ISU Junior World Cup 1, Leeuwarden, NED Protocol-PDF(i), 25.11. - 26.11.2023
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 84 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 33. | CHUNG Jaehee | KOR | 44.923 | ||
2 | (2) | 2. | JEAN-BAPTISTE Victoria | CAN | 45.529 | ||
3 | (4) | 30. | KUMARKAN Zeinep | KAZ | 45.626 | ||
4 | (3) | 44. | DE JONG Mijntje | NED | 45.815 | ||
5 | (5) | 38. | IGOSINA Veronika | LAT | 50.183 | ||
RACE: 85 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 54. | WOŹNIAK Kornelia | POL | 45.395 | ||
2 | (2) | 26. | SHIMADA Rina | JPN | 45.770 | ||
3 | (4) | 16. | KUHNT-TORZEWSKI Paula | GER | 45.854 | ||
4 | (5) | 55. | CHUA Amelia | SGP | 49.270 | ||
5 | (1) | 8. | LYU Wanyu | CHN | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 86 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 10. | ZHANG Jianing | CHN | 44.858 | ||
2 | (4) | 34. | KANG Minji | KOR | 44.932 | ||
3 | (3) | 17. | DOBRÁN Flóra | HUN | 45.975 | ||
4 | (2) | 27. | YOSHIZAWA Aoi | JPN | 46.429 | ||
5 | (5) | 65. | LENGKONG Audrey | USA | 48.253 | ||
RACE: 87 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 5. | QI Miao | CAN | 45.343 | ||
2 | (2) | 53. | WAWER Michalina | POL | 45.678 | ||
3 | (3) | 45. | DONDERWINKEL Lotte | NED | 45.687 | ||
4 | (5) | 59. | POPOVICOVA Lea | SVK | 46.243 | ||
5 | (4) | 15. | CAMERON Chloe | GBR | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 88 HEAT: 5 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 9. | SONG Jiarui | CHN | 45.311 | ||
2 | (3) | 60. | TOKAROVA Tamara | SVK | 45.492 | ||
3 | (2) | 1. | CHARLONG Courtney | CAN | 45.722 | ||
4 | (4) | 41. | ASTRAUSKAITE Gabija | LTU | 46.158 | ||
5 | (5) | 49. | SAMDAHL MELHUUS Guro | NOR | 48.952 | ||
RACE: 89 HEAT: 6 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 13. | COMBY Berenice | FRA | 45.841 | ||
2 | (2) | 20. | SZIGETI Dóra | HUN | 45.996 | ||
3 | (3) | 22. | BETTI Margherita | ITA | 46.387 | ||
4 | (4) | 39. | PETROVICA Laura | LAT | 48.263 | ||
5 | (5) | 57. | ŠPAN Dina | SLO | 48.326 | ||
RACE: 90 HEAT: 7 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 52. | FALKOWSKA Anna | POL | 45.731 | ||
2 | (1) | 18. | NÓGRÁDI Panka | HUN | 45.800 | ||
3 | (3) | 31. | OMELCHUK Polina | KAZ | 45.936 | ||
4 | (4) | 64. | JANG Kyungeun Cindy | USA | 46.880 | ||
5 | (5) | 12. | POPLOVA Michaela | CZE | 47.628 | ||
WOMEN REPECHAGE-QF 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 117 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 8. | LYU Wanyu | CHN | 45.738 | ||
2 | (1) | 20. | SZIGETI Dóra | HUN | 46.170 | ||
3 | (2) | 59. | POPOVICOVA Lea | SVK | 46.353 | ||
4 | (4) | 57. | ŠPAN Dina | SLO | 47.776 | ||
- | (3) | 22. | BETTI Margherita | ITA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 118 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 16. | KUHNT-TORZEWSKI Paula | GER | 46.645 | ||
2 | (1) | 1. | CHARLONG Courtney | CAN | 46.843 | ||
3 | (3) | 39. | PETROVICA Laura | LAT | 47.902 | ||
4 | (4) | 55. | CHUA Amelia | SGP | 49.606 | ||
RACE: 119 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 18. | NÓGRÁDI Panka | HUN | 46.691 | ||
2 | (2) | 44. | DE JONG Mijntje | NED | 46.852 | ||
3 | (3) | 41. | ASTRAUSKAITE Gabija | LTU | 47.008 | ||
4 | (4) | 49. | SAMDAHL MELHUUS Guro | NOR | 48.062 | ||
5 | (5) | 38. | IGOSINA Veronika | LAT | 50.056 | ||
RACE: 120 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 45. | DONDERWINKEL Lotte | NED | 46.503 | ||
