Biography for

Name:SAULITIS Jekabs
Country:LAT    LAT
Gender:Men
Birthdate:14.02.1990
Age:28
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:SPARS



Results of 26 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mMEN42.282Danubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
500 mJUNIOR A MEN42.979Sanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
500 mMEN43.112Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:29.012Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
1000 mMEN1:29.372Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
1000 mMEN1:29.740ISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
 
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:17.886Austrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
1500 mJUNIOR B MEN2:19.910Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
1500 mMEN2:21.929ISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
 
3000 mMEN5:11.4075th EVO CUP-BIAŁYSTOK CUP, BIAŁYSTOK, POL, 27.11. - 29.11.2015


Overall Classifications


4. PlaceMEN5th EVO CUP-BIAŁYSTOK CUP, BIAŁYSTOK, POL, 27.11. - 29.11.2015
3. PlaceMENDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
31. PlaceMENISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
1. PlaceMENDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 03.01. - 05.01.2014
9. PlaceMENDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
41. PlaceMENISU World Championships, unofficial, Debrecen, HUN, 08.03. - 10.03.2013
5. PlaceMENEVO Cup 2, Bialystok Cup, Bialystok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2012
9. PlaceMENDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
4. PlaceMENDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
1. PlaceMENPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
1. PlaceMENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
3. PlaceMENPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
1. PlaceMENLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MENSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
1. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENCzech Open – Danubia Series FINAL, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Live, 27.03. - 29.03.2009
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MENPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MENSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MENAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
4. PlaceMENRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MENCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MENAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MENPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MENRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MENPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007


Distance Classifications


6. PlaceMEN1500 m5th EVO CUP-BIAŁYSTOK CUP, BIAŁYSTOK, POL, 27.11. - 29.11.2015
5. PlaceMEN500 m5th EVO CUP-BIAŁYSTOK CUP, BIAŁYSTOK, POL, 27.11. - 29.11.2015
2. PlaceMEN1000 m5th EVO CUP-BIAŁYSTOK CUP, BIAŁYSTOK, POL, 27.11. - 29.11.2015
3. PlaceMEN3000 m5th EVO CUP-BIAŁYSTOK CUP, BIAŁYSTOK, POL, 27.11. - 29.11.2015
 
3. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
3. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
3. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
15. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
 
25. PlaceMEN1500 mISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
23. PlaceMEN1000 mISU European Championships UNOFFICIAL, Dresden, GER, 17.01. - 19.01.2014
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 03.01. - 05.01.2014
1. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 03.01. - 05.01.2014
1. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 03.01. - 05.01.2014
4. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 03.01. - 05.01.2014
 
8. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
6. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
16. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
30. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
 
40. PlaceMEN1500 mISU World Championships, unofficial, Debrecen, HUN, 08.03. - 10.03.2013
41. PlaceMEN500 mISU World Championships, unofficial, Debrecen, HUN, 08.03. - 10.03.2013
31. PlaceMEN1000 mISU World Championships, unofficial, Debrecen, HUN, 08.03. - 10.03.2013
 
6. PlaceMEN1500 mEVO Cup 2, Bialystok Cup, Bialystok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2012
4. PlaceMEN500 mEVO Cup 2, Bialystok Cup, Bialystok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2012
7. PlaceMEN1000 mEVO Cup 2, Bialystok Cup, Bialystok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2012
5. PlaceMEN2000 mEVO Cup 2, Bialystok Cup, Bialystok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2012
 
8. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
6. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
10. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
22. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
 
6. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
3. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
3. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
12. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
1. PlaceMEN500 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
2. PlaceMEN1000 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
 
1. PlaceMEN1500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
1. PlaceMEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
1. PlaceMEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
7. PlaceMEN500 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
2. PlaceMEN1000 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
 
1. PlaceMEN500 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
1. PlaceMEN1000 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
 
1. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mCzech Open – Danubia Series FINAL, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Live, 27.03. - 29.03.2009
1. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mCzech Open – Danubia Series FINAL, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Live, 27.03. - 29.03.2009
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
 
4. PlaceMEN500 mRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
4. PlaceMEN1000 mRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
6. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN2000 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
10. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN2000 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
16. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN2000 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
18. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR MEN2000 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
9. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007