ISU Junior World Cup 1, Leeuwarden, NED Protocol-PDF(i), 25.11. - 26.11.2023
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 91 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 96. | ZHANG Tianyi | CHN | 41.440 | ||
2 | (3) | 104. | TEKAM Franck Edward Julien | FRA | 43.581 | ||
3 | (2) | 133. | TSOY Pavel | KAZ | 44.802 | ||
4 | (4) | 149. | FABER Mathys | NED | 44.938 | ||
5 | (5) | 100. | POPL Matěj | CZE | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 92 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 91. | LAW Adam | CAN | 42.037 | ||
2 | (3) | 132. | TOLEGEN Meiirzhan | KAZ | 42.407 | ||
3 | (2) | 124. | ZAMPEDRI Daniele | ITA | 42.469 | ||
4 | (5) | 164. | MUCHLADO Adam | POL | 44.162 | ||
5 | (4) | 110. | BORINSKI William | GER | 45.840 | ||
RACE: 93 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 119. | WU JIA WEI Dávid | HUN | 42.168 | ||
2 | (3) | 156. | PEDERSEN Fredrik | NOR | 42.239 | addTo.->to A | |
3 | (2) | 95. | ZHANG Bohao | CHN | 42.344 | ||
4 | (5) | 167. | CHAN Keegen | SGP | 47.876 | ||
5 | (4) | 120. | COMENSOLI Marco | ITA | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 94 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 135. | KIM Minwoo | KOR | 42.749 | ||
2 | (1) | 126. | MIYOSHI Teruhisa | JPN | 43.036 | ||
3 | (4) | 142. | STERNMANIS Maris Janis | LAT | 43.207 | ||
4 | (3) | 162. | MĄDRY Krzysztof | POL | 43.336 | ||
5 | (5) | 82. | CASUBOLO Larsen | BEL | 45.289 | ||
RACE: 95 HEAT: 5 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 130. | TAZHIBAY Dinmukhamed | KAZ | 42.395 | ||
2 | (4) | 108. | MURRAY Willem | GBR | 43.097 | ||
3 | (2) | 155. | KLEVSTUEN Miika | NOR | 43.601 | ||
4 | (5) | 144. | AZLAN Adam Ammar Azfar | MAS | 45.786 | ||
- | (3) | 112. | JAHN Brandon | GER | - | penalty | |
RACE: 96 HEAT: 6 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 161. | GROSECLOSE Peter Joseph | PHI | 41.859 | ||
2 | (2) | 89. | FREITAG Matthew | CAN | 42.573 | advanced | |
3 | (3) | 87. | KOO Lucas Henry | BRA | 42.867 | ||
4 | (5) | 83. | DEKENS Lowie | BEL | 44.662 | ||
5 | (4) | 172. | EROĞLU Toprak Efe | TUR | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 97 HEAT: 7 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 105. | THOMAS Tawan | FRA | 42.605 | ||
2 | (2) | 88. | CHARTRAND Victor | CAN | 42.786 | ||
3 | (3) | 177. | LIAO Brandon | USA | 43.033 | ||
4 | (4) | 138. | KANBERGS Valters | LAT | 43.230 | ||
5 | (5) | 145. | ERDENEBILEG Munkh-Erdene | MGL | 46.471 | ||
RACE: 98 HEAT: 8 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 137. | SHIN Dong Min | KOR | 41.278 | ||
2 | (3) | 85. | RIVERO-MAERSCHALCK Aleyándro | BEL | 42.996 | ||
3 | (2) | 168. | KOMERIČKI Tibor | SLO | 43.526 | ||
4 | (4) | 174. | IM Calvin Joonhyuk | USA | 44.231 | ||
5 | (5) | 143. | CECH Ernestas | LTU | 44.331 | ||
RACE: 99 HEAT: 9 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 127. | NATSUME Emu | JPN | 42.702 | ||