2 | (4) | 12. | POPLOVA Michaela | CZE | 46.710 | ||
3 | (3) | 64. | JANG Kyungeun Cindy | USA | 46.795 | ||
4 | (2) | 31. | OMELCHUK Polina | KAZ | 47.879 | ||
RACE: 121 HEAT: 5 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 30. | KUMARKAN Zeinep | KAZ | 46.255 | ||
2 | (2) | 17. | DOBRÁN Flóra | HUN | 46.341 | ||
3 | (5) | 15. | CAMERON Chloe | GBR | 46.422 | ||
4 | (3) | 27. | YOSHIZAWA Aoi | JPN | 46.575 | ||
5 | (4) | 65. | LENGKONG Audrey | USA | 48.277 | ||
WOMEN REPECHAGE-SF 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 137 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 8. | LYU Wanyu | CHN | 45.316 | ||
2 | (4) | 64. | JANG Kyungeun Cindy | USA | 46.418 | ||
3 | (2) | 59. | POPOVICOVA Lea | SVK | 47.371 | advanced | |
- | (3) | 16. | KUHNT-TORZEWSKI Paula | GER | - | penalty | |
RACE: 138 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 18. | NÓGRÁDI Panka | HUN | 45.604 | ||
2 | (1) | 17. | DOBRÁN Flóra | HUN | 45.869 | advanced | |
3 | (2) | 27. | YOSHIZAWA Aoi | JPN | 46.745 | ||
- | (4) | 44. | DE JONG Mijntje | NED | - | penalty | |
RACE: 139 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 1. | CHARLONG Courtney | CAN | 46.484 | ||
2 | (1) | 30. | KUMARKAN Zeinep | KAZ | 46.610 | ||
3 | (3) | 12. | POPLOVA Michaela | CZE | 47.200 | ||
4 | (2) | 15. | CAMERON Chloe | GBR | 47.272 | ||
RACE: 140 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 20. | SZIGETI Dóra | HUN | 45.154 | ||
2 | (2) | 45. | DONDERWINKEL Lotte | NED | 45.235 | ||
3 | (3) | 41. | ASTRAUSKAITE Gabija | LTU | 45.996 | ||
4 | (4) | 39. | PETROVICA Laura | LAT | 47.663 | ||
WOMEN QUARTER-FINALS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 155 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 5. | QI Miao | CAN | 44.674 | ||
2 | (2) | 54. | WOŹNIAK Kornelia | POL | 44.762 | ||
3 | (4) | 18. | NÓGRÁDI Panka | HUN | 44.858 | ||
4 | (3) | 26. | SHIMADA Rina | JPN | 46.031 | ||
5 | (5) | 59. | POPOVICOVA Lea | SVK | 46.429 | ||
RACE: 156 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 10. | ZHANG Jianing | CHN | 44.280 | ||
2 | (2) | 34. | KANG Minji | KOR | 44.789 | ||
3 | (4) | 45. | DONDERWINKEL Lotte | NED | 45.067 | ||
4 | (5) | 1. | CHARLONG Courtney | CAN | 45.135 | ||
5 | (3) | 60. | TOKAROVA Tamara | SVK | 46.065 | ||
RACE: 157 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 33. | CHUNG Jaehee | KOR | 44.486 | ||
2 | (2) | 2. | JEAN-BAPTISTE Victoria | CAN | 44.979 | ||
3 | (5) | 17. | DOBRÁN Flóra | HUN | 46.249 | ||
4 | (3) | 13. | COMBY Berenice | FRA | 59.799 | ||
5 | (4) | 20. | SZIGETI Dóra | HUN | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 158 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 9. | SONG Jiarui | CHN | 44.662 | ||
2 | (2) | 53. | WAWER Michalina | POL | 45.684 | ||
3 | (5) | 64. | JANG Kyungeun Cindy | USA | 47.414 | ||
4 | (3) | 52. | FALKOWSKA Anna | POL | NO TIME | finished adv. | |
- | (4) | 8. | LYU Wanyu | CHN | - | yellow card | |
WOMEN SEMI-FINALS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 171 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 9. | SONG Jiarui | CHN | 44.591 | ||
2 | (1) | 33. | CHUNG Jaehee | KOR | 44.663 | ||
3 | (4) | 2. | JEAN-BAPTISTE Victoria | CAN | 44.872 | ||
4 | (5) | 52. | FALKOWSKA Anna | POL | 45.071 | ||
5 | (3) | 34. | KANG Minji | KOR | 45.231 | ||
