2022 BURPEE PINNACLE ST CHAMPIONSHIP, USA, 23.07. - 24.07.2022
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 1 QUARTER-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 97 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
- | (1) | 48. | DONG Jason | USA | seeded | ||
- | (2) | 55. | MAIN Isabella | USA-GESS | seeded | ||
- | (3) | 10. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA-PNIC | seeded | ||
- | (4) | 44. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | seeded | ||
RACE: 98 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
- | (1) | 15. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | seeded | ||
- | (2) | 13. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | seeded | ||
- | (3) | 34. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | seeded | ||
- | (4) | 2. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | seeded | ||
RACE: 99 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
- | (1) | 1. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | seeded | ||
- | (2) | 25. | NIU Kevin | USA-DIRECT | seeded | ||
- | (3) | 33. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | seeded | ||
- | (4) | 6. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | seeded | ||
RACE: 100 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
- | (1) | 32. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | seeded | ||
- | (2) | 18. | JONES Wesley | USA-FTSST | seeded | ||
- | (3) | 40. | CAO Andrea | USA-PNIC | seeded | ||
- | (4) | 57. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | seeded | ||
DIVISION 1 SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 101 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 34. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 50.290 | ||
2 | (2) | 57. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 50.429 | ||
3 | (3) | 6. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 53.160 | ||
- | (4) | 43. | CHIEN Ian | USA-DIRECT | - | no start | |
RACE: 102 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 2. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 50.300 | ||
2 | (2) | 33. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 50.380 | ||
3 | (3) | 44. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 50.760 | ||
RACE: 103 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 48. | DONG Jason | USA | 45.070 | ||
2 | (2) | 32. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 45.280 | ||
3 | (3) | 25. | NIU Kevin | USA-DIRECT | 46.800 | ||
4 | (4) | 18. | JONES Wesley | USA-FTSST | 46.900 | ||
5 | (5) | 40. | CAO Andrea | USA-PNIC | 49.600 | ||
RACE: 104 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 15. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 44.820 | ||
2 | (2) | 1. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 46.100 | ||
3 | (3) | 13. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 47.540 | ||
4 | (4) | 55. | MAIN Isabella | USA-GESS | 47.660 | ||
5 | (5) | 10. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA-PNIC | 48.710 | ||
DIVISION 1 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 105 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 44. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 52.060 | ||
2 | (2) | 6. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 52.350 | ||
RACE: 106 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 2. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 49.859 | ||
2 | (1) | 34. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 49.920 | ||
3 | (3) | 33. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 50.100 | ||
4 | (4) | 57. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 50.030 | ||
RACE: 107 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 18. | JONES Wesley | USA-FTSST | 47.130 | ||
2 | (1) | 13. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 47.300 | ||
3 | (3) | 55. | MAIN Isabella | USA-GESS | 47.650 | ||
4 | (4) | 10. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA-PNIC | 48.640 | ||
5 | (5) | 40. | CAO Andrea | USA-PNIC | 48.790 | ||
RACE: 108 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 48. | DONG Jason | USA | 44.850 | ||
2 | (1) | 15. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 45.020 | ||
3 | (3) | 32. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 45.130 | ||
4 | (4) | 1. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 45.490 | ||
5 | (5) | 25. | NIU Kevin | USA-DIRECT | 46.810 |
2022 BURPEE PINNACLE ST CHAMPIONSHIP, USA, 23.07. - 24.07.2022
Distance Classification
DIVISION 1 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 48. | DONG Jason | USA | 34 | 1 | 0:44.850 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 15. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 21 | 2 | 0:44.820 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 32. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 13 | 3 | 0:45.130 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 1. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 8 | 4 | 0:45.490 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 25. | NIU Kevin | USA-DIRECT | 5 | 5 | 0:46.800 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 18. | JONES Wesley | USA-FTSST | 3 | 6 | 0:46.900 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 13. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 2 | 7 | 0:47.300 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 55. | MAIN Isabella | USA-GESS | 1 | 8 | 0:47.650 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 10. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA-PNIC | 9 | 0:48.640 | |||
10. | B | 5. | 40. | CAO Andrea | USA-PNIC | 10 | 0:48.790 | |||
11. | C | 1. | 2. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 11 | 0:49.859 | |||
12. | C | 2. | 34. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 12 | 0:49.920 | |||
13. | C | 3. | 33. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 13 | 0:50.100 | |||
14. | C | 4. | 57. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 14 | 0:50.030 | |||
15. | D | 1. | 44. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 15 | 0:50.760 | |||
16. | D | 2. | 6. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 16 | 0:52.350 | |||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
B | - | 43. | CHIEN Ian | USA-DIRECT | 17 | NO TIME |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (8.) | B | 3. | 55. | MAIN Isabella | USA-GESS | 1 | 8 | 0:47.650 | ||
2. (10.) | B | 5. | 40. | CAO Andrea | USA-PNIC | 10 | 0:48.790 | |||
3. (14.) | C | 4. | 57. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 14 | 0:50.030 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 48. | DONG Jason | USA | 34 | 1 | 0:44.850 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 15. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | 21 | 2 | 0:44.820 | ||
3. (3.) | A | 3. | 32. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 13 | 3 | 0:45.130 | ||
4. (4.) | A | 4. | 1. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 8 | 4 | 0:45.490 | ||
5. (5.) | A | 5. | 25. | NIU Kevin | USA-DIRECT | 5 | 5 | 0:46.800 | ||
6. (6.) | B | 1. | 18. | JONES Wesley | USA-FTSST | 3 | 6 | 0:46.900 | ||
7. (7.) | B | 2. | 13. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 2 | 7 | 0:47.300 | ||
8. (9.) | B | 4. | 10. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA-PNIC | 9 | 0:48.640 | |||
9. (11.) | C | 1. | 2. | WANG William | USA-PNIC | 11 | 0:49.859 | |||
10. (12.) | C | 2. | 34. | DERHEIMER Quinn Jonathan | USA-DIRECT | 12 | 0:49.920 | |||
11. (13.) | C | 3. | 33. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 13 | 0:50.100 | |||
12. (15.) | D | 1. | 44. | LIN Ethan | USA-PTSC | 15 | 0:50.760 | |||
13. (16.) | D | 2. | 6. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 16 | 0:52.350 | |||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
- | B | - | 43. | CHIEN Ian | USA-DIRECT | 17 | NO TIME |