2 | (3) | 152. | VAN RIET Noah | NED | 42.853 | ||
3 | (2) | 117. | GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan | HUN | 43.025 | ||
4 | (4) | 175. | JONES Wesley | USA | 43.110 | ||
5 | (5) | 170. | KARABIN Jakub | SVK | 44.751 | ||
RACE: 100 HEAT: 10 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 93. | LI Kun | CHN | 41.886 | ||
2 | (2) | 140. | LAIZANS Linards Reinis | LAT | 42.534 | ||
3 | (3) | 169. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 42.601 | ||
4 | (5) | 109. | POLAK Freddie | GBR | 43.968 | ||
5 | (4) | 171. | CEBENAY Muhammet Melik | TUR | 53.200 | ||
RACE: 101 HEAT: 11 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 123. | PREVITALI Lorenzo | ITA | 42.988 | ||
2 | (2) | 116. | CZANK-VARGA Benjámin | HUN | 43.483 | ||
3 | (4) | 165. | PALENCEUSZ Dominik | POL | 43.582 | ||
4 | (3) | 113. | KOBUCH Lukas | GER | 43.644 | ||
5 | (5) | 98. | KOVAČIĆ Jan | CRO | 46.661 | ||
MEN REPECHAGE-QF 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 122 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 85. | RIVERO-MAERSCHALCK Aleyándro | BEL | 43.349 | ||
2 | (2) | 117. | GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan | HUN | 43.492 | ||
3 | (4) | 143. | CECH Ernestas | LTU | 43.993 | ||
4 | (5) | 100. | POPL Matěj | CZE | 44.661 | ||
5 | (3) | 162. | MĄDRY Krzysztof | POL | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 123 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 126. | MIYOSHI Teruhisa | JPN | 42.750 | ||
2 | (1) | 87. | KOO Lucas Henry | BRA | 42.880 | ||
3 | (3) | 113. | KOBUCH Lukas | GER | 43.109 | ||
4 | (4) | 167. | CHAN Keegen | SGP | 46.981 | ||
RACE: 124 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 155. | KLEVSTUEN Miika | NOR | 43.677 | ||
2 | (2) | 165. | PALENCEUSZ Dominik | POL | 43.881 | ||
3 | (4) | 145. | ERDENEBILEG Munkh-Erdene | MGL | 46.025 | ||
4 | (5) | 98. | KOVAČIĆ Jan | CRO | 46.252 | ||
5 | (1) | 132. | TOLEGEN Meiirzhan | KAZ | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 125 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 95. | ZHANG Bohao | CHN | 42.431 | ||
2 | (2) | 104. | TEKAM Franck Edward Julien | FRA | 42.919 | ||
3 | (4) | 83. | DEKENS Lowie | BEL | 45.024 | ||
4 | (3) | 174. | IM Calvin Joonhyuk | USA | 45.236 | ||
RACE: 126 HEAT: 5 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 108. | MURRAY Willem | GBR | 43.510 | ||
2 | (3) | 109. | POLAK Freddie | GBR | 43.659 | ||
3 | (4) | 144. | AZLAN Adam Ammar Azfar | MAS | 45.788 | ||
- | (1) | 169. | JASIC Luka | SRB | - | penalty | |
RACE: 127 HEAT: 6 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 152. | VAN RIET Noah | NED | 43.002 | ||
2 | (5) | 172. | EROĞLU Toprak Efe | TUR | 43.067 | ||
3 | (2) | 177. | LIAO Brandon | USA | 43.328 | ||
4 | (3) | 138. | KANBERGS Valters | LAT | 43.556 | ||
5 | (4) | 170. | KARABIN Jakub | SVK | 43.722 | ||
RACE: 128 HEAT: 7 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 88. | CHARTRAND Victor | CAN | 42.624 | ||
