Biography for

Name:BOROS Bence
Country:HUN    HUN
Gender:Men
Age:10
Age-Category:Junior E  Novice A
Home Town:
Club:JSE



Results of 22 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


111,12 mSKILL RACES49.972Alpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
 
222 mJUNIOR E BOYS25.758Danubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
222 mJUNIOR E BOYS26.207Danubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
222 mJUNIOR E BOYS26.615STEZ CUP 2022, Spisska Nova Ves,SVK, 10.09. - 11.09.2022
 
333 mJUNIOR E BOYS36.643Alpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022 - Zagreb, CRO REV DATE, 12.11. - 13.11.2022
333 mJUNIOR E BOYS37.453Olympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
333 mJUNIOR E BOYS37.469Danubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
 
500 mJUNIOR E BOYS55.975Alpe Adria Trophy - Serbia Open, Belgrade, SRB, 03.12. - 04.12.2022
500 mJUNIOR E BOYS55.989Alpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022 - Zagreb, CRO REV DATE, 12.11. - 13.11.2022
500 mJUNIOR E BOYS56.160Alpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022 - Zagreb, CRO REV DATE, 12.11. - 13.11.2022
 
777 mJUNIOR E BOYS1:26.467Alpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022 - Zagreb, CRO REV DATE, 12.11. - 13.11.2022
777 mJUNIOR E BOYS1:30.401Alpe Adria Trophy - Serbia Open, Belgrade, SRB, 03.12. - 04.12.2022
777 mJUNIOR E BOYS1:30.471Olympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022


Overall Classifications


1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS30th Santa Claus Cup 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 09.12. - 11.12.2022
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy - Serbia Open, Belgrade, SRB, 03.12. - 04.12.2022
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022 - Zagreb, CRO REV DATE, 12.11. - 13.11.2022
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSDanubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSSTEZ CUP 2022, Spisska Nova Ves,SVK, 10.09. - 11.09.2022
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
16. PlaceSKILL RACESAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
13. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
14. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSDanubia Series 3–Slovenian Open, Celje, SLO LiveStream [i], 10.12. - 12.12.2021
14. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
10. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
19. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSOlympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
7. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSDanubia Series 1 – Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK NEW, 03.09. - 05.09.2021
5. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS17th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 19.03. - 21.03.2021
17. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYSHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
7. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
15. PlaceDIVISION 3Tesztverseny 2020 - Budapest, HUN, 10.10. - 11.10.2020


Distance Classifications


1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Serbia Open, Belgrade, SRB, 03.12. - 04.12.2022
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Serbia Open, Belgrade, SRB, 03.12. - 04.12.2022
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Serbia Open, Belgrade, SRB, 03.12. - 04.12.2022
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022 - Zagreb, CRO REV DATE, 12.11. - 13.11.2022
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022 - Zagreb, CRO REV DATE, 12.11. - 13.11.2022
4. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022 - Zagreb, CRO REV DATE, 12.11. - 13.11.2022
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mDanubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS222 mDanubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mDanubia Series 1 - Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 07.10. - 09.10.2022
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
16. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
6. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 mOlympic Hopes 2022 - Budapest, HUN, 16.09. - 18.09.2022
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mSTEZ CUP 2022, Spisska Nova Ves,SVK, 10.09. - 11.09.2022
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS222 mSTEZ CUP 2022, Spisska Nova Ves,SVK, 10.09. - 11.09.2022
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mSTEZ CUP 2022, Spisska Nova Ves,SVK, 10.09. - 11.09.2022
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
16. PlaceSKILL RACES111,12 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
3. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
13. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
30. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
11. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
12. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 m6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
23. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 m6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
12. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 m6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
11. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 m6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mDanubia Series 3–Slovenian Open, Celje, SLO LiveStream [i], 10.12. - 12.12.2021
7. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS222 mDanubia Series 3–Slovenian Open, Celje, SLO LiveStream [i], 10.12. - 12.12.2021
7. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mDanubia Series 3–Slovenian Open, Celje, SLO LiveStream [i], 10.12. - 12.12.2021
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 m30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
13. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 m30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
13. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 m30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
23. PlaceRELAY D-E-F BOYS2000 m30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
10. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
4. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
2. PlaceRELAY E-F GIRLS 2000 mAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS222 mDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
9. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
15. PlaceRELAY E-F BOYS2000 mDanubia Series 2 – Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 01.10. - 03.10.2021
 
22. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS777 mOlympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
18. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mOlympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
15. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mOlympic Hopes 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 17.09. - 19.09.2021
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mDanubia Series 1 – Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK NEW, 03.09. - 05.09.2021
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS222 mDanubia Series 1 – Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK NEW, 03.09. - 05.09.2021
8. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mDanubia Series 1 – Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK NEW, 03.09. - 05.09.2021
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 m17th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 19.03. - 21.03.2021
5. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 m17th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 19.03. - 21.03.2021
4. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 m17th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 19.03. - 21.03.2021
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
17. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
13. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS500 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
7. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS222 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
7. PlaceJUNIOR F BOYS333 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
 
38. PlaceDIVISION 3333 mTesztverseny 2020 - Budapest, HUN, 10.10. - 11.10.2020
44. PlaceDIVISION 3500 mTesztverseny 2020 - Budapest, HUN, 10.10. - 11.10.2020