ISU Junior World Cup 1, Leeuwarden, NED Protocol-PDF(i), 25.11. - 26.11.2023
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN QUARTER-FINALS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 18 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 36. | YU Sumin | KOR | 2:29.566 | ||
2 | (2) | 7. | LI Xuan | CHN | 2:30.834 | ||
3 | (4) | 63. | CHUN Grace | USA | 2:31.383 | ||
4 | (5) | 11. | GÁKOVÁ Barbora | CZE | 2:31.456 | ||
5 | (6) | 50. | BIELICKA Natalia | POL | 2:34.451 | ||
- | (1) | 43. | DALEMAN Angel | NED | - | penalty | |
RACE: 19 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 25. | KANAI Rika | JPN | 2:28.109 | ||
2 | (2) | 21. | VÉGI Diána Laura | HUN | 2:28.479 | ||
3 | (3) | 24. | ISHII Sarasa | JPN | 2:28.633 | ||
4 | (4) | 3. | MCGILL Aaralyn | CAN | 2:30.733 | ||
5 | (7) | 31. | OMELCHUK Polina | KAZ | 2:30.842 | ||
6 | (6) | 48. | HOLBØ DYRSET Aline | NOR | 2:39.599 | ||
7 | (5) | 51. | BOBIER Oliwia | POL | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 20 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 6. | LI Jinzi | CHN | 2:37.272 | ||
2 | (2) | 5. | QI Miao | CAN | 2:37.594 | ||
3 | (3) | 14. | GRENOUILLOUX Eva | FRA | 2:38.070 | ||
4 | (4) | 23. | SIMONINI Viola | ITA | 2:39.730 | ||
5 | (5) | 66. | SU Selena | USA | 2:39.776 | ||
6 | (6) | 40. | SALMINA Kamilla | LAT | 2:44.384 | ||
7 | (7) | 55. | CHUA Amelia | SGP | 2:44.515 | ||
RACE: 21 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 35. | OH Songmi | KOR | 2:34.063 | ||
2 | (3) | 19. | SCHÖNBORN Melinda | HUN | 2:34.221 | ||
3 | (2) | 46. | STRAATHOF Kiek | NED | 2:37.295 | ||
4 | (1) | 1. | CHARLONG Courtney | CAN | 2:39.128 | ||
5 | (5) | 62. | CAO Andrea | USA | 2:39.768 | ||
6 | (6) | 58. | IZAROVA Michaela | SVK | 2:39.872 | ||
7 | (7) | 42. | LEVICKYTE Valentina | LTU | 2:50.635 | ||
RACE: 22 HEAT: 5 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 10. | ZHANG Jianing | CHN | 2:26.302 | ||
2 | (5) | 28. | ASTRAKHANTSEVA Anastassiya | KAZ | 2:27.052 | ||
3 | (4) | 61. | JOHANSSON Thea Maria | SWE | 2:30.817 | ||
4 | (6) | 59. | POPOVICOVA Lea | SVK | 2:32.752 | ||
5 | (7) | 37. | GINTERE Madara | LAT | 2:50.244 | ||
6 | (3) | 16. | KUHNT-TORZEWSKI Paula | GER | 2:53.784 | advanced | |
- | (1) | 29. | AZHGALIYEVA Alina | KAZ | - | penalty | |
WOMEN REPECHAGE-SF 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 49 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 11. | GÁKOVÁ Barbora | CZE | 2:39.078 | ||
2 | (4) | 66. | SU Selena | USA | 2:39.098 | ||
3 | (2) | 59. | POPOVICOVA Lea | SVK | 2:40.715 | ||
4 | (3) | 62. | CAO Andrea | USA | 2:45.049 | ||
5 | (5) | 55. | CHUA Amelia | SGP | 2:50.632 | ||