2 | (5) | 120. | COMENSOLI Marco | ITA | 43.799 | ||
3 | (2) | 175. | JONES Wesley | USA | 44.001 | ||
4 | (3) | 142. | STERNMANIS Maris Janis | LAT | 44.069 | ||
5 | (4) | 82. | CASUBOLO Larsen | BEL | 44.349 | ||
RACE: 129 HEAT: 8 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 140. | LAIZANS Linards Reinis | LAT | 42.569 | ||
2 | (2) | 168. | KOMERIČKI Tibor | SLO | 44.502 | ||
3 | (4) | 110. | BORINSKI William | GER | 45.489 | ||
- | (3) | 133. | TSOY Pavel | KAZ | - | penalty | |
- | (5) | 171. | CEBENAY Muhammet Melik | TUR | - | penalty | |
RACE: 130 HEAT: 9 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 124. | ZAMPEDRI Daniele | ITA | 42.810 | ||
2 | (2) | 116. | CZANK-VARGA Benjámin | HUN | 42.923 | ||
3 | (3) | 164. | MUCHLADO Adam | POL | 43.024 | ||
4 | (4) | 149. | FABER Mathys | NED | 44.112 | ||
MEN REPECHAGE-SF 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 141 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 88. | CHARTRAND Victor | CAN | 42.534 | ||
2 | (1) | 95. | ZHANG Bohao | CHN | 42.597 | ||
3 | (3) | 104. | TEKAM Franck Edward Julien | FRA | 42.750 | ||
4 | (4) | 120. | COMENSOLI Marco | ITA | 42.755 | ||
5 | (5) | 165. | PALENCEUSZ Dominik | POL | 43.024 | ||
RACE: 142 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 87. | KOO Lucas Henry | BRA | 43.111 | ||
2 | (2) | 152. | VAN RIET Noah | NED | 43.231 | ||
3 | (3) | 113. | KOBUCH Lukas | GER | 43.395 | ||
4 | (4) | 85. | RIVERO-MAERSCHALCK Aleyándro | BEL | 1:19.218 | ||
5 | (5) | 117. | GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan | HUN | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 143 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 140. | LAIZANS Linards Reinis | LAT | 42.544 | ||
2 | (2) | 124. | ZAMPEDRI Daniele | ITA | 42.652 | ||
3 | (3) | 172. | EROĞLU Toprak Efe | TUR | 42.732 | ||
4 | (5) | 155. | KLEVSTUEN Miika | NOR | 1:14.658 | ||
5 | (4) | 109. | POLAK Freddie | GBR | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 144 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 126. | MIYOSHI Teruhisa | JPN | 42.838 | ||
2 | (4) | 108. | MURRAY Willem | GBR | 43.473 | ||
3 | (5) | 168. | KOMERIČKI Tibor | SLO | 43.581 | ||
4 | (3) | 164. | MUCHLADO Adam | POL | 43.826 | ||
5 | (2) | 116. | CZANK-VARGA Benjámin | HUN | 44.068 | ||
MEN QUARTER-FINALS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 159 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 161. | GROSECLOSE Peter Joseph | PHI | 41.651 | ||
2 | (3) | 123. | PREVITALI Lorenzo | ITA | 42.264 | ||
3 | (2) | 119. | WU JIA WEI Dávid | HUN | 42.414 | ||
4 | (4) | 88. | CHARTRAND Victor | CAN | 42.550 | ||
5 | (5) | 108. | MURRAY Willem | GBR | 42.754 | ||
RACE: 160 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 93. | LI Kun | CHN | 41.527 | ||
2 | (2) | 91. | LAW Adam | CAN | 41.579 | ||
3 | (4) | 89. | FREITAG Matthew | CAN | 41.669 | ||
4 | (5) | 95. | ZHANG Bohao | CHN | 41.906 | ||