RACE: 172 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 10. | ZHANG Jianing | CHN | 44.344 | ||
2 | (3) | 54. | WOŹNIAK Kornelia | POL | 44.478 | ||
3 | (2) | 5. | QI Miao | CAN | 44.960 | ||
4 | (4) | 18. | NÓGRÁDI Panka | HUN | 45.246 | ||
5 | (5) | 53. | WAWER Michalina | POL | 45.342 | ||
WOMEN FINAL B 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 179 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 18. | NÓGRÁDI Panka | HUN | 46.062 | ||
2 | (2) | 52. | FALKOWSKA Anna | POL | 46.146 | ||
3 | (5) | 53. | WAWER Michalina | POL | 46.192 | ||
4 | (3) | 34. | KANG Minji | KOR | NO TIME | finished | |
- | (1) | 5. | QI Miao | CAN | - | penalty | |
WOMEN FINAL A 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 180 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 10. | ZHANG Jianing | CHN | 44.312 | ||
2 | (5) | 2. | JEAN-BAPTISTE Victoria | CAN | 44.396 | ||
3 | (3) | 9. | SONG Jiarui | CHN | 44.436 | ||
4 | (4) | 33. | CHUNG Jaehee | KOR | 44.521 | ||
5 | (2) | 54. | WOŹNIAK Kornelia | POL | 44.715 |
ISU Junior World Cup 1, Leeuwarden, NED Protocol-PDF(i), 25.11. - 26.11.2023
Distance Classification
WOMEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
1. | 1. | 10. | ZHANG Jianing | CHN | 1 | 0:44.280 | ||||
2. | 2. | 2. | JEAN-BAPTISTE Victoria | CAN | 2 | 0:44.396 | ||||
3. | 3. | 9. | SONG Jiarui | CHN | 3 | 0:44.436 | ||||
4. | 4. | 33. | CHUNG Jaehee | KOR | 4 | 0:44.486 | ||||
5. | 5. | 54. | WOŹNIAK Kornelia | POL | 5 | 0:44.478 | ||||
FINAL B | ||||||||||
6. | 1. | 18. | NÓGRÁDI Panka | HUN | 6 | 0:44.858 | ||||
7. | 2. | 52. | FALKOWSKA Anna | POL | 7 | 0:45.071 | ||||
8. | 3. | 53. | WAWER Michalina | POL | 8 | 0:45.342 | ||||
9. | 4. | 34. | KANG Minji | KOR | 9 | 0:44.789 | ||||
10. | PEN | 5. | QI Miao | CAN | 10 | 0:44.674 | ||||
QUARTER-FINALS | ||||||||||
11. | 3. | 45. | DONDERWINKEL Lotte | NED | 11 | 0:45.067 | ||||
12. | 3. | 17. | DOBRÁN Flóra | HUN | 12 | 0:45.869 | ||||
13. | 3. | 64. | JANG Kyungeun Cindy | USA | 13 | 0:46.418 | ||||
14. | 4. | 13. | COMBY Berenice | FRA | 14 | 0:45.841 | ||||
15. | 4. | 26. | SHIMADA Rina | JPN | 15 | 0:45.770 | ||||
16. | 4. | 1. | CHARLONG Courtney | CAN | 16 | 0:45.135 | ||||
17. | 5. | 60. | TOKAROVA Tamara | SVK | 17 | 0:45.492 | ||||
18. | 5. | 20. | SZIGETI Dóra | HUN | 18 | 0:45.154 | ||||
19. | 5. | 59. | POPOVICOVA Lea | SVK | 19 | 0:46.243 | ||||
REPECHAGE-SF | ||||||||||
20. | 2. | 30. | KUMARKAN Zeinep | KAZ | 20 | 0:45.626 | ||||
21. | 3. | 12. | POPLOVA Michaela | CZE | 21 | 0:46.710 | ||||
22. | 3. | 41. | ASTRAUSKAITE Gabija | LTU | 22 | 0:45.996 | ||||
23. | 3. | 27. | YOSHIZAWA Aoi | JPN | 23 | 0:46.429 | ||||
24. | 4. | 39. | PETROVICA Laura | LAT | 24 | 0:47.663 | ||||
25. | 4. | 15. | CAMERON Chloe | GBR | 25 | 0:46.422 | ||||
26. | PEN | 16. | KUHNT-TORZEWSKI Paula | GER | 26 | 0:45.854 | ||||
27. | PEN | 44. | DE JONG Mijntje | NED | 27 | 0:45.815 | ||||
REPECHAGE-QF | ||||||||||
28. | 4. | 31. | OMELCHUK Polina | KAZ | 28 | 0:45.936 | ||||
29. | 4. | 55. | CHUA Amelia | SGP | 29 | 0:49.270 | ||||
30. | 4. | 57. | ŠPAN Dina | SLO | 30 | 0:47.776 | ||||
31. | 4. | 49. | SAMDAHL MELHUUS Guro | NOR | 31 | 0:48.062 | ||||
32. | 5. | 65. | LENGKONG Audrey | USA | 32 | 0:48.253 | ||||
33. | 5. | 38. | IGOSINA Veronika | LAT | 33 | 0:50.056 | ||||
34. | PEN | 22. | BETTI Margherita | ITA | 34 | 0:46.387 | ||||
QUARTER-FINALS | ||||||||||
35. | YC | 8. | LYU Wanyu | CHN | 35 | NO TIME |