 0:47.795 | |||
17. | D | PEN | 229. | RATDAL Magnus | NOR | 17 | NO TIME | |||
18. | D | DNS | 16. | PRANTL Martin | CRO-MET | 18 | 0:45.864 |