5 | (3) | 156. | PEDERSEN Fredrik | NOR | 42.557 | ||
6 | (6) | 124. | ZAMPEDRI Daniele | ITA | 42.706 | ||
RACE: 161 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 96. | ZHANG Tianyi | CHN | 41.524 | ||
2 | (3) | 135. | KIM Minwoo | KOR | 42.142 | ||
3 | (2) | 130. | TAZHIBAY Dinmukhamed | KAZ | 42.209 | ||
4 | (4) | 140. | LAIZANS Linards Reinis | LAT | 42.238 | ||
5 | (5) | 152. | VAN RIET Noah | NED | 42.604 | ||
RACE: 162 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 137. | SHIN Dong Min | KOR | 41.292 | ||
2 | (2) | 105. | THOMAS Tawan | FRA | 41.462 | ||
3 | (3) | 127. | NATSUME Emu | JPN | 41.652 | ||
4 | (5) | 87. | KOO Lucas Henry | BRA | 43.026 | ||
5 | (4) | 126. | MIYOSHI Teruhisa | JPN | 43.061 | ||
MEN SEMI-FINALS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 173 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 96. | ZHANG Tianyi | CHN | 41.709 | ||
2 | (2) | 93. | LI Kun | CHN | 42.987 | ||
3 | (3) | 91. | LAW Adam | CAN | 49.583 | advanced | |
4 | (5) | 135. | KIM Minwoo | KOR | NO TIME | finished | |
- | (4) | 89. | FREITAG Matthew | CAN | - | penalty | |
RACE: 174 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 137. | SHIN Dong Min | KOR | 41.100 | ||
2 | (2) | 105. | THOMAS Tawan | FRA | 41.429 | ||
3 | (3) | 161. | GROSECLOSE Peter Joseph | PHI | 41.642 | ||
4 | (5) | 123. | PREVITALI Lorenzo | ITA | 42.341 | ||
5 | (4) | 127. | NATSUME Emu | JPN | 42.495 | ||
MEN FINAL B 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 181 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 161. | GROSECLOSE Peter Joseph | PHI | 41.874 | ||
2 | (4) | 135. | KIM Minwoo | KOR | 42.507 | ||
3 | (3) | 127. | NATSUME Emu | JPN | 42.590 | ||
4 | (2) | 123. | PREVITALI Lorenzo | ITA | 42.846 | ||
MEN FINAL A 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 182 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 137. | SHIN Dong Min | KOR | 41.085 | ||
2 | (3) | 96. | ZHANG Tianyi | CHN | 41.148 | ||
3 | (2) | 105. | THOMAS Tawan | FRA | 41.301 | ||
4 | (4) | 93. | LI Kun | CHN | 41.347 | ||
5 | (5) | 91. | LAW Adam | CAN | 41.790 |
ISU Junior World Cup 1, Leeuwarden, NED Protocol-PDF(i), 25.11. - 26.11.2023
Distance Classification
MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL A | ||||||||||
1. | 1. | 137. | SHIN Dong Min | KOR | 1 | 0:41.085 | ||||
2. | 2. | 96. | ZHANG Tianyi | CHN | 2 | 0:41.148 | ||||
3. | 3. | 105. | THOMAS Tawan | FRA | 3 | 0:41.301 | ||||
4. | 4. | 93. | LI Kun | CHN | 4 | 0:41.347 | ||||
5. | 5. | 91. | LAW Adam | CAN | 5 | 0:41.579 | ||||
FINAL B | ||||||||||
6. | 1. | 161. | GROSECLOSE Peter Joseph | PHI | 6 | 0:41.642 | ||||
7. | 2. | 135. | KIM Minwoo | KOR | 7 | 0:42.142 | ||||
8. | 3. | 127. | NATSUME Emu | JPN | 8 | 0:41.652 | ||||
9. | 4. | 123. | PREVITALI Lorenzo | ITA | 9 | 0:42.264 | ||||
SEMI-FINALS | ||||||||||
10. | PEN | 89. | FREITAG Matthew | CAN | 10 | 0:41.669 | ||||
QUARTER-FINALS | ||||||||||
