Biography for

Name:SAKMAR Juraj
Country:SVK    SVK
Gender:Men
Birthdate:13.06.1996
Age:22
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:SKMA



Results of 12 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mJUNIOR C BOYS49.820Hungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 26.01. - 26.01.2008
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS50.060Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS50.102Sanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
 
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:23.885Hungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 26.01. - 26.01.2008
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:24.115Czech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:25.424Hungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 26.01. - 26.01.2008
 
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:45.050Czech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:45.110Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
1000 mJUNIOR B MEN1:46.445Sanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
 
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:40.223Sanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:41.158Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:42.164Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008


Overall Classifications


22. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
16. PlaceJUNIOR B MENAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MENRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSHungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 26.01. - 26.01.2008
18. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSOlympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
16. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006


Distance Classifications


22. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
23. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
14. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
4. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
19. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN2000 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mHungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 26.01. - 26.01.2008
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mHungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 26.01. - 26.01.2008
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mHungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 26.01. - 26.01.2008
9. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mHungarian Open, 6th Tisza Cup, Szeged, HUN, 26.01. - 26.01.2008
 
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mOlympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
16. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mOlympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
16. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mOlympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
16. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
16. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
 
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
16. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006