6 | (6) | 42. | LEVICKYTE Valentina | LTU | 3:02.272 | ||
RACE: 50 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 14. | GRENOUILLOUX Eva | FRA | 2:36.740 | ||
2 | (4) | 23. | SIMONINI Viola | ITA | 2:37.504 | ||
3 | (1) | 31. | OMELCHUK Polina | KAZ | 2:37.668 | ||
4 | (3) | 48. | HOLBØ DYRSET Aline | NOR | 2:43.207 | ||
5 | (5) | 58. | IZAROVA Michaela | SVK | 2:45.929 | ||
RACE: 51 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 3. | MCGILL Aaralyn | CAN | 2:33.503 | ||
2 | (3) | 1. | CHARLONG Courtney | CAN | 2:34.518 | ||
3 | (2) | 50. | BIELICKA Natalia | POL | 2:36.757 | ||
4 | (6) | 51. | BOBIER Oliwia | POL | 2:39.159 | ||
5 | (4) | 40. | SALMINA Kamilla | LAT | 2:40.817 | ||
6 | (5) | 37. | GINTERE Madara | LAT | 2:48.756 | ||
WOMEN SEMI-FINALS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 62 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 6. | LI Jinzi | CHN | 2:26.302 | ||
2 | (7) | 23. | SIMONINI Viola | ITA | 2:28.896 | ||
3 | (6) | 3. | MCGILL Aaralyn | CAN | 2:28.936 | ||
4 | (1) | 25. | KANAI Rika | JPN | 2:49.999 | ||
5 | (2) | 24. | ISHII Sarasa | JPN | 2:50.120 | ||
6 | (5) | 46. | STRAATHOF Kiek | NED | 2:57.773 | advanced->to A | |
- | (3) | 7. | LI Xuan | CHN | - | penalty | |
RACE: 63 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 10. | ZHANG Jianing | CHN | 2:26.431 | ||
2 | (3) | 21. | VÉGI Diána Laura | HUN | 2:26.489 | ||
3 | (2) | 28. | ASTRAKHANTSEVA Anastassiya | KAZ | 2:30.062 | ||
4 | (7) | 11. | GÁKOVÁ Barbora | CZE | 2:30.459 | ||
5 | (6) | 1. | CHARLONG Courtney | CAN | 2:34.189 | advanced->to B | |
6 | (4) | 61. | JOHANSSON Thea Maria | SWE | 2:35.844 | ||
7 | (5) | 63. | CHUN Grace | USA | 2:56.866 | ||
RACE: 64 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 35. | OH Songmi | KOR | 2:25.080 | ||
2 | (1) | 36. | YU Sumin | KOR | 2:25.167 | ||
3 | (3) | 19. | SCHÖNBORN Melinda | HUN | 2:25.969 | ||
4 | (4) | 5. | QI Miao | CAN | 2:26.307 | ||
5 | (5) | 16. | KUHNT-TORZEWSKI Paula | GER | 2:26.965 | ||
6 | (7) | 66. | SU Selena | USA | 2:28.892 | ||
7 | (6) | 14. | GRENOUILLOUX Eva | FRA | 2:29.062 | ||
WOMEN FINAL B 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 72 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 5. | QI Miao | CAN | 2:39.892 | ||
2 | (7) | 25. | KANAI Rika | JPN | 2:39.982 | ||
3 | (4) | 28. | ASTRAKHANTSEVA Anastassiya | KAZ | 2:40.196 | ||
4 | (1) | 19. | SCHÖNBORN Melinda | HUN | 2:40.647 | ||
5 | (3) | 3. | MCGILL Aaralyn | CAN | 2:41.646 | ||
6 | (5) | 11. | GÁKOVÁ Barbora | CZE | 2:41.802 | ||
7 | (6) | 1. | CHARLONG Courtney | CAN | 2:43.135 | ||
WOMEN FINAL A 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 73 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 35. | OH Songmi | KOR | 2:24.228 | ||