11. | 3. | 119. | WU JIA WEI Dávid | HUN | 11 | 0:42.168 | ||||
12. | 3. | 130. | TAZHIBAY Dinmukhamed | KAZ | 12 | 0:42.209 | ||||
13. | 4. | 140. | LAIZANS Linards Reinis | LAT | 13 | 0:42.238 | ||||
14. | 4. | 88. | CHARTRAND Victor | CAN | 14 | 0:42.534 | ||||
15. | 4. | 87. | KOO Lucas Henry | BRA | 15 | 0:42.867 | ||||
16. | 4. | 95. | ZHANG Bohao | CHN | 16 | 0:41.906 | ||||
17. | 5. | 156. | PEDERSEN Fredrik | NOR | 17 | 0:42.239 | ||||
18. | 5. | 126. | MIYOSHI Teruhisa | JPN | 18 | 0:42.750 | ||||
19. | 5. | 152. | VAN RIET Noah | NED | 19 | 0:42.604 | ||||
20. | 5. | 108. | MURRAY Willem | GBR | 20 | 0:42.754 | ||||
21. | 6. | 124. | ZAMPEDRI Daniele | ITA | 21 | 0:42.469 | ||||
REPECHAGE-SF | ||||||||||
22. | 3. | 104. | TEKAM Franck Edward Julien | FRA | 22 | 0:42.750 | ||||
23. | 3. | 168. | KOMERIČKI Tibor | SLO | 23 | 0:43.526 | ||||
24. | 3. | 172. | EROĞLU Toprak Efe | TUR | 24 | 0:42.732 | ||||
25. | 3. | 113. | KOBUCH Lukas | GER | 25 | 0:43.109 | ||||
26. | 4. | 85. | RIVERO-MAERSCHALCK Aleyándro | BEL | 26 | 0:42.996 | ||||
27. | 4. | 155. | KLEVSTUEN Miika | NOR | 27 | 0:43.601 | ||||
28. | 4. | 120. | COMENSOLI Marco | ITA | 28 | 0:42.755 | ||||
29. | 4. | 164. | MUCHLADO Adam | POL | 29 | 0:43.024 | ||||
30. | 5. | 116. | CZANK-VARGA Benjámin | HUN | 30 | 0:42.923 | ||||
31. | 5. | 165. | PALENCEUSZ Dominik | POL | 31 | 0:43.024 | ||||
32. | 5. | 117. | GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan | HUN | 32 | 0:43.025 | ||||
33. | 5. | 109. | POLAK Freddie | GBR | 33 | 0:43.659 | ||||
REPECHAGE-QF | ||||||||||
34. | 3. | 177. | LIAO Brandon | USA | 34 | 0:43.033 | ||||
35. | 3. | 175. | JONES Wesley | USA | 35 | 0:43.110 | ||||
36. | 3. | 83. | DEKENS Lowie | BEL | 36 | 0:44.662 | ||||
37. | 3. | 144. | AZLAN Adam Ammar Azfar | MAS | 37 | 0:45.786 | ||||
38. | 3. | 143. | CECH Ernestas | LTU | 38 | 0:43.993 | ||||
39. | 3. | 110. | BORINSKI William | GER | 39 | 0:45.489 | ||||
40. | 3. | 145. | ERDENEBILEG Munkh-Erdene | MGL | 40 | 0:46.025 | ||||
41. | 4. | 142. | STERNMANIS Maris Janis | LAT | 41 | 0:43.207 | ||||
42. | 4. | 138. | KANBERGS Valters | LAT | 42 | 0:43.230 | ||||
43. | 4. | 149. | FABER Mathys | NED | 43 | 0:44.112 | ||||
44. | 4. | 174. | IM Calvin Joonhyuk | USA | 44 | 0:44.231 | ||||
45. | 4. | 167. | CHAN Keegen | SGP | 45 | 0:46.981 | ||||
46. | 4. | 100. | POPL Matěj | CZE | 46 | 0:44.661 | ||||
47. | 4. | 98. | KOVAČIĆ Jan | CRO | 47 | 0:46.252 | ||||
48. | 5. | 132. | TOLEGEN Meiirzhan | KAZ | 48 | 0:42.407 | ||||
49. | 5. | 162. | MĄDRY Krzysztof | POL | 49 | 0:43.336 | ||||
50. | 5. | 170. | KARABIN Jakub | SVK | 50 | 0:43.722 | ||||
51. | 5. | 82. | CASUBOLO Larsen | BEL | 51 | 0:44.349 | ||||
52. | PEN | 169. | JASIC Luka | SRB | 52 | 0:42.601 | ||||
53. | PEN | 133. | TSOY Pavel | KAZ | 53 | 0:44.802 | ||||
54. | PEN | 171. | CEBENAY Muhammet Melik | TUR | 54 | 0:53.200 | ||||
HEATS | ||||||||||
55. | PEN | 112. | JAHN Brandon | GER | 55 | NO TIME |