Biography for

Name:JELEN Peter
Country:SVK    SVK
Gender:Men
Birthdate:14.11.1982
Age:35
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:SPISSKA NOVA VES
Club:STEZ



Hobbies:Hockey, Floorball
Website:http://www.speedskating.sk

Results of 24 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mMEN43.781Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
500 mMEN43.846Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
500 mSENIOR & JUN A MEN43.848Trnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
 
1000 mMEN1:31.111Pannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
1000 mMEN1:31.468Pannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
1000 mMEN1:31.585Pannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
 
1500 mMEN2:19.404Austrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
1500 mMEN2:21.355Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
1500 mMEN2:26.932Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
3000 mMEN5:26.431Pannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
3000 mMEN5:29.267Czech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
3000 mSENIOR & JUN A MEN5:31.740Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006


Overall Classifications


6. PlaceMENPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
3. PlaceMENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
6. PlaceMENAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
8. PlaceMENPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
6. PlaceMENRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
9. PlaceMENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
3. PlaceMENAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
11. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENCzech Open – Danubia Series FINAL, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Live, 27.03. - 29.03.2009
4. PlaceMENPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
3. PlaceMENSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
3. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
5. PlaceMENSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
8. PlaceMENAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
3. PlaceMENCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
7. PlaceMENAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
3. PlaceMENSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
4. PlaceMENPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
4. PlaceMENRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
5. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
7. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
11. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
8. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
16. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006
3. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENRomanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006


Distance Classifications


23. PlaceMEN1500 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
7. PlaceMEN500 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
3. PlaceMEN1000 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
 
4. PlaceMEN1500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
2. PlaceMEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
3. PlaceMEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
7. PlaceMEN500 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
4. PlaceMEN1000 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
 
5. PlaceMEN500 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
8. PlaceMEN1000 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
 
4. PlaceMEN500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
14. PlaceMEN1000 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
 
5. PlaceMEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
7. PlaceMEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
 
5. PlaceMEN500 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
1. PlaceMEN1000 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
 
7. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mCzech Open – Danubia Series FINAL, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Live, 27.03. - 29.03.2009
12. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mCzech Open – Danubia Series FINAL, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Live, 27.03. - 29.03.2009
 
3. PlaceMEN500 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
8. PlaceMEN1000 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
 
3. PlaceMEN500 mSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
2. PlaceMEN1000 mSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
 
1. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
3. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
 
3. PlaceMEN500 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
6. PlaceMEN1000 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
 
8. PlaceMEN500 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
7. PlaceMEN1000 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
 
2. PlaceMEN1500 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
4. PlaceMEN500 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
5. PlaceMEN1000 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
3. PlaceMEN3000 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
 
5. PlaceMEN1500 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
7. PlaceMEN500 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
9. PlaceMEN1000 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
 
3. PlaceMEN1500 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
5. PlaceMEN500 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
2. PlaceMEN1000 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
 
4. PlaceMEN1500 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
3. PlaceMEN500 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
9. PlaceMEN1000 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
4. PlaceMEN3000 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
7. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
 
3. PlaceMEN1500 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
4. PlaceMEN500 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
4. PlaceMEN1000 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
5. PlaceMEN3000 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
4. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
 
6. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
4. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
7. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
5. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
 
5. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
6. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
7. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
13. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
 
10. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
7. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
10. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
4. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
 
8. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
6. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
5. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
 
13. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006
18. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006
17. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006
 
3. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mRomanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006
4. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mRomanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006
1. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mRomanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006
4. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN3000 mRomanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006