Biography for

Name:MILKOVA Jana
Country:BUL    BUL
Gender:Woman
Age:26
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:ICP



Results of 31 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mWOMEN48.932Overall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 16.03. - 17.03.2019
500 mWOMEN50.301ISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
500 mWOMEN50.424ISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
 
1000 mWOMEN1:39.572Single Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
1000 mWOMEN1:43.833Danubia 3 - Sofia Open 2017 , Sofia, BUL, 24.11. - 26.11.2017
1000 mWOMEN1:44.195Time Trials Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 15.12. - 16.12.2018
 
1500 mWOMEN2:40.393ISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Budapest,HUN LiveStrea, 20.09. - 22.09.2019
1500 mWOMEN2:43.446Danubia 6 - Zagreb Open 2017 , Zagreb, CRO, 09.02. - 11.02.2018
1500 mWOMEN2:47.762Single Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 17.02. - 18.02.2018
 
3000 mWOMEN6:00.712Overall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 17.03. - 18.03.2018
3000 mWOMEN6:04.189Overall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 16.03. - 17.03.2019


Overall Classifications


6. PlaceWOMENISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
2. PlaceWOMENSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 30.11. - 01.12.2019
9. PlaceWOMENISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Budapest,HUN LiveStrea, 20.09. - 22.09.2019
3. PlaceWOMENOverall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 16.03. - 17.03.2019
2. PlaceWOMENSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
8. PlaceWOMENISU JUN Challenge Series-Danubia3,Budapest,HUN [i]LiveStream, 04.01. - 06.01.2019
4. PlaceWOMENTime Trials Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 15.12. - 16.12.2018
10. PlaceWOMENISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Sanok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2018
2. PlaceWOMENOverall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 17.03. - 18.03.2018
3. PlaceWOMENSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 17.02. - 18.02.2018
7. PlaceWOMENDanubia 6 - Zagreb Open 2017 , Zagreb, CRO, 09.02. - 11.02.2018
4. PlaceWOMENDanubia 5 - Pannonia Open 2017 , Budapest, HUN, 26.01. - 28.01.2018
6. PlaceWOMENDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2017 , Sofia, BUL, 24.11. - 26.11.2017
4. PlaceWOMENTime Trials Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 21.10. - 22.10.2017
11. PlaceWOMENDanubia 2 - Czech Open 2017 , Benatky nad Jizero, CZE, 13.10. - 15.10.2017
6. PlaceWOMENHungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
6. PlaceWOMENBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, Bulgaria, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
7. PlaceWOMENBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, Bulgaria, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
5. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A WOMENST CLAUS CUP - MIKULÁS KUPA 2016, 02.12. - 04.12.2016
14. PlaceWOMENDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMENBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 26.03. - 27.03.2016
2. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMENBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
3. PlaceWOMEN13th TISZA - CUP 2016, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
16. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMENDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
2. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMENBulgarian Cup 3, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
2. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMENBulgarian Cup 2, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
2. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMENBulgarian Cup 1, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
2. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMENBulgarian Cup 1 - TIME-TRIALS, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
1. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMENBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
5. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMENBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
11. PlaceWOMENBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 14.12. - 15.12.2013


Distance Classifications


6. PlaceWOMEN1500 mISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
5. PlaceWOMEN500 mISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
5. PlaceWOMEN1000 mISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
 
2. PlaceWOMEN1500 mSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 30.11. - 01.12.2019
2. PlaceWOMEN500 mSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 30.11. - 01.12.2019
2. PlaceWOMEN1000 mSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 30.11. - 01.12.2019
 
9. PlaceWOMEN1500 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Budapest,HUN LiveStrea, 20.09. - 22.09.2019
9. PlaceWOMEN500 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Budapest,HUN LiveStrea, 20.09. - 22.09.2019
8. PlaceWOMEN1000 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Budapest,HUN LiveStrea, 20.09. - 22.09.2019
 
3. PlaceWOMEN1500 mOverall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 16.03. - 17.03.2019
3. PlaceWOMEN500 mOverall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 16.03. - 17.03.2019
3. PlaceWOMEN1000 mOverall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 16.03. - 17.03.2019
3. PlaceWOMEN3000 mOverall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 16.03. - 17.03.2019
 
4. PlaceWOMEN1500 mSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
2. PlaceWOMEN500 mSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
2. PlaceWOMEN1000 mSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
 
8. PlaceWOMEN1500 mISU JUN Challenge Series-Danubia3,Budapest,HUN [i]LiveStream, 04.01. - 06.01.2019
8. PlaceWOMEN500 mISU JUN Challenge Series-Danubia3,Budapest,HUN [i]LiveStream, 04.01. - 06.01.2019
7. PlaceWOMEN1000 mISU JUN Challenge Series-Danubia3,Budapest,HUN [i]LiveStream, 04.01. - 06.01.2019
 