2 | (2) | 36. | YU Sumin | KOR | 2:24.431 | ||
3 | (4) | 10. | ZHANG Jianing | CHN | 2:24.911 | ||
4 | (5) | 21. | VÉGI Diána Laura | HUN | 2:25.153 | ||
5 | (3) | 6. | LI Jinzi | CHN | 2:25.811 | ||
6 | (7) | 46. | STRAATHOF Kiek | NED | 2:28.336 | ||
7 | (6) | 23. | SIMONINI Viola | ITA | 2:32.577 |
ISU Junior World Cup 1, Leeuwarden, NED Protocol-PDF(i), 25.11. - 26.11.2023
Distance Classification
WOMEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
1. | 1. | 35. | OH Songmi | KOR | 1 | 2:24.228 | ||||
2. | 2. | 36. | YU Sumin | KOR | 2 | 2:24.431 | ||||
3. | 3. | 10. | ZHANG Jianing | CHN | 3 | 2:24.911 | ||||
4. | 4. | 21. | VÉGI Diána Laura | HUN | 4 | 2:25.153 | ||||
5. | 5. | 6. | LI Jinzi | CHN | 5 | 2:25.811 | ||||
6. | 6. | 46. | STRAATHOF Kiek | NED | 6 | 2:28.336 | ||||
7. | 7. | 23. | SIMONINI Viola | ITA | 7 | 2:28.896 | ||||
FINAL B | ||||||||||
8. | 1. | 5. | QI Miao | CAN | 8 | 2:26.307 | ||||
9. | 2. | 25. | KANAI Rika | JPN | 9 | 2:28.109 | ||||
10. | 3. | 28. | ASTRAKHANTSEVA Anastassiya | KAZ | 10 | 2:27.052 | ||||
11. | 4. | 19. | SCHÖNBORN Melinda | HUN | 11 | 2:25.969 | ||||
12. | 5. | 3. | MCGILL Aaralyn | CAN | 12 | 2:28.936 | ||||
13. | 6. | 11. | GÁKOVÁ Barbora | CZE | 13 | 2:30.459 | ||||
14. | 7. | 1. | CHARLONG Courtney | CAN | 14 | 2:34.189 | ||||
SEMI-FINALS | ||||||||||
15. | 5. | 24. | ISHII Sarasa | JPN | 15 | 2:28.633 | ||||
16. | 5. | 16. | KUHNT-TORZEWSKI Paula | GER | 16 | 2:26.965 | ||||
17. | 6. | 61. | JOHANSSON Thea Maria | SWE | 17 | 2:30.817 | ||||
18. | 6. | 66. | SU Selena | USA | 18 | 2:28.892 | ||||
19. | 7. | 63. | CHUN Grace | USA | 19 | 2:31.383 | ||||
20. | 7. | 14. | GRENOUILLOUX Eva | FRA | 20 | 2:29.062 | ||||
21. | PEN | 7. | LI Xuan | CHN | 21 | 2:30.834 | ||||
REPECHAGE-SF | ||||||||||
22. | 3. | 59. | POPOVICOVA Lea | SVK | 22 | 2:32.752 | ||||
23. | 3. | 31. | OMELCHUK Polina | KAZ | 23 | 2:30.842 | ||||
24. | 3. | 50. | BIELICKA Natalia | POL | 24 | 2:34.451 | ||||
25. | 4. | 62. | CAO Andrea | USA | 25 | 2:39.768 | ||||
26. | 4. | 48. | HOLBØ DYRSET Aline | NOR | 26 | 2:39.599 | ||||
27. | 4. | 51. | BOBIER Oliwia | POL | 27 | 2:39.159 | ||||
28. | 5. | 58. | IZAROVA Michaela | SVK | 28 | 2:39.872 | ||||
29. | 5. | 40. | SALMINA Kamilla | LAT | 29 | 2:40.817 | ||||
30. | 5. | 55. | CHUA Amelia | SGP | 30 | 2:44.515 | ||||
31. | 6. | 37. | GINTERE Madara | LAT | 31 | 2:48.756 | ||||
32. | 6. | 42. | LEVICKYTE Valentina | LTU | 32 | 2:50.635 | ||||
QUARTER-FINALS | ||||||||||
33. | PEN | 29. | AZHGALIYEVA Alina | KAZ | 33 | NO TIME | ||||
33. | PEN | 43. | DALEMAN Angel | NED | 33 | NO TIME |