4. PlaceWOMEN1000 mTime Trials Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 15.12. - 16.12.2018
4. PlaceWOMEN500 mTime Trials Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 15.12. - 16.12.2018
 
11. PlaceWOMEN1500 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Sanok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2018
10. PlaceWOMEN500 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Sanok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2018
10. PlaceWOMEN1000 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Sanok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2018
138. PlaceRELAY WOMEN3000 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Sanok, POL, 23.11. - 25.11.2018
 
2. PlaceWOMEN1500 mOverall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 17.03. - 18.03.2018
3. PlaceWOMEN500 mOverall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 17.03. - 18.03.2018
2. PlaceWOMEN1000 mOverall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 17.03. - 18.03.2018
2. PlaceWOMEN3000 mOverall Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 17.03. - 18.03.2018
 
3. PlaceWOMEN1500 mSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 17.02. - 18.02.2018
3. PlaceWOMEN500 mSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 17.02. - 18.02.2018
3. PlaceWOMEN1000 mSingle Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 17.02. - 18.02.2018
 
8. PlaceWOMEN1500 mDanubia 6 - Zagreb Open 2017 , Zagreb, CRO, 09.02. - 11.02.2018
9. PlaceWOMEN500 mDanubia 6 - Zagreb Open 2017 , Zagreb, CRO, 09.02. - 11.02.2018
7. PlaceWOMEN1000 mDanubia 6 - Zagreb Open 2017 , Zagreb, CRO, 09.02. - 11.02.2018
 
4. PlaceWOMEN1500 mDanubia 5 - Pannonia Open 2017 , Budapest, HUN, 26.01. - 28.01.2018
4. PlaceWOMEN500 mDanubia 5 - Pannonia Open 2017 , Budapest, HUN, 26.01. - 28.01.2018
4. PlaceWOMEN1000 mDanubia 5 - Pannonia Open 2017 , Budapest, HUN, 26.01. - 28.01.2018
 
6. PlaceWOMEN1500 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2017 , Sofia, BUL, 24.11. - 26.11.2017
5. PlaceWOMEN500 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2017 , Sofia, BUL, 24.11. - 26.11.2017
4. PlaceWOMEN1000 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2017 , Sofia, BUL, 24.11. - 26.11.2017
23. PlaceRELAY MIXED3000 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2017 , Sofia, BUL, 24.11. - 26.11.2017
 
4. PlaceWOMEN1000 mTime Trials Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 21.10. - 22.10.2017
4. PlaceWOMEN500 mTime Trials Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 21.10. - 22.10.2017
 
10. PlaceWOMEN1500 mDanubia 2 - Czech Open 2017 , Benatky nad Jizero, CZE, 13.10. - 15.10.2017
12. PlaceWOMEN500 mDanubia 2 - Czech Open 2017 , Benatky nad Jizero, CZE, 13.10. - 15.10.2017
9. PlaceWOMEN1000 mDanubia 2 - Czech Open 2017 , Benatky nad Jizero, CZE, 13.10. - 15.10.2017
 
11. PlaceWOMEN1500 mHungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
10. PlaceWOMEN500 mHungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
14. PlaceWOMEN1000 mHungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
 
6. PlaceWOMEN1500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, Bulgaria, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
6. PlaceWOMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, Bulgaria, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
 
8. PlaceWOMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, Bulgaria, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
7. PlaceWOMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, Bulgaria, 10.12. - 11.12.2016
 
4. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A WOMEN500 mST CLAUS CUP - MIKULÁS KUPA 2016, 02.12. - 04.12.2016
4. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A WOMEN1000 mST CLAUS CUP - MIKULÁS KUPA 2016, 02.12. - 04.12.2016
 
12. PlaceWOMEN1500 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
14. PlaceWOMEN500 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
13. PlaceWOMEN1000 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
2. PlaceRELAY WOMEN3000 mDanubia 3 - Sofia Open 2016, Sofia, BUL, 25.11. - 27.11.2016
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1500 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 26.03. - 27.03.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 26.03. - 27.03.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 26.03. - 27.03.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1500 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 26.03. - 27.03.2016
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
3. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
2. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
 
4. PlaceWOMEN1500 m13th TISZA - CUP 2016, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
3. PlaceWOMEN500 m13th TISZA - CUP 2016, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
3. PlaceWOMEN1000 m13th TISZA - CUP 2016, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1500 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
16. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN500 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
16. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1000 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1500 mBulgarian Cup 3, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
5. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 3, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
2. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 3, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
2. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1500 mBulgarian Cup 3, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1500 mBulgarian Cup 2, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
2. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 2, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
2. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 2, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 1, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 1 - TIME-TRIALS, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 1, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR A WOMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 1 - TIME-TRIALS, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN1500 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
1. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
2. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
1. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN1500 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN1500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
5. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
5. PlaceJUNIOR B WOMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
 
11. PlaceWOMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 14.12. - 15.12.2013
11. PlaceWOMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 14.12. - 15.